Gent

Gent

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 58

Founded: 01.11.1900

Stadium: Ghelamco Arena

Other names:

 1900 – 1914  Association Athlétique La Gantoise
 1914 – 1971  ARA La Gantoise
 1971 –   KAA Gent

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group C - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A3 - place 2

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1984 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2018/19, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - Champion
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 4
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1898/99, Championship Cup East Flanders and West Flanders

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Asian Cup 2019

Group A, Day 1

05.01

UAE - Bahrain

20:00

06.01

Thailand - India

17:30

Group B, Day 1

06.01

Australia - Jordan

15:00

06.01

Syria - Palestine

20:00

Group C, Day 1

07.01

China - Kyrgyzstan

15:00

07.01

South Korea - Philippines

17:30

Group D, Day 1

07.01

Iran - Yemen

20:00

08.01

Iraq - Vietnam

17:30

Group E, Day 1

08.01

Saudi Arabia - North Korea

20:00

09.01

Qatar - Lebanon

20:00

Group F, Day 1

09.01

Japan - Turkmenistan

15:00

09.01

Uzbekistan - Oman

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru