Dunav

Ruse

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 295

Founded: 1922

Stadium: City Stadium

Other names:

 1922 – 1931  Levski
 1931  Levski 31
 1931 – 1940  Levski
 1943 – 1945  Levski
 1945 – 1948  Angel Kanchev-Levski
 1948 – 1949  Dinamo
 1949  Dunav
 1949 – 1957  Torpedo
 1957 – 1997  Dunav
 1997 – 1998  Dunav Rakovski
 1998 – 1999  Dunav 98
 1999 –   Dunav

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage - place 12
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1983/84 Relegation
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 12
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 9
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 7
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 6
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1928 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga

Day 8

23.09

Austria - LASK

14:30

23.09

Wacker - Admira Wacker

14:30

23.09

Red Bull - Rapid

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

15:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

17:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

20:00

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

16:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru