First Vienna

Wien

Founded: 22.08.1894

Stadium: Hohe Warte

Other names:

 1894 – 1940  First Vienna FC
 1940 – 1945  FC Vienna
 1945 –   First Vienna FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1971/72 - Group B - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1959 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1931 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1930 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1929 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group B1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 13
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 12
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 8
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 10
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 16
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 15
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 16
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 11
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 13
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 11
Austria 1960/61 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 4
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 3
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 3
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - Champion
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 4
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 3
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 4
Austria 1948/49 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1947/48 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1946/47 Liga - place 3
Austria 1945/46 Liga - place 5
Austria 1944/45 Gauliga - place 3
Austria 1943/44 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 3
Austria 1939/40 Gauliga - place 4
Austria 1938/39 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1937/38 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1936/37 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1935/36 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1934/35 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1933/34 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1932/33 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1931/32 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1930/31 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1929/30 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1928/29 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1927/28 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1926/27 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1925/26 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1924/25 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1923/24 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1922/23 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1921/22 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1920/21 Erste Klasse - place 10
Austria 1919/20 Erste Klasse - place 10
Austria 1913/14 Erste Klasse - place 10
Austria 1912/13 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1911/12 Erste Klasse - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 090
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga

Day 4

18.08

Red Bull - Hartberg

17:00

18.08

Mattersburg - Wolfsberg

17:00

18.08

Wacker - St. Pölten

17:00

19.08

Sturm - Altach

17:00

19.08

Austria - Admira Wacker

17:00

19.08

LASK - Rapid

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 16

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

18:30

AEKSturm

18:30

ProgrèsFK Ufa

19:00

MoldeHibernian

19:00

ZrinjskiLudogorets

19:00

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

19:00

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

19:00

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

19:00

LuzernOlympiakós

19:30

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

19:30

LASKBeşiktaş

19:45

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

19:45

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

20:00

ZenitDynamo Minsk

20:00

AtalantaHapoel

20:00

BaselVitesse

20:00

ŽalgirisSevilla

20:00

QayratSigma

20:00

F91Legia

20:00

ValurSheriff

20:00

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

20:00

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

20:00

MariborRangers

20:15

LechGenk

20:15

FeyenoordTrenčín

20:30

GentJagiellonia

20:30

MaccabiPyunik

20:30

BragaZorya Lugansk

20:30

PartizanNordsjælland

20:30

CFRAlashkert

20:30

BordeauxFK Mariupol

20:45

Dynamo BrestApollon

20:45

RijekaSarpsborg

20:45

RosenborgCork City

20:45

Rapid WienSlovan

21:00

SteauaHajduk Split

21:30

BotafogoNacional

19:30

ColónSão Paulo

21:45

Defensor SportingFluminense

21:45

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

18:00

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Local time

Yesterday, August 14

Dynamo KyivSlavia Praha

2:0

FenerbahçeBenfica

1:1

VideotonMalmö

0:0

Dinamo ZagrebAstana

1:0

BATEQarabağ

1:1

ShkëndijaRed Bull

0:1

Spartak MoscowPAÓK

0:0

AjaxStandard

3:0

Spartak TrnavaCrvena Zvezda

1:2 aet

AÉKCeltic

2:1

NacionalSol de América

1:0

 

Nottingham ForestBury

1:1
pen. 10:9

BlackpoolBarnsley

3:1

Carlisle UnitedBlackburn Rovers

1:5

Crewe AlexandraFleetwood Town

1:1
pen. 3:4

Grimsby TownRochdale

0:2

Leeds UnitedBolton Wanderers

2:1

Macclesfield TownBradford City

1:1
pen. 4:2

Mansfield TownAccrington Stanley

6:1

MiddlesbroughNotts County

3:3
pen. 4:3

Oldham AthleticDerby County

0:2

Port ValeLincoln City

0:4

Preston North EndMorecambe

3:1

Rotherham UnitedWigan Athletic

3:1

Scunthorpe UnitedDoncaster Rovers

1:2

Sheffield UnitedHull City

1:1
pen. 4:5

Shrewsbury TownBurton Albion

1:2

Tranmere RoversWalsall

1:3

Bristol CityPlymouth Argyle

0:1

Bristol RoversCrawley Town

2:1

Cambridge UnitedNewport County

1:4

Cheltenham TownColchester United

2:2
pen. 6:5

Exeter CityIpswich Town

1:1
pen. 4:2

MillwallGillingham

0:0
pen. 3:1

Milton Keynes DonsCharlton Athletic

3:0

Norwich CityStevenage

3:1

Oxford UnitedCoventry City

2:0

PortsmouthAFC Wimbledon

1:2

Queens Park RangersPeterborough United

2:0

Southend UnitedBrentford

2:4

Swindon TownForest Green Rovers

0:1

Wycombe WanderersNorthampton Town

1:1
pen. 7:6

Yeovil TownAston Villa

0:1

ReadingBirmingham City

2:0

West Bromwich AlbionLuton Town

1:0

 

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

2:2

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanDalian Yifang

5:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru