First Vienna

Wien

Founded: 22.08.1894

Stadium: Hohe Warte

Other names:

 1894 Ц 1940  First Vienna FC
 1940 Ц 1945  FC Vienna
 1945 Ц   First Vienna FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1971/72 - Group B - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1959 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1931 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1930 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1929 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group B1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 13
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 12
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 8
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 10
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 16
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 15
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 16
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 11
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 13
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 11
Austria 1960/61 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 4
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 3
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 3
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - Champion
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 4
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 3
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 4
Austria 1948/49 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1947/48 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1946/47 Liga - place 3
Austria 1945/46 Liga - place 5
Austria 1944/45 Gauliga - place 3
Austria 1943/44 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 3
Austria 1939/40 Gauliga - place 4
Austria 1938/39 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1937/38 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1936/37 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1935/36 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1934/35 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1933/34 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1932/33 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1931/32 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1930/31 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1929/30 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1928/29 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1927/28 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1926/27 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1925/26 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1924/25 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1923/24 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1922/23 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1921/22 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1920/21 Erste Klasse - place 10
Austria 1919/20 Erste Klasse - place 10
Austria 1913/14 Erste Klasse - place 10
Austria 1912/13 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1911/12 Erste Klasse - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga

Day 11

20.10

Red Bull - Wacker

17:00

20.10

LASK - Altach

17:00

20.10

Hartberg - Rapid

17:00

21.10

Admira Wacker - Wolfsberg

14:30

21.10

Mattersburg - St. Pölten

14:30

21.10

Austria - Sturm

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru