Australia

FIFA rank: 43

National stadium: Melbourne Cricket Ground

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth Round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff, round 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Second round - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 1
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 4
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Third round
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group B
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1

Overall stats OFC Nations Cup - overall stats
OFC Nations Cup 2004 - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 1

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2001 - Final

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 10
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 9

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1993 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1991 - Semifinal
President's Cup 1987 - Final

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1994 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1965 1958 1956 1955 1954 1950 1948 1947 1938 1936 1933 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Adamstown Rosebuds (Newcastle)
Adelaide City (Adelaide)
Adelaide United (Adelaide)
APIA Leichhardt (Sydney)
Blacktown City (Sydney)
Brisbane City (Brisbane)
Brisbane Roar (Brisbane)
Brisbane Strikers (Brisbane)
Brunswick Zebras (Melbourne)
Canberra City (Canberra)
Canberra Cosmos (Canberra)
Carlton (Melbourne)
Central Coast Mariners (Gosford)
Collingwood Warriors (Melbourne)
Footscray JUST (Melbourne)
Gippsland Falcons (Morwell)
Gold Coast United (Gold Coast)
Green Gully (Melbourne)
Heidelberg United (Melbourne)
Inter Monaro (Queanbeyan)
Marconi Stallions (Sydney)
Melbourne City (Melbourne)
Melbourne Knights (Melbourne)
Melbourne Victory (Melbourne)

Mooroolbark (Melbourne)
Newcastle Breakers (Newcastle)
Newcastle KB United (Newcastle)
Newcastle United Jets (Newcastle)
North Queensland Fury (Townsville)
Northern Spirit (Sydney)
Parramatta Eagles (Sydney)
Parramatta Power (Sydney)
Penrith City (Sydney)
Perth Glory (Perth)
Preston Lions (Melbourne)
Saint George Saints (Sydney)
South Coast Wolves (Wollongong)
South Melbourne (Melbourne)
Sunshine George Cross (Melbourne)
Sydney (Sydney)
Sydney Hakoah (Sydney)
Sydney Olympic (Sydney)
Sydney United (Sydney)
West Adelaide (Adelaide)
West Sydney Berries (Sydney)
Western Suburbs (Sydney)
Western Sydney Wanderers (Sydney)
Wollongong United (Wollongong)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 749
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga

Day 8

23.09

Austria - LASK

14:30

23.09

Wacker - Admira Wacker

14:30

23.09

Red Bull - Rapid

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru