Mexico

FIFA rank: 15

National stadium: Estadio Azteca

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group F
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - Second round
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 11, round 3
World Cup 1930 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2011 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2007 - place 3
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - place 2
Copa América 1999 - place 3
Copa América 1997 - place 3
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - place 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone, group 1 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - Consolation tournament, semifinal

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1966 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1962 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group B - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. CONCACAF play-off - Play-off
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group A - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Winner
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - Group A - place 3
King Fahd Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1960 - place 3
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 5
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1999 - place 2
President's Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1978 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 2000 - place 3
U.S. Cup 1999 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1997 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1996 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1991 - Winner
North American Championship 1990 - place 2
North American Championship 1949 - Winner
North American Championship 1947 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1962 1961 1960 1959 1950 1923

Clubs:

América (Mexico City)
Atlético Español (Ciudad de México)
Atlante (Cancún)
Atlas (Guadalajara)
Cruz Azul (México)
Estudiantes Tecos (Zapopan)
Guadalajara (Guadalajara)
Jaguares de Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
León (León)
Monarcas (Morelia)
Monterrey (Monterrey)
Necaxa (Aguascalientes)

Oro (Guadalajara)
Pachuca (Pachuca de Soto)
Puebla de Zaragoza (Puebla de Zaragoza)
Querétaro (Querétaro)
San Luis (San Luis Potosí)
Santos Laguna (Torreón)
Tigres UANL (San Nicolás de los Garza)
Tijuana (Tijuana)
Toluca (Toluca)
Universidad (Guadalajara)
Universidad Nacional (México)
Veracruz (Veracruz)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
World Cup 2018

Group A, Day 1

14.06

Russia - Saudi Arabia

18:00

15.06

Egypt - Uruguay

17:00

Group B, Day 1

15.06

Morocco - Iran

18:00

15.06

Portugal - Spain

21:00

Group C, Day 1

16.06

France - Australia

13:00

16.06

Peru - Denmark

19:00

Group D, Day 1

16.06

Argentina - Iceland

16:00

16.06

Croatia - Nigeria

21:00

Group E, Day 1

17.06

Costa Rica - Serbia

16:00

17.06

Brazil - Switzerland

21:00

Group F, Day 1

17.06

Germany - Mexico

18:00

18.06

Sweden - South Korea

15:00

Group G, Day 1

18.06

Belgium - Panama

18:00

18.06

Tunisia - England

21:00

Group H, Day 1

19.06

Poland - Senegal

15:00

19.06

Colombia - Japan

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

Al FaisalyAl Ansar

18:00

DhofarAl Wahda Damascus

20:00

 

SpartakAkhmat

19:30

 

HeliosKolos

17:00

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

17:30

Obolon-BrovarRukh

18:00

 

DneprShakhtsyor

18:45

FK VitebskBATE

20:45

 

EvertonNewcastle United

20:00

 

AthleticLevante

21:00

 

GenoaHellas Verona

20:45

 

OddSarpsborg 08

19:00

 

PortoVitória S

20:00

 

InterRudeš

16:00

CibaliaSlaven

18:00

 

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

19:00

MalmöBrommapojkarna

19:00

NorrköpingSirius

19:00

 

ColónPatronato

19:00

IndependienteDefensa y Justicia

21:15

 

SportBotafogo

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

1:1

AnzhiUral

0:1

 

Spartak-2Volgar

2:3

FakelOlimpiets

4:1

FK OrenburgDynamo

4:3

RotorLuch-Energiya

4:2

SibirFK Tyumen

0:2

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

0:2

YeniseyTom

3:2

BaltikaFK Khimki

0:0

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

4:0

FK KolomnaTorpedo

1:2

Dynamo-2Spartak

1:0

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:1

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

2:2

FK KalugaZorkiy

1:0

SokolMetallurg

2:2

KhimikDynamo

1:0

FK RyazanArarat

0:2

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:0

DynamoKuban-2

1:0

AngushtAnzhi-2

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

1:1

SKADruzhba

0:1

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

1:1

SpartakAfips

0:1

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

2:0

 

Ural-2Nosta

1:1

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

3:0

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:1

 

ShahtarVorskla

4:2

 

StalZirka

1:1

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:3

 

Nyva VBukovyna

0:1

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

0:5

FK LvivPrykarpattya

1:3

 

Ingulets-2Myr

1:1

 

İnterZira

2:1

 

ShirakArarat

4:1

 

LuchFK Slutsk

0:3

Dynamo MnFK Homel

2:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

2:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

0:0

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

WolfsbergSturm

2:1

LASKAustria

1:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

1:1

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

2:2

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

2:1

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

0:4

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bristol CityHull City

5:5

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

1:2

Ipswich TownAston Villa

0:4

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

2:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:0

Sheffield WednesdayReading

3:0

SunderlandBurton Albion

1:2

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

2:1

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:1

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

0:1

FerencvárosPaks

2:2

HaladásBalmazújváros

0:0

HonvédÚjpest

0:0

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

VideotonDebrecen

1:0

 

HannoverBayern

0:3

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

2:5

EintrachtHertha

0:3

Hamburger SVFreiburg

1:0

StuttgartWerder

2:0

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

 

SioniDinamo

1:2

DilaMetalurgi

2:2

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:1

 

SPALRoma

0:3

SassuoloFiorentina

1:0

MilanBenevento

0:1

 

BrannStabæk

3:0

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

1:1

FeirenseVitória G

2:1

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

1:2

 

AluminijMaribor

0:2

GoricaKrško

2:0

 

MarseilleLille

5:1

GuingampMonaco

3:1

MetzCaen

1:1

ToulouseAngers

2:0

AmiensStrasbourg

3:1

 

RijekaOsijek

1:0

 

ZetaKom

0:2

GrbaljDečić

1:1

IskraSutjeska

0:1

PetrovacRudar

2:0

MladostBudućnost

1:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:0

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

1:1

SlováckoDukla

2:0

Mladá BoleslavFastav

0:1

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

1:3

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

0:2

 

TulevikFlora

0:6

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

0:3

TransKalev

2:2

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

2:4

San MartínLanús

1:1

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:0

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

1:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroChacarita Juniors

1:0

 

BahiaSantos

1:0

FlamengoAmérica

2:0

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

3:5

Houston DynamoToronto

5:1

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

1:2

DallasPhiladelphia Union

2:0

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:0

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

2:2

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

0:0

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

2:4

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

2:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru