Ecuador

FIFA rank: 66

National stadium: Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2019 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2011 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2004 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1999 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1993 - place 4
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa América 1975 - Group 3 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 6
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 7
South American Championship 1955 - place 6
South American Championship 1953 - place 7
South American Championship 1949 - place 7
South American Championship 1947 - place 6
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 7
South American Championship 1942 - place 7
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1939 - place 5

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1981 1979 1977 1976 1975 1973 1970 1969 1959 1938

Clubs:

9 de Octubre (Guayaquil)
América (Quito)
Aucas (Quito)
Barcelona (Guayaquil)
Delfín (Manta)
Deportivo (Cuenca)
Deportivo (Quito)
El Nacional (Quito)
Emelec (Guayaquil)
Espoli (Quito)
Everest (Guayaquil)

Filanbanco (Guayaquil)
Fuerza Amarilla (Machala)
Independiente del Valle (Sangolquí)
LDU (Loja)
LDU (Quito)
Macará (Ambato)
Mushuc Runa (Ambato)
Olmedo (Riobamba)
Técnico Universitario (Ambato)
Universidad Católica (Quito)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Play-off round, Day 1

20.08

LASK - Brugge

21:00

20.08

APOEL - Ajax

22:00

20.08

CFR - Slavia Praha

22:00

21.08

Young Boys - Crvena Zvezda

21:00

21.08

Dinamo Zagreb - Rosenborg

21:00

21.08

Olympiakós - FK Krasnodar

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

LASKBrugge

21:00

APOELAjax

22:00

CFRSlavia Praha

22:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

21:30

Atlético MineiroLa Equidad

21:30

Hà NộiAltyn Asyr

19:00

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

16:00

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

19:45

Derby CountyBristol City

19:45

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MiddlesbroughWigan Athletic

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

19:45

 

TorpedoDinamo Tb

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

 

RubinArsenal

1:0

FK UfaFK Rostov

2:0

DynamoLokomotiv

1:2

 

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

2:3

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

LuchFakel

3:0

FK KhimkiNeftekhimik

3:2

AvangardChaika

1:1

TorpedoTekstilshchik

3:1

FK ArmavirBaltika

1:1

RotorShinnik

2:3

FK Krasnodar-2Tom

0:1

 

OlympikKarpaty

1:3

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

1:2

FK LvivShahtar

0:2

 

SəbailZira

1:0

 

NoahArarat-Armenia

1:2

 

TarpedaFK Vitebsk

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

3:1

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

5:0

ShakhtyorKaysar

3:0

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:2

SheriffMilsami

2:1

 

BunyodkorMetallurg

1:0

FK AndijonNavbahor

0:1

QizilqumDinamo

2:1

 

AustriaAdmira Wacker

1:1

SturmRapid

0:1

AltachHartberg

3:3

 

Sheffield UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

ChelseaLeicester City

1:1

 

ReadingCardiff City

3:0

 

StandardMouscron-Péruwelz

4:1

AntwerpSint-Truiden

2:0

GentOostende

2:0

 

CSKAArda

3:2

Cherno MoreLudogorets

1:2

 

EintrachtHoffenheim

1:0

UnionRB Leipzig

0:4

 

FortunaWillem II

2:3

TwenteWaalwijk

3:3

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:1

AZGroningen

0:0

Heracles AlmeloPSV

0:2

 

SaburtaloDila

*

 

ÍBVKA

1:1

GrindavíkHK

1:1

FHFylkir

2:1

StjarnanÍA

3:1

 

AlavésLevante

1:0

EspañolSevilla

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

1:2

Atlético MadridGetafe

1:0

 

VentspilsRFS

3:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

0:3

AtlantasPanevėžys

0:2

SūduvaPalanga

19:00

 

StabækKristiansund

2:0

VålerengaHaugesund

1:2

RanheimMolde

2:3

TromsøLillestrøm

1:1

MjøndalenBrann

2:1

VikingStrømsgodset

4:0

 

PiastWisła P

1:0

LegiaZagłębie L

1:0

RakówLechia

2:1

 

Paços de FerreiraSanta Clara

0:1

AvesMarítimo

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

1:1

SportingBraga

2:1

 

PartizanRad

3:0

FK MačvaNapredak

0:1

VojvodinaTSC

2:2

 

NK BravoDomžale

0:0

MuraRudar

2:0

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

1:1

ReimsStrasbourg

0:0

RennesParis Saint-Germain

2:1

 

HajdukGorica

3:0

RijekaOsijek

1:1

 

ZetaIskra

0:1

RudarSutjeska

0:4

PodgoricaTitograd

0:0

KomGrbalj

1:1

PetrovacBudućnost

0:3

 

SpartaBaník

2:0

BaumitMladá Boleslav

2:1

KarvináSlovan

0:1

TepliceViktoria

1:1

 

AIKKalmar

1:2

ÖrebroHäcken

1:2

SiriusNorrköping

0:2

MalmöFalkenbergs

5:0

 

East FifeRangers

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

1:2 aet

 

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

2:2

 

PatronatoHuracán

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaArsenal

0:3

LanúsVélez Sársfield

3:1

Boca JuniorsAldosivi

2:0

 

CruzeiroSantos

2:0

São PauloCeará

1:0

FluminenseCSA

0:1

BahiaGoiás

1:1

ChapecoenseAvaí

1:0

 

Portland TimbersAtlanta United

0:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru