Independiente

Avellaneda

Founded: 01.01.1905

Stadium: Estadio Libertadores de América (La Doble Visera)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1984 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1974 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1973 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1972 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1965 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1964 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Playoff
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, Second Stage

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1976 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1974 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1973 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2018 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2011 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups A/C - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1971 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 11
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 052
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Asian Cup 2019

Group A, Day 1

05.01

UAE - Bahrain

20:00

06.01

Thailand - India

17:30

Group B, Day 1

06.01

Australia - Jordan

15:00

06.01

Syria - Palestine

20:00

Group C, Day 1

07.01

China - Kyrgyzstan

15:00

07.01

South Korea - Philippines

17:30

Group D, Day 1

07.01

Iran - Yemen

20:00

08.01

Iraq - Vietnam

17:30

Group E, Day 1

08.01

Saudi Arabia - North Korea

20:00

09.01

Qatar - Lebanon

20:00

Group F, Day 1

09.01

Japan - Turkmenistan

15:00

09.01

Uzbekistan - Oman

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 16

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

18:30

AEKSturm

18:30

ProgrèsFK Ufa

19:00

MoldeHibernian

19:00

ZrinjskiLudogorets

19:00

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

19:00

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

19:00

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

19:00

LuzernOlympiakós

19:30

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

19:30

LASKBeşiktaş

19:45

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

19:45

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

20:00

ZenitDynamo Minsk

20:00

AtalantaHapoel

20:00

BaselVitesse

20:00

ŽalgirisSevilla

20:00

QayratSigma

20:00

F91Legia

20:00

ValurSheriff

20:00

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

20:00

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

20:00

MariborRangers

20:15

LechGenk

20:15

FeyenoordTrenčín

20:30

GentJagiellonia

20:30

MaccabiPyunik

20:30

BragaZorya Lugansk

20:30

PartizanNordsjælland

20:30

CFRAlashkert

20:30

BordeauxFK Mariupol

20:45

Dynamo BrestApollon

20:45

RijekaSarpsborg

20:45

RosenborgCork City

20:45

Rapid WienSlovan

21:00

SteauaHajduk Split

21:30

BotafogoNacional

19:30

ColónSão Paulo

21:45

Defensor SportingFluminense

21:45

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

18:00

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Local time

Yesterday, August 14

Dynamo KyivSlavia Praha

2:0

FenerbahçeBenfica

1:1

VideotonMalmö

0:0

Dinamo ZagrebAstana

1:0

BATEQarabağ

1:1

ShkëndijaRed Bull

0:1

Spartak MoscowPAÓK

0:0

AjaxStandard

3:0

Spartak TrnavaCrvena Zvezda

1:2 aet

AÉKCeltic

2:1

NacionalSol de América

1:0

 

Nottingham ForestBury

1:1
pen. 10:9

BlackpoolBarnsley

3:1

Carlisle UnitedBlackburn Rovers

1:5

Crewe AlexandraFleetwood Town

1:1
pen. 3:4

Grimsby TownRochdale

0:2

Leeds UnitedBolton Wanderers

2:1

Macclesfield TownBradford City

1:1
pen. 4:2

Mansfield TownAccrington Stanley

6:1

MiddlesbroughNotts County

3:3
pen. 4:3

Oldham AthleticDerby County

0:2

Port ValeLincoln City

0:4

Preston North EndMorecambe

3:1

Rotherham UnitedWigan Athletic

3:1

Scunthorpe UnitedDoncaster Rovers

1:2

Sheffield UnitedHull City

1:1
pen. 4:5

Shrewsbury TownBurton Albion

1:2

Tranmere RoversWalsall

1:3

Bristol CityPlymouth Argyle

0:1

Bristol RoversCrawley Town

2:1

Cambridge UnitedNewport County

1:4

Cheltenham TownColchester United

2:2
pen. 6:5

Exeter CityIpswich Town

1:1
pen. 4:2

MillwallGillingham

0:0
pen. 3:1

Milton Keynes DonsCharlton Athletic

3:0

Norwich CityStevenage

3:1

Oxford UnitedCoventry City

2:0

PortsmouthAFC Wimbledon

1:2

Queens Park RangersPeterborough United

2:0

Southend UnitedBrentford

2:4

Swindon TownForest Green Rovers

0:1

Wycombe WanderersNorthampton Town

1:1
pen. 7:6

Yeovil TownAston Villa

0:1

ReadingBirmingham City

2:0

West Bromwich AlbionLuton Town

1:0

 

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

2:2

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanDalian Yifang

5:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru