Faroe Islands

FIFA rank: 97
UEFA league rank: 51

National stadium: Tórsvøllur

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 6
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 6
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 6

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group F
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 6
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 7
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 5
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 6
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 5
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 5

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1996 - place 4

Overall stats Nordic Football Championship - overall stats
Nordic Football Championship 2000/01 - Championship - place 6

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2016 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2006 2004 2003 2002 2000 1999 1997 1995 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1984 1983 1982 1980 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1930

Clubs:

B36 (Tórshavn)
B68 (Toftir)
B71 (Sandur)
Fuglafjørður (Fuglafjørður)
HB Tórshavn (Tórshavn)
Klaksvík (Klaksvík)
Runavík (Runavík)
Skála (Skáli)
Streymur (Streymnes)
Vágur (Vágur)
Víkingur (Gøta)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

16:00

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK KrasnodarZenit

21:00

 

FK SochiFK Chertanovo

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Armavir

14:00

AvangardFK Tambov

15:00

ShinnikFK Tyumen

15:00

Zenit-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

TomLuch

16:00

Spartak-2Mordovia

16:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

15:00

FK DolgoprudnyLokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

 

KhimikTorpedo

13:00

FK KalugaFK Strogino

14:00

KvantSalyut-Belgorod

14:00

DynamoZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:30

MetallurgSaturn

16:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

14:00

 

SlaviaBATE

15:00

TarpedaDynamo Mn

17:00

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

KaysarOrdabasy

16:00

AtyrauOkzhetpes

17:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAstana

17:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

TobilZhetysu

17:00

 

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthFulham

15:00

Huddersfield TownWatford

15:00

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

17:30

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestHonvéd

17:00

MTKKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrPaks

17:00

DebrecenHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosVidi

19:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

BayernWerder

15:30

Mainz 05Fortuna

15:30

Bayer 04Nürnberg

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

20:30

 

EmmenUtrecht

18:30

FeyenoordAZ

19:45

VitesseZwolle

19:45

VVV-VenloDe Graafschap

20:45

 

SioniSaburtalo

16:00

DilaMetalurgi

19:00

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

21:00

 

Celta de VigoGirona

13:00

EibarAtlético

16:15

Rayo VallecanoHuesca

18:30

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

20:45

 

ParmaMilan

12:30

NapoliAtalanta

15:00

LazioChievo

15:00

CagliariFrosinone

15:00

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

UdineseSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliSPAL

15:00

GenoaTorino

15:00

JuventusFiorentina

18:00

InterRoma

20:30

 

RFSRiga FC

16:00

 

PalangaStumbras

13:00

RiteriaiAtlantas

15:00

 

BelenensesRio Ave

15:30

MoreirenseChaves

15:30

FeirenseBraga

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

TriglavMura

14:45

MariborRudar

17:00

 

GuingampMarseille

17:00

NiceCaen

20:00

NîmesBordeaux

20:00

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:00

 

RudešLokomotiva

14:30

InterGorica

16:30

HajdukRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostTitograd

16:30

IskraZeta

16:30

LovćenMornar

16:30

PetrovacSutjeska

16:30

RudarGrbalj

16:30

 

FastavSlavia

17:00

SpartaKarviná

17:00

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:00

BaníkOpava

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

PříbramViktoria

17:00

SigmaTeplice

17:00

SlovanSlovácko

17:00

 

SundsvallKalmar

13:30

SiriusMalmö

16:00

 

MaarduTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuKalev

13:00

TammekaTrans

16:00

 

Bragantino (Bragança)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

16:00

 

Chicago FireColorado Rapids

12:00

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

13:00

Orlando CityVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Atlanta UnitedDallas

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

19:00

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheShenzhen

15:30

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Henan JianyeTianjin Teda

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ChelseaSlavia Praha

4:3

NapoliArsenal

0:1

Eintracht FrankfurtBenfica

2:0

ValenciaVillarreal

2:0

Mushuc RunaUnión Española

1:1
pen. 5:6

Sport HuancayoMontevideo Wanderers

1:1

 

BaltikaSibir

1:1

 

Sibir-2Irtysh

0:3

FK ChitaZenit

1:1

SakhalinDynamo

4:3

 

ZirkaPrykarpattya

-:+

FK SumyObolon-Brovar

0:0

Hirnyk-SportKolos

2:1

AhrobiznesBalkany

0:2

 

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

PolissyaFK Mynai

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

KreminKrystal

1:0

FK NikopolTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaHirnyk

0:2

 

SumqayıtSəbail

1:2

QarabağKeşlə

3:0

 

Bahia (Salvador)Londrina (Londrina)

4:0

 

SydneyPerth Glory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru