Malaysia

See also  Malaya

FIFA rank: 159

National stadium: Bukit Jalil National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group E - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, subgroup 2 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group G
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1990 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1986 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1966 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Final
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - First round - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 2000 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1995 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1991 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1987 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1983 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 1 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 2 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 7th place match

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - First round, group A - place 3
President's Cup 1982 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1980 - place 5
President's Cup 1979 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1977 - place 3
President's Cup 1976 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1975 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1974 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1973 - place 4
President's Cup 1972 - place 4
President's Cup 1971 - place 4

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1997 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1995 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1991 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1989 - Winner
East Asian Games 1987 - place 2
East Asian Games 1985 - place 3
East Asian Games 1983 - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - place 2
East Asian Games 1979 - Winner
East Asian Games 1977 - Winner
East Asian Games 1975 - place 2
East Asian Games 1973 - place 3
East Asian Games 1971 - place 2
East Asian Games 1969 - Semifinal
East Asian Games 1967 - place 5
East Asian Games 1965 - place 4

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2018. Final tournament - Finals
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
Tiger Cup 2004 - place 3
Tiger Cup 2002 - place 4
Tiger Cup 2000 - place 3
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1994 1993 1992 1991 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1967 1965

Clubs:

Felda United (Jengka)
Johor (Pasir Gudang)
Johor Darul Ta'zim (Johor Bahru)
Kedah (Alor Setar)
Kelantan (Kota Bharu)
Kuala Lumpur (Cheras)
Malacca (Malacca)
Melaka Telekom (Kuala Lumpur)
Negeri Sembilan (Seremban)
Pahang (Kuantan)
Perak (Ipoh)
Perlis FA Kangar (Kangar)
Sabah (Kota Kinabalu)
Sarawak (Kuching)
Selangor (Shah Alam)
Terengganu (Kuala Terengganu)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

04.09.2019
current

1/16 & 1/8 finals of the
Russian Cup 2019/20
added

31.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

30.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Group A, Day 1

18.09

Brugge - Galatasaray

18:55

18.09

Paris Saint-Germain - Real Madrid

21:00

Group B, Day 1

18.09

Olympiakós - Tottenham Hotspur

19:55

18.09

Bayern - Crvena Zvezda

21:00

Group C, Day 1

18.09

Dinamo Zagreb - Atalanta

21:00

18.09

Shahtar Donetsk - Manchester City

22:00

Group D, Day 1

18.09

Atlético - Juventus

21:00

18.09

Bayer 04 - Lokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Group E, Day 1

17.09

Napoli - Liverpool

21:00

17.09

Red Bull - Genk

21:00

Group F, Day 1

17.09

Inter - Slavia Praha

18:55

17.09

Borussia Dortmund - Barcelona

21:00

Group G, Day 1

17.09

Lyon - Zenit

18:55

17.09

Benfica - RB Leipzig

21:00

Group H, Day 1

17.09

Chelsea - Valencia

20:00

17.09

Ajax - Lille

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 16

Al SaddAl Nassr Riyadh

18:45

 

DynamoFK Ufa

20:00

FK RostovAkhmat

20:30

 

Ural-2FK Chelyabinsk

14:00

 

FK VitebskFK Homel

19:30

 

Aston VillaWest Ham United

20:00

 

BeroeVitosha

20:00

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

16:00

 

BreiðablikStjarnan

19:15

ValurKR

19:15

 

TorinoLecce

20:45

 

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

19:00

 

CracoviaPiast

18:00

 

ViktoriaJablonec

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

19:00

DjurgårdensHelsingborgs

19:00

 

AldosiviPatronato

19:00

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, September 14

PlatinumSongo

1:0

Green EaglesPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

Atlético PetróleosKCCA

0:0

Côte d'OrMamelodi Sundowns

0:5

Young AfricansZESCO United

1:1

Cano SportAl-Ahly Cairo

0:2

Génération FootZamalek SC

2:1

JS KabylieHoroya AC

2:0

Ashanti GoldRenaissance

3:2

KigaliProline

1:1

BandariBen Guerdane

2:0

PélicanEnugu Rangers

2:1

Young BuffaloesBidvest Wits

1:0

MaranathaDjoliba AC

1:2

Al IttihadHassania

1:1

PyramidsCR Belouizdad

1:1

 

SpartakUral

1:2

FK SochiLokomotiv

0:1

 

TekstilshchikSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

NeftekhimikShinnik

2:2

LuchFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:0

AvangardMordovia

2:2

YeniseyBaltika

2:2

RotorFakel

2:0

FK KhimkiChaika

1:0

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

TomSpartak-2

2:2

 

ZvezdaOlimp

0:1

Zenit-2Rodina

1:0

FK MuromPskov-747

3:0

 

FK KalugaDynamo

1:1

KvantSaturn

0:2

FK StroginoRotor-2

1:0

Khimik-ArsenalSokol

1:2

FK RyazanArarat

2:3

MetallurgSalyut-Belgorod

2:0

 

Spartak-VladikavkazLegion-Dynamo

1:1

FK MakhachkalaChernomorets

2:2

Mashuk-KMVFK Krasnodar-3

1:0

DynamoAlaniya

1:3

InterSpartak-Nalchik

2:2

DruzhbaSKA

2:3

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

VolgarAnzhi

2:0

 

FK OleksandriyaDnipro-1

2:0

KarpatyVorskla

2:1

ShahtarZorya

4:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaRukh

1:6

Hirnyk-SportMetalurh

1:0

FK MynaiAhrobiznes

2:1

AvanhardMetalist 1925

0:1

PrykarpattyaIngulets

0:1

MFK MykolaivKremin

6:2

ChornomoretsObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

ChaikaDinaz

0:0

PodillyaPolissya

1:0

VeresBukovyna

2:0

Nyva VNyva T

0:1

 

TavriyaReal Pharma

1:0

EnerhiyaKrystal

1:3

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:1

AliansHirnyk

3:2

 

SumqayıtZira

1:2

SabahQəbələ

0:1

 

ShirakGandzasar

0:0

 

Tarpeda-BelAZNeman

1:0

Dynamo BrFK Minsk

3:0

BATEFK Haradzeya

2:1

 

CodruZimbru

0:2

PetrocubSheriff

0:0

 

AGMKDinamo

3:1

QizilqumNasaf

0:0

 

Red BullHartberg

7:2

SturmLASK

0:2

MattersburgWattens

0:2

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

3:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionBurnley

1:1

Manchester UnitedLeicester City

1:0

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

4:0

Wolverhampton WanderersChelsea

2:5

Norwich CityManchester City

3:2

 

FulhamWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

Blackburn RoversMillwall

2:0

Charlton AthleticBirmingham City

0:1

Hull CityWigan Athletic

2:2

MiddlesbroughReading

1:0

Preston North EndBrentford

2:0

Queens Park RangersLuton Town

3:2

Stoke CityBristol City

1:2

Swansea CityNottingham Forest

0:1

 

OostendeStandard

1:4

EupenZulte Waregem

1:1

Sint-TruidenWaasland-Beveren

1:1

CercleBrugge

0:2

 

Botev PCSKA

0:1

LudogoretsEtar

2:0

 

DiósgyőrZalaegerszegi TE

1:0

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

ÚjpestDebrecen

3:2

PuskásRákóczi

2:0

HonvédMOL Fehérvár

0:1

PaksFerencváros

0:4

 

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

Mainz 05Hertha

2:1

AugsburgEintracht

2:1

KölnBorussia M

0:1

UnionWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigBayern

1:1

 

AZSparta

5:1

AjaxHeerenveen

4:1

VVV-VenloGroningen

2:1

PSVVitesse

5:0

UtrechtEmmen

3:1

 

DilaMetalurgi

0:0

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

2:1

 

Real MadridLevante

3:2

LeganésVillarreal

0:3

Real SociedadAtlético Madrid

2:0

BarcelonaValencia

5:2

 

FiorentinaJuventus

0:0

NapoliSampdoria

2:0

InterUdinese

1:0

 

VentspilsJelgava

1:1

BFC DaugavaValmiera

2:2

Riga FCMETTA/LU

5:0

 

StumbrasRiteriai

0:3

PalangaŽalgiris K

2:3

 

RosenborgLillestrøm

3:1

 

RakówArka

2:0

LechiaLech

2:1

KoronaWisła K

1:1

 

FamalicãoPaços de Ferreira

4:2

BenficaGil Vicente

2:0

Vitória GAves

5:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaInđija

2:1

JavorRad

3:0

RadnikNapredak

1:4

VoždovacČukarički

2:2

ProleterPartizan

0:3

 

MariborAluminij

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

1:0

DijonNîmes

0:0

BordeauxMetz

2:0

MontpellierNice

2:1

BrestRennes

0:0

 

InterSlaven

3:1

GoricaLokomotiva

0:0

 

GrbaljZeta

0:0

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

RudarPodgorica

2:1

IskraKom

0:2

TitogradBudućnost

2:1

 

SlovanTeplice

1:1

Mladá BoleslavPříbram

6:0

SlaviaSlovácko

3:0

 

ÖrebroSundsvall

0:0

ÖstersundsKalmar

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalCeltic

0:1

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

1:1

HeartsMotherwell

2:3

KilmarnockHibernian

2:0

RangersLivingston

3:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:1

 

KuressaarePaide

0:3

LevadiaTulevik

1:1

Nõmme KaljuTrans

2:2

 

ArsenalUnión

4:1

Central CórdobaDefensa y Justicia

1:2

Godoy CruzArgentinos Juniors

0:1

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:1

HuracánRiver Plate

0:4

 

FlamengoSantos

1:0

PalmeirasCruzeiro

1:0

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:2

CearáBotafogo

0:0

 

New York CitySan Jose Earthquakes

2:1

Chicago FireDallas

4:0

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

1:3

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

2:1

Montreal ImpactCincinnati

0:1

Orlando CityNew England Revolution

3:3

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Henan JianyeHebei China Fortune

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru