Torpedo

Taganrog

See also:  Torpedo (Taganrog), Russia

Founded: 1925

Dissolved: 2004

Stadium: Torpedo Stadium

Other names:

 1925 – 1935  Artyom Club
 1936 – 1946  Zenit
 1946 – 1953  Traktor
 1953 – 1991  Torpedo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1966/67 - RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1963 - RSFSR zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone winners play-offs
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 1, final
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1944 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  USSR 1991, second league West - place 6
  -    -    -  USSR 1990, second minor league Zone 4 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 3 - place 8 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 3 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 3 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 3 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 3 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 3 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 3 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 3 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 3 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 3 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 3 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 3 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 4 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 3 - place 20
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 3 - place 20
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 2 - place 14
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 1 - place 11 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 3 - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1967, class B RSFSR, semifinal Ulyanovsk - place 4 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1966, class B RSFSR, semifinal Novorossiysk - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 6 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 3 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 1 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 1 - place 2
  -  USSR, second group 1949 RSFSR, zone1 - place 5
  -  USSR, second group 1948 Southern zone - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2018/19

Group A, Day 5

28.11

Atlético - Monaco

18:55

28.11

Borussia - Brugge

21:00

Group B, Day 5

28.11

Tottenham Hotspur - Inter

20:00

28.11

PSV - Barcelona

21:00

Group C, Day 5

28.11

Paris Saint-Germain - Liverpool

21:00

28.11

Napoli - Crvena Zvezda

21:00

Group D, Day 5

28.11

Porto - Schalke 04

20:00

28.11

Lokomotiv - Galatasaray

20:55

Group E, Day 5

27.11

AÉK - Ajax

19:55

27.11

Bayern - Benfica

21:00

Group F, Day 5

27.11

Hoffenheim - Shahtar

21:00

27.11

Lyon - Manchester City

21:00

Group G, Day 5

27.11

CSKA - Viktoria

20:55

27.11

Roma - Real Madrid

21:00

Group H, Day 5

27.11

Manchester United - Young Boys

20:00

27.11

Juventus - Valencia

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 19

GermanyNetherlands

20:45

Czech RepublicSlovakia

20:45

DenmarkIreland

20:45

BulgariaSlovenia

21:45

CyprusNorway

21:45

AndorraLatvia

18:00

GeorgiaKazakhstan

21:00

MacedoniaGibraltar

20:45

LiechtensteinArmenia

20:45

MartiniqueAntigua and Barbuda

20:00

CuraçaoGuadeloupe

21:00

QatarIceland

19:30

OmanBahrain

21:30

 

FluminenseCeará

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 17

Equatorial GuineaSenegal

0:1

ComorosMalawi

2:1

GabonMali

0:1

GambiaBenin

3:1

South AfricaNigeria

1:1

SeychellesLibya

1:8

NamibiaGuinea-Bissau

0:0

UgandaCape Verde

1:0

ThailandIndonesia

4:2

Timor-LestePhilippines

2:3

ItalyPortugal

0:0

TurkeySweden

0:1

AlbaniaScotland

0:4

SerbiaMontenegro

2:1

RomaniaLithuania

3:0

MaltaKosovo

0:5

AzerbaijanFaroe Islands

2:0

CubaDominican Republic

1:0

JamaicaSuriname

2:1

NicaraguaHaiti

0:2

Cayman IslandsSaint Lucia

0:0

VanuatuNew Caledonia

15:00

AustraliaSouth Korea

1:1

JordanIndia

2:1

 

KobraRukh

*

FK SumyMetalist 1925

1:3

AvanhardPrykarpattya

3:1

Dnipro-1Zirka

4:0

VolynAhrobiznes

0:0

 

Boca JuniorsPatronato

1:0

 

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

1:2

CorinthiansVasco da Gama

1:0

Atlético MineiroBahia

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru