Croatia

FIFA rank: 4
UEFA league rank: 16

National stadium: Stadion Maksimir

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group F - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1997 - place 2

Overall stats China Cup - overall stats
China Cup 2017 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940

Clubs:

Čakovec (Čakovec)
Šibenik (Šibenik)
Belišće (Belišće)
Cibalia (Vinkovci)
Dinamo (Zagreb)
Dubrava (Zagreb)
Dubrovnik (Dubrovnik)
Gorica (Velika Gorica)
Hajduk (Split)
Hrvatski dragovoljac (Novi Zagreb)
Inter (Zaprešić)
Istra (Pula)
Istra 1961 (Pula)
Kamen Ingrad (Velika)
Karlovac (Karlovac)
Lokomotiva (Zagreb)
Lučko (Zagreb)
Marsonia (Slavonski Brod)
Međimurje (Čakovec)
Neretva (Metković)

NK Croatia Sesvete (Zagreb)
Novalja (Novalja)
Orijent (Rijeka)
Osijek (Osijek)
Pazinka (Pazin)
Pomorac (Rijeka)
Radnik (Velika Gorica)
Rijeka (Rijeka)
Rudeš (Zagreb)
Samobor (Samobor)
Segesta (Sisak)
Slaven (Koprivnica)
Solin (Solin)
Split (Split)
Suhopolje (Suhopolje)
TŠK (Topolovac)
Varaždin (Varaždin)
Vukovar '91 (Vukovar)
Zadar (Zadar)
Zagreb (Zagreb)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2018/19

Group A, Day 2

03.10

Atlético - Brugge

21:00

03.10

Borussia - Monaco

21:00

Group B, Day 2

03.10

Tottenham Hotspur - Barcelona

20:00

03.10

PSV - Inter

21:00

Group C, Day 2

03.10

Paris Saint-Germain - Crvena Zvezda

18:55

03.10

Napoli - Liverpool

21:00

Group D, Day 2

03.10

Lokomotiv - Schalke 04

19:55

03.10

Porto - Galatasaray

20:00

Group E, Day 2

02.10

Bayern - Ajax

21:00

02.10

AÉK - Benfica

22:00

Group F, Day 2

02.10

Hoffenheim - Manchester City

18:55

02.10

Lyon - Shahtar

21:00

Group G, Day 2

02.10

Roma - Viktoria

21:00

02.10

CSKA - Real Madrid

22:00

Group H, Day 2

02.10

Juventus - Young Boys

18:55

02.10

Manchester United - Valencia

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

03:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

AqtöbeIrtysh

AtyrauAstana

AkzhayikTobil

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru