2021  2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

WIT Georgia

Tbilisi

Founded: 1968

Stadium: Shevardeni Stadium

Other names:

 1968 – 1998  Morkinali
 1998 –   VIT J̌orǰia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 2

Overall stats Georgian Super Cup - overall stats
Georgian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Georgian Super Cup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2019 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2018, Erovnuli Liga Relegation play-off
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - place 15
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 9
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Relegation play-off - place 4
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 2009/10 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 2008/09 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2007/08 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 2
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 654
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 581
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2021

Group A, Day 3

31.08

Guinea - Chad

31.08

Mali - Namibia

03:00

Group B, Day 3

31.08

Uganda - South Sudan

31.08

Burkina Faso - Malawi

03:00

Group C, Day 3

31.08

South Africa - São Tomé and Príncipe

31.08

Ghana - Sudan

03:00

Group D, Day 3

31.08

Gabon - Gambia

31.08

DR Congo - Angola

03:00

Group E, Day 3

31.08

Morocco - Central African Republic

03:00

31.08

Mauritania - Burundi

03:00

Group F, Day 3

31.08

Cameroon - Mozambique

03:00

31.08

Cape Verde - Rwanda

03:00

Group G, Day 3

31.08

Egypt - Togo

03:00

31.08

Kenya - Comoros

03:00

Group H, Day 3

31.08

Algeria - Zimbabwe

03:00

31.08

Zambia - Botswana

03:00

Group I, Day 3

31.08

Senegal - Guinea-Bissau

03:00

31.08

Congo - Eswatini

03:00

Group J, Day 3

31.08

Tunisia - Tanzania

03:00

31.08

Libya - Equatorial Guinea

03:00

Group K, Day 3

31.08

Côte d'Ivoire - Madagascar

03:00

31.08

Niger - Ethiopia

03:00

Group L, Day 3

31.08

Nigeria - Sierra Leone

03:00

31.08

Benin - Lesotho

03:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 26

BulgariaBelarus

17:00

LyonJuventus

21:00

Real MadridManchester City

21:00

BragaRangers

17:00

 

FulhamSwansea City

19:45

Blackburn RoversStoke City

19:45

Hull CityBarnsley

19:45

MiddlesbroughLeeds United

19:45

MillwallBirmingham City

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayCharlton Athletic

19:45

ReadingWigan Athletic

20:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaMladost

13:00

InđijaCrvena Zvezda

14:00

ČukaričkiVoždovac

18:00

FK MačvaTSC

18:00

NapredakRadnik

18:00

PartizanProleter

18:00

RadJavor

18:00

VojvodinaRadnički

18:00

 

TaborDomžale

14:30

MuraMaribor

17:00

CeljeNK Bravo

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 24

CameroonRwanda

0:0

 

LiverpoolWest Ham United

3:2

 

SlaviaDunav

3:1

 

EintrachtUnion

1:2

 

Gil VicenteBenfica

0:1

 

BaníkJablonec

1:1

 

Defensa y JusticiaRosario Central

3:0

UniónCentral Córdoba

0:0

TalleresHuracán

4:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru