Syria

FIFA rank: 76

National stadium: Abbasiyyin Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth Round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group B - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 2 - place 5
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, subgroup 2 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - First round, subgroup 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group E - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, subgroup B - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group B - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 1
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - place 2

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1982 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2016 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Group B
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 8

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2012 - First round - place 4
Nehru Cup 2009 - place 2
Nehru Cup 2007 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1987 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Quarterfinal group 2 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1997 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group C - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1965 - Group 2 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1957 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1953 - place 2

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2012 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2008 - Semifinal
WAFF Championship 2007 - Semifinal
WAFF Championship 2004 - place 2
WAFF Championship 2002 - place 4
WAFF Championship 2000 - place 2

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - place 2
West Asian Games 2002 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1993 1988 1983 1982 1981 1978 1973 1972 1951 1949

Clubs:

Al Futowa (Deir ez-Zor)
Al Ittihad Aleppo (Aleppo)
Al Jaish (Damascus)
Al Karamah (Hims)
Al Majd (Damascus)
Al Shurta (Damascus)
Al Wahda Damascus (Damascus)
Hutteen (Latakia)
Jableh (Jableh)
Tishreen (Latakia)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

13.04.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

13.04.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Austria 2017/18

Day 31

21.04

Wolfsberg - Sturm

16:00

21.04

LASK - Austria

18:30

21.04

Red Bull - Altach

18:30

21.04

Mattersburg - St. Pölten

18:30

22.04

Rapid - Admira Wacker

16:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

AngushtAnzhi-2

SpartakAfips

SKADruzhba

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

Red BullAltach

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

16:30

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

19:15

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:15

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru