Morocco

FIFA rank: 47

National stadium: Stade Mohammed V

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, final
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Semifinal
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1985 - Semifinal

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1976 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1961 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - place 4

Overall stats Tournoi de France - overall stats
Tournoi de France 1988 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - North Zone - place 1
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1958

Clubs:

Chabab Mohammédia (Mohammédia)
CODM Meknès
Difaâ (El Jadida)
FAR Rabat (Rabat)
FUS (Rabat)
Hassania (Agadir)
IR Tanger (Tangier)
Ittihad Khemisset (Khémisset)
KAC Kenitra (Kenitra)
Kawkab (Marrakech)
MAS Fez (Fez)
MC Oujda (Oujda)

Moghreb (Tétouan)
OC Khouribga (Khouribga)
Olympique de Casablanca (Casablanca)
Rachad Bernoussi (Casablanca)
Racing (Casablanca)
Raja (Beni Mellal)
Raja (Casablanca)
Renaissance (Berkane)
Renaissance (Kénitra)
Renaissance (Settat)
Union Sidi Kacem (Sidi Kacem)
Wydad Casablanca (Casablanca)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 460
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 519
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Second qualifying round, Day 1

23.07

Viktoria - Olympiakós

19:00

23.07

The New Saints - København

19:00

23.07

PSV - Basel

20:00

23.07

Sutjeska - APOEL

20:15

23.07

Saburtalo - Dinamo Zagreb

21:30

24.07

Celtic - Nõmme Kalju

19:45

24.07

Dundalk - Qarabağ

19:45

24.07

Ferencváros - Valetta

20:00

24.07

BATE - Rosenborg

20:00

24.07

Maribor - AIK

20:15

24.07

Crvena Zvezda - HJK

20:45

24.07

CFR - Maccabi

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

09:00

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

12:00

BenficaGuadalajara

13:00

ArsenalFiorentina

18:00

BayernReal Madrid

19:00

Manchester UnitedInter

19:30

 

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

16:00

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

16:00

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

17:00

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

17:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

18:00

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

18:30

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

16:00

Krylia SovetovArsenal

17:30

CSKAFK Orenburg

19:00

FK RostovSpartak

21:30

 

YeniseyRotor

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

16:00

FakelFK Chertanovo

17:00

MordoviaSpartak-2

17:00

LuchTom

17:00

BaltikaChaika

18:00

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

18:00

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

19:00

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

17:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

20:45

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

19:00

KaysarAqtöbe

21:00

 

GenkMechelen

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

18:45

BeroeLudogorets

21:00

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

18:00

 

RakówKorona

15:00

Wisła KŚląsk

17:30

PiastLech

20:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

18:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

20:00

MladostMladi Radnik

20:00

VojvodinaFK Mačva

20:00

 

RijekaVaraždin

19:00

GoricaInter

21:00

 

OpavaPříbram

17:00

SigmaFastav

17:00

SlováckoDynamo

17:00

SpartaBaumit

19:30

 

AIKHelsingborgs

16:00

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

16:00

SundsvallHäcken

18:00

 

TammekaKalev

16:00

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

17:00

CearáPalmeiras

19:00

CorinthiansFlamengo

19:00

CSAAtlético Paranaense

19:00

BahiaCruzeiro

21:00

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoHouston Dynamo

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

19:30

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

20:00

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

Papua New GuineaTonga

8:0

VanuatuSamoa

11:0

New CaledoniaTuvalu

11:0

TahitiAmerican Samoa

8:1

FijiSolomon Islands

4:4

MakedonijaAlashkert

0:3

TeutaVentspils

1:0

TobilJeunesse

1:1

InterBrøndby

2:0

VaduzBreiðablik

2:1

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

3:0

KRMolde

0:0

CracoviaDAC 1904

2:2 aet

LevadiaStjarnan

3:2 aet

RoPSAberdeen

1:2

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

0:2

UniversitateaSəbail

3:2

HaugesundCliftonville

5:1

B36Crusaders

2:3

LevskiRužomberok

2:0

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

0:1

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

1:2

ProgrèsCork City

1:2

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

0:4

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

0:2

RangersSt Joseph`s

6:0

Shamrock RoversBrann

2:1

Hajduk SplitGżira United

1:3

MOL VidiZeta

0:0

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

0:1

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

4:0

PetrocubAEK

0:1

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

2:1

MilsamiSteaua

1:2

KukësiDebrecen

1:1

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

1:1

MuraMaccabi

2:3

ShkupiPyunik

1:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

1:0

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

2:1

SpartakRadnik

2:0 aet
pen. 3:2

DomžaleBalzan

1:0

BudućnostTrans

4:1

RadničkiFlora

2:2

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

0:2

NeftçiSperanţa

6:0

LegiaEuropa

3:0

FK VitebskKuopio

1:1

Argentinos JuniorsColón

0:1
pen. 3:4

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

1:1

CincinnatiDC United

1:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru