Kenya

FIFA rank: 105

National stadium: Nyayo National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group F - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group I - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group F
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 2

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Final
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2012 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Group C - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2004 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2003 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2001 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1999 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1996 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1995 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1994 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1991 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1985 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1984 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1980 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1979 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1978 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1977 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1973 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1991 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1978 1976 1971 1969 1968 1967 1959 1930

Clubs:

AFC Leopards (Nairobi)
Bandari (Mombasa)
Chemelil Sugar (Chemelil)
Coast Stars (Mombasa)
Eldoret Mahakama (Eldoret)
Gor Mahia (Nairobi)
Kenya Pipeline (Nairobi)
Kisumu Telkom (Kisumu)
Mathare United (Nairobi)
Mumias Sugar (Mumias)
Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)
Nakuru AllStars (Nakuru)

Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)
Oserian Fastac FC (Naivasha)
Ramogi United (Mombasa)
Re-Union (Nairobi)
Rivatex (Eldoret)
Scarlets (Nakuru)
Shabana FC (Kisii)
Sofapaka (Nairobi)
Tusker FC (Nairobi)
Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)
Utalii

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 799
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 426
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 10

 

AkhmatArsenal

19:30

 

EvertonWatford

20:00

 

Botev PVitosha

17:30

 

AthleticGirona

21:00

 

ArkaCracovia

18:00

 

FeirenseMarítimo

20:15

 

RudešSlaven

18:00

 

SlovanOpava

18:00

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

19:00

BelgranoTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, December 8

 

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

1:0

CSKAYenisey

2:1

LokomotivFK Orenburg

2:1

AnzhiSpartak

0:3

 

KarpatyDynamo

0:4

ZoryaArsenal-Kiev

3:0

ChornomoretsVorskla

0:1

 

St. PöltenAltach

2:1

WolfsbergLASK

1:1

Admira WackerRed Bull

2:2

 

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

0:4

ArsenalHuddersfield Town

1:0

BurnleyBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0

Cardiff CitySouthampton

1:0

Manchester UnitedFulham

4:1

West Ham UnitedCrystal Palace

3:2

ChelseaManchester City

2:0

Leicester CityTottenham Hotspur

0:2

 

Birmingham CityBristol City

0:1

BrentfordSwansea City

2:3

MiddlesbroughBlackburn Rovers

1:1

MillwallHull City

2:2

Leeds UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

3:2

Nottingham ForestPreston North End

0:1

Sheffield WednesdayRotherham United

2:2

Stoke CityIpswich Town

2:0

Wigan AthleticDerby County

0:1

ReadingSheffield United

0:2

 

GenkKortrijk

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeLokeren

1:0

Sint-TruidenStandard

1:1

 

Cherno MoreLokomotiv

2:0

Botev VBeroe

0:1

LevskiEtar

2:1

 

DebrecenHonvéd

2:0

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

3:2

PuskásPaks

1:1

DiósgyőrKisvárda

1:1

MTKHaladás

4:0

ÚjpestVidi

2:0

 

BayernNürnberg

3:0

Schalke 04Borussia D

1:2

Bayer 04Augsburg

1:0

FreiburgRB Leipzig

3:0

WolfsburgHoffenheim

2:2

HerthaEintracht

1:0

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:5

ZwolleAjax

1:4

Den HaagDe Graafschap

0:0

 

ChikhuraSioni

2:1

SamtrediaSaburtalo

1:4

DinamoDila

1:2

LokomotiviMetalurgi

1:0

TorpedoKolxet`i 1913

4:0

 

AtléticoAlavés

3:0

ValenciaSevilla

1:1

VillarrealCelta de Vigo

2:3

EspañolBarcelona

0:4

 

NapoliFrosinone

4:0

CagliariRoma

2:2

LazioSampdoria

2:2

 

PogońZagłębie S

1:0

KoronaWisła P

2:2

Wisła KJagiellonia

2:2

 

BelenensesChaves

1:0

TondelaBraga

0:1

Vitória SetubalBenfica

0:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaNapredak

3:0

 

GoricaOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleKrško

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

16:00*

AngersBordeaux

20:00*

GuingampAmiens

1:2

NîmesNantes

20:00*

RennesDijon

2:0

ToulouseLyon

20:00*

 

RijekaLokomotiva

3:0

HajdukIstra 1961

3:1

 

TitogradRudar

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

GrbaljLovćen

3:2

SutjeskaMornar

2:1

 

BaníkBohemians 1905

2:0

SigmaSlovácko

1:0

KarvináBaumit

2:1

SlaviaMladá Boleslav

3:2

 

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

0:2

CelticKilmarnock

5:1

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

0:1

HeartsMotherwell

1:0

LivingstonSt. Mirren

3:1

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroEstudiantes

1:1

UniónBanfield

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaColón

3:0

LanúsTalleres

2:1

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:1

 

SydneyWellington Phoenix

1:3

Perth GloryMelbourne City

1:0

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

Just finished

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru