2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Spain

FIFA rank: 8
UEFA league rank: 1

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Final tournament - Winner
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup B - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1928 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1924 - First round
Olympic Games 1920 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - place 2
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1953 1952 1951 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1942 1941 1936 1935 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

Alavés (Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Albacete (Albacete)
Alcoyano (Alcoi)
Almería (Almería)
Arenas (Getxo)
Athletic (Bilbao)
Atlético (Madrid)
Atlético (Tetuán)
Atlético Osasuna (Pamplona)
Barakaldo (Barakaldo)
Barcelona (Barcelona)
Barcelona Atlètic (Barcelona)
Burgos (Burgos)
Cádiz (Cádiz)
Córdoba (Córdoba)
Castellon (Castellon)
Castilla (Castilla)
Celta de Vigo (Vigo)
Compostela (Santiago de Compostela)
Condal (Barcelona)
Deportivo (La Coruña)
Eibar (Eibar)
Elche (Elche)
Español (Barcelona)
Europa (Barcelona)
Extremadura (Almendralejo)
Ferrol (Ferrol)
Getafe (Getafe)
Girona (Girona)
Granada (Granada)
Hércules (Alicante)
Las Palmas (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
Leganés (Leganés)

Leonesa (Leon)
Levante (Valencia)
Lleida (Lleida)
Logroñés (Logroño)
Málaga (Málaga)
Mérida (Mérida)
Mallorca (Palma de Mallorca)
Nàstic (Tarragona)
Numancia (Soria)
Pontevedra (Pontevedra)
Racing (Santander)
Rayo Vallecano (Madrid)
Real (Jaén)
Real (Murcia)
Real (Oviedo)
Real (Valladolid)
Real (Zaragoza)
Real Avilés (Avilés)
Real Betis (Sevilla)
Real Madrid (Madrid)
Real Sociedad (San Sebastián)
Real Unión (Irun)
Recreativo (Huelva)
Sabadell (Sabadell)
Salamanca (Salamanca)
Sevilla (Sevilla)
Sporting (Gijón)
Tenerife (Tenerife)
Valencia (Valencia)
Valencia B (Valencia)
Villarreal (Villarreal)
Xerez (Xerez)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2019

Group A, Day 3

10.10

Senegal - Sudan

10.10

Equatorial Guinea - Madagascar

Group B, Day 3

10.10

Cameroon - Malawi

10.10

Morocco - Comoros

Group C, Day 3

10.10

Mali - Burundi

10.10

Gabon - South Sudan

Group D, Day 3

10.10

Algeria - Benin

10.10

Togo - Gambia

Group E, Day 3

10.10

Nigeria - Libya

10.10

South Africa - Seychelles

Group F, Day 3

10.10

Ghana - Sierra Leone

10.10

Ethiopia - Kenya

Group G, Day 3

10.10

DR Congo - Zimbabwe

10.10

Congo - Liberia

Group H, Day 3

10.10

Côte d'Ivoire - Central African Republic

10.10

Guinea - Rwanda

Group I, Day 3

10.10

Burkina Faso - Botswana

10.10

Angola - Mauritania

Group J, Day 3

10.10

Tunisia - Niger

10.10

Egypt - Swaziland

Group K, Day 3

10.10

Zambia - Guinea-Bissau

10.10

Mozambique - Namibia

Group L, Day 3

10.10

Cape Verde - Tanzania

10.10

Uganda - Lesotho

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

AngushtAnzhi-2

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

SKADruzhba

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

SpartakAfips

17:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

15:00

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

12:30

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

MladostBudućnost

17:00

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

2:2

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 4:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru