2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Valetta

La Valetta

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 292

Founded: 1943

Stadium: Ta' Qali Stadium

Other names:

 1904 Ц 1932  Valletta United
 1932 Ц 1939  Valletta City
 1939 Ц 1943  Valletta Saint Paul's AFT
 1943 Ц   Valletta FC

Last results

Europa League 2019/20, Third qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  15.08.2019Valetta Astana0:4 (0:2)
 Ta' Qali

Europa League 2019/20, Third qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  08.08.2019Astana Valetta5:1 (3:0)
 Astana

UEFA Champions League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  30.07.2019Valetta Ferencváros1:1 (1:0)
 Ta' Qali

UEFA Champions League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  24.07.2019Ferencváros Valetta3:1 (2:0)
 Budapest

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 1

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 Ц 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru