Armenia

FIFA rank: 99
UEFA league rank: 44

National stadium: Hrazdan Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 6
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 6
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 4

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group J
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 7
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 6

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - Group 2, 3rd place match
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 7
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994

Clubs:

Akhtamar (Sevan)
Alashkert (Martuni)
Arabkir (Yerevan)
Araks (Ararat)
Ararat (Erevan)
Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)
Aznavour (Noyemberyan)
CSKA (Yerevan)
Debed (Alaverdi)
Dinamo (Yerevan)
Dvin (Artashat)
Dynamo (Yeghvard)
Erebuni (Yerevan)
FC Armavir (Armavir)
FC Erevan (Erevan)
FC Spitak (Spitak)
Gandzasar (Kapan)
Impuls (Dilijan)
Kilikia (Yerevan)
Kilikia (Yerevan)

Kotaik (Abovyan)
Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)
Lori (Vanadzor)
Malatia (Yerevan)
MIKA (Yerevan)
Nairi (Yerevan)
Nig (Aparan)
Noah (Yerevan)
Pyunik (Erevan)
Shengavit (Yerevan)
Shirak (Gyumri)
Shirak-2 Gyumri (Gyumri)
Ulisses (Yerevan)
Urartu (Yerevan)
Vagharshapat (Vagharshapat)
Van (Yerevan)
Yerazank (Yerevan)
Zankezour (Goris)
Zvartnots-AAL (Yerevan)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 15

DenmarkGibraltar

20:45

SwitzerlandGeorgia

20:45

NorwayFaroe Islands

18:00

SpainMalta

20:45

RomaniaSweden

21:45

FinlandLiechtenstein

19:00

Bosnia and HerzegovinaItaly

20:45

ArmeniaGreece

21:00

MoroccoMauritania

20:00

ZimbabweBotswana

18:00

TanzaniaEquatorial Guinea

19:00

TunisiaLibya

20:00

USACanada

19:00

PanamaMexico

21:00

Antigua and BarbudaJamaica

20:00

GuyanaAruba

21:00

Saint Vincent and GrenadinesNicaragua

15:00

SurinameDominica

21:30

ColombiaPeru

16:00

HungaryUruguay

19:00

BrazilArgentina

20:00

 

RukhMetalist 1925

14:30

 

Avanhard-2Real Pharma

13:00

TavriyaHirnyk

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 13

NamibiaChad

2:1

MalawiSouth Sudan

1:0

Burkina FasoUganda

0:0

SudanSão Tomé and Príncipe

4:0

AngolaGambia

1:3

Central African RepublicBurundi

2:0

CameroonCape Verde

0:0

Guinea-BissauEswatini

3:0

SenegalCongo

2:0

Sierra LeoneLesotho

1:1*

NigeriaBenin

2:1

 

Spartak-2FK Armavir

1:3

NeftekhimikAvangard

1:1

FK Krasnodar-2Yenisey

4:0

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

0:2

ChaikaMordovia

3:1

ShinnikLuch

3:1

TekstilshchikTom

0:2

FK KhimkiRotor

0:2

FK ChertanovoBaltika

3:1

TorpedoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:2

 

VPK-AhroEnerhiya

2:2

 

FlamengoVasco da Gama

4:4

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru