Paraguay

FIFA rank: 39

National stadium: Estadio Defensores del Chaco

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, final
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1930 - Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2016 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2015 - place 4
Copa América 2011 - place 2
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1989 - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group C - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Winner
Copa América 1975 - Group 3 - place 2
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 4
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 2
South American Championship 1959 - place 3
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1955 - place 5
South American Championship 1953 - Winner
South American Championship 1949 - place 2
South American Championship 1947 - place 2
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1942 - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - place 3
South American Championship 1937 - place 4
South American Championship 1929 - place 2
South American Championship 1926 - place 4
South American Championship 1925 - place 3
South American Championship 1924 - place 3
South American Championship 1923 - place 3
South American Championship 1922 - place 2
South American Championship 1921 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Atlantico - overall stats
Copa del Atlantico 1976 - place 3
Copa del Atlantico 1960 - place 4

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2008 - place 2
Kirin Cup 2003 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2001 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1998 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Oswaldo Cruz - overall stats
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1968 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1962 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1961 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1958 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1956 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1955 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1950 - Final

Overall stats Copa Artigas - overall stats
Copa Artigas 1985 - Final
Copa Artigas 1983 - Final
Copa Artigas 1977 - Final
Copa Artigas 1975 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1968 - Final
Copa Artigas 1966 - Final
Copa Artigas 1965 - Final

Overall stats Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell - overall stats
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1971 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1964 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1963 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1956 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1950 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1945, January - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1945, July - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1943 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1940 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1939 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1931 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1926 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1925 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1924 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1923 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Félix Bogado - overall stats
Copa Félix Bogado 1983 - Winner
Copa Félix Bogado 1977 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Paz del Chaco - overall stats
Copa Paz del Chaco 1999 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1995 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1993 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1991 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1983 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1980 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1979 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1977 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1963 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1962 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1957 - Final - place 2

Overall stats Copa Rodrigues Alves - overall stats
Copa Rodrigues Alves 1923 - Final
Copa Rodrigues Alves 1922 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1993 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1963 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1954 1950 1939 1931 1928 1925 1922 1921 1919

Clubs:

12 de Octubre (Itauguá)
Atlético Colegiales (Asunción)
Cerro Porteño (Asunción)
Club Cerro Corá (Asunción)
Deportivo (Capiatá)
Deportivo Santaní (San Estanislao)
General Diaz (Luque)
Guaraní (Asunción)
Independiente de Campo Grande (Asunción)
Libertad (Asunción)
Luqueño (Luque)
Nacional (Asunción)
Olimpia (Asunción)
San Lorenzo (San Lorenzo)
Sol de América (Asunción)
Tacuary (Asunción)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 420
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Asian Cup 2023

Second round, group A, Day 1

05.09

Guam - Maldives

15:30

05.09

Philippines - Syria

19:30

Second round, group B, Day 1

05.09

Taiwan - Jordan

19:10

05.09

Kuwait - Nepal

20:00

Second round, group C, Day 1

05.09

Cambodia - Hong Kong

18:30

05.09

Bahrain - Iraq

19:30

Second round, group D, Day 1

05.09

Palestine - Uzbekistan

17:00

05.09

Singapore - Yemen

19:45

Second round, group E, Day 1

05.09

India - Oman

19:00

05.09

Qatar - Afghanistan

19:30

Second round, group F, Day 1

05.09

Mongolia - Myanmar

17:00

05.09

Tajikistan - Kyrgyzstan

19:00

Second round, group G, Day 1

05.09

Thailand - Vietnam

19:00

05.09

Indonesia - Malaysia

19:30

Second round, group H, Day 1

05.09

North Korea - Lebanon

17:30

05.09

Sri Lanka - Turkmenistan

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 24

 

FK TambovDynamo

14:00

FK UfaZenit

18:30

FK KrasnodarLokomotiv

19:00

 

FK KolomnaVeles

16:00

 

AraratFK Strogino

13:00

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik-Arsenal

17:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

Legion-DynamoFK Makhachkala

16:00

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

17:00

UrozhaySpartak-Vladikavkaz

18:00

 

KolosVorskla

14:00

FK OleksandriyaDesna

17:00

DynamoOlympik

19:30

 

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

17:00

VolynChornomorets

19:00

 

DinazPolissya

17:00

FK KalushNyva T

17:00

PodillyaObolon-Brovar-2

17:00

FK UzhhorodVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva V

17:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2VPK-Ahro

17:00

KrystalHirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaChornomorets-2

17:00

FK NikopolAvanhard-2

17:00

 

SumqayıtSəbail

19:00

 

LoriNoah

17:00

UrartuGandzasar

19:30

 

FK VitebskNeman

16:00

BATESlavia

18:00

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

20:45

 

OrdabasyShakhtyor

19:00

TobilAtyrau

19:00

 

MilsamiZimbru

18:00

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

20:00

 

RapidLASK

17:00

WolfsbergAltach

17:00

MattersburgSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Norwich CityChelsea

12:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionSouthampton

15:00

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

15:00

WatfordWest Ham United

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

15:00

LiverpoolArsenal

17:30

 

Derby CountyWest Bromwich Albion

12:30

BarnsleyLuton Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

15:00

Charlton AthleticBrentford

15:00

FulhamNottingham Forest

15:00

Huddersfield TownReading

15:00

Hull CityBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughMillwall

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersWigan Athletic

15:00

Stoke CityLeeds United

15:00

 

Dunston UTSGoole AFC

15:00

Newcastle BenfieldWorkington

15:00

Seaham Red StarGuisborough Town

15:00

Billingham TownOssett United

15:00

Garforth TownColne

15:00

AshingtonMarske United

15:00

Sunderland RCAHemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

Pickering TownBridlington Town

15:00

Brighouse TownMorpeth Town

15:00

Pontefract CollieriesHebburn Town

15:00

Frickley AthleticTadcaster Albion

15:00

Northallerton TownStockton Town

15:00

WidnesMossley AFC

15:00

City of LiverpoolSkelmersdale United

15:00

SheffieldLitherland REMYCA

15:00

Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End

15:00

Stalybridge CelticWest Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

Ramsbottom UnitedWinsford United

15:00

Charnock RichardLongridge Town

15:00

TraffordBurscough

15:00

LiversedgeDroylsden

15:00

Atherton CollieriesRuncorn Linnets

15:00

1874 NorthwichHandsworth

15:00

Northwich VictoriaPrescot Cables

15:00

Stocksbridge Park SteelsIrlam

15:00

PadihamMarine

15:00

RadcliffeRuncorn Town

15:00

Kidsgrove AthleticNewcastle Town

15:00

Coleshill TownWhitchurch Alport

15:00

TividaleChasetown

15:00

AFC WulfruniansLeek Town

15:00

Stourport SwiftsBoldmere St Michaels

15:00

Bromsgrove SportingLeicester Road

15:00

Bedworth UnitedHalesowen Town

15:00

Belper TownSporting Khalsa

15:00

RomulusMarket Drayton Town

15:00

GresleySutton Coldfield Town

15:00

Lichfield CityHaughmond

15:00

WestfieldsLutterworth Town

15:00

Barton Town FCGrantham Town

15:00

Loughborough DynamoSherwood Colliery

15:00

Melton TownCleethorpes Town

15:00

Boston TownLeicester Nirvana

15:00

Heanor TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Long Eaton UnitedSouth Normanton Athletic

15:00

Maltby MainLoughborough University

15:00

Winterton RangersKirby Muxloe

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareLincoln United

15:00

Spalding UnitedDereham Town

15:00

Peterborough SportsBugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

GorlestonAFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

Bedford TownDeeping Rangers

15:00

Wisbech TownEly City

15:00

March Town UnitedWellingborough Town

15:00

Corby TownHolbeach United

15:00

WroxhamStamford

15:00

Cambridge CityBarton Rovers

15:00

Arlesey TownPeterborough Northern Star

15:00

BiggleswadeYaxley

15:00

Bury TownHiston

15:00

Godmanchester RoversSt Neots Town

15:00

Soham Town RangersBiggleswade United

15:00

WalthamstowGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

CockfostersCoggeshall Town

15:00

Harwich & ParkestonRomford

15:00

Long MelfordColney Heath

15:00

HadleyHoddesdon Town

15:00

London ColneyHalstead Town

15:00

Whitton UnitedHertford Town

15:00

AFC SudburyFelixstowe & Walton United

15:00

Grays AthleticHeybridge Swifts

15:00

ClactonWitham Town

15:00

StotfoldCanvey Island

15:00

Bowers & PitseaBarkingside

15:00

Saffron Walden TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Harlow TownBrentwood Town

15:00

TilburyStanway Rovers

15:00

Wingate & FinchleyWelwyn Garden City

15:00

CheshuntStowmarket Town

15:00

Basildon UnitedFramlingham Town

15:00

Waltham AbbeyWoodbridge Town

15:00

TakeleyWhite Ensign

15:00

Cirencester TownNorth Greenford United

15:00

Aylesbury Vale DynamosNorth Leigh

15:00

ShrivenhamChalfont St Peter

15:00

LonglevensNorthwood

15:00

Wantage TownThame Rangers

15:00

Highworth TownArdley United

15:00

MarlowCinderford Town

15:00

Fairford TownHanwell Town

15:00

WembleyBerkhamsted

15:00

Didcot TownRoman Glass St George

15:00

Thame UnitedLeighton Town

15:00

Slimbridge AFCBurnham

15:00

Brimscombe & ThruppAylesbury United

15:00

AFC DunstableHayes & Yeading United

15:00

Newport Pagnell TownFlackwell Heath

15:00

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedFaversham Town

15:00

SittingbourneUxbridge

15:00

Horsham YMCAEgham Town

15:00

Little CommonThree Bridges

15:00

Sutton AthleticAshford Town

15:00

Steyning TownRamsgate

15:00

Herne BayAFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

Chertsey TownErith & Belvedere

15:00

Sheppey UnitedGlebe

15:00

Cray Valley Paper MillsWhyteleafe

15:00

Whitstable TownNewhaven

15:00

Burgess Hill TownSevenoaks Town

15:00

VCD AthleticAFC Uckfield Town

15:00

Bedfont SportsHanworth Villa

15:00

RedhillBalham

15:00

South ParkCanterbury City

15:00

East Grinstead TownAbbey Rangers

15:00

Tower HamletsHorsham

15:00

ArundelShoreham

15:00

Beckenham TownAshford United

15:00

Phoenix SportsStaines Town

15:00

SouthallSpelthorne Sports

15:00

Bridon RopesChichester City

15:00

ChipsteadHassocks

15:00

Guildford CityAFC Varndeanians

15:00

Haywards Heath TownTunbridge Wells

15:00

CB Hounslow UnitedHorley Town

15:00

Hastings UnitedBroadbridge Heath

15:00

Portland UnitedHamworthy United

15:00

Hythe & DibdenHorndean

15:00

Hamble ClubSholing

15:00

Reading CityMoneyfields

15:00

Fleet TownBaffins Milton Rovers

15:00

AFC BournemouthBracknell Town

15:00

BinfieldLymington Town

15:00

Thatcham TownAndover New Street

15:00

Basingstoke TownWestfield

15:00

KnaphillFareham Town

15:00

Plymouth ParkwayPaulton Rovers

15:00

Yate TownExmouth Town

15:00

Bridgwater TownBrislington

15:00

CribbsBideford

15:00

Clevedon TownBristol Manor Farm

15:00

TavistockFrome Town

15:00

Shepton MalletMelksham Town

15:00

Bradford TownLarkhall Athletic

15:00

StreetWilland Rovers

15:00

BittonMangotsfield United

15:00

 

CharleroiBrugge

18:00

CercleWaasland-Beveren

20:00

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeMechelen

20:30

 

Botev PVitosha

18:00

LevskiLokomotiv

20:30

 

RákócziZalaegerszegi TE

18:00

HonvédDebrecen

18:00

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

KisvárdaÚjpest

18:00

PaksMOL Fehérvár

18:00

 

HoffenheimWerder

15:30

FortunaBayer 04

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

AugsburgUnion

15:30

Paderborn 07Freiburg

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

Willem IIEmmen

18:30

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

19:45

HeerenveenTwente

20:45

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

17:00

DilaTorpedo

20:00

 

ÍAÍBV

16:00

 

Atlético OsasunaEibar

17:00

Real MadridReal Valladolid

19:00

Celta de VigoValencia

21:00

GetafeAthletic

21:00

 

ParmaJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaNapoli

20:45

 

METTA/LUValmiera

17:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

19:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:3

 

RosenborgStabæk

18:00

 

CracoviaArka

15:00

LechiaŚląsk

17:30

RakówLech

20:00

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:30

BenficaPorto

19:00

BoavistaPaços de Ferreira

21:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

*

Mladi RadnikPartizan

*

VoždovacMladost

20:00

JavorNapredak

20:00

ProleterVojvodina

20:00

RadFK Mačva

20:00

 

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

OlimpijaMura

20:15

 

DijonBordeaux

20:00

AmiensNantes

20:00

AngersMetz

20:00

BrestReims

20:00

 

SlavenVaraždin

19:00

InterLokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostZeta

17:00

GrbaljPetrovac

17:00

TitogradKom

17:00

SutjeskaPodgorica

17:00

IskraRudar

17:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

FastavKarviná

17:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

SlaviaBohemians 1905

19:30

 

SiriusÖrebro

16:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

KilmarnockAberdeen

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

16:00

TransFlora

18:30

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

13:15

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

15:30

Rosario CentralPatronato

17:45

IndependienteColón

20:00

 

Atlético MineiroBahia

11:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

17:00

 

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Philadelphia UnionDC United

19:30

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 22

MalmöBnei Yehuda

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaF91

2:1

FeyenoordHapoel Be`er Sheva

3:0

BragaSpartak Moscow

1:0

LinfieldQarabağ

3:2

CelticAIK

2:0

KøbenhavnRiga FC

3:1

SūduvaFerencváros

0:0

AstanaBATE

3:0

Legia WarszawaRangers

0:0

LudogoretsMaribor

0:0

GentRijeka

2:1

PSVApollon

3:0

AZAntwerp

1:1

StrasbourgEintracht Frankfurt

1:0

TorinoWolverhampton Wanderers

2:3

AÉKTrabzonspor

1:3

EspañolZorya Lugansk

3:1

PartizanMolde

2:1

SlovanPAÓK

1:0

SteauaVitória Guimarães

0:0

River PlateCerro Porteño

2:0

CorinthiansFluminense

0:0

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaBalkany

3:0

 

Sporting Kansas CityMinnesota United

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru