Estudiantes

La Plata

Founded: 04.08.1905

Stadium: Estadio Ciudad de La Plata

Other names:

 1905 – 1935  Club Atlético Estudiantes
 1935 – 1952  Club Estudiantes de La Plata
 1952 – 1955  Club Estudiantes de Eva Perón
 1955 –   Club Estudiantes de La Plata

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2009 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1970 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1969 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 1
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1984 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 1

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1975 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1969 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2010 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group A - place 6
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1975 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 12
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1970 Petit Torneo - place 1
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 10
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 14
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Final
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 11
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Austria 2017/18

Day 15

19.11

Red Bull - Sturm

16:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

20:00

 

VereyaEtar

17:30

 

EibarReal Betis

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

 

ZagłębieKorona

18:00

 

AmiensLille

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

17:00

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

FluminensePonte Preta

17:00

AvaíPalmeiras

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

1:1

 

DynamoAkhmat

1:1

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:4

ArsenalRubin

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

2:4

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

1:2

BaltikaAvangard

1:0

FK OrenburgFakel

5:0

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

0:1

SibirRotor

1:0

YeniseySpartak-2

2:1

DynamoLuch-Energiya

3:2

FK KhimkiTom

3:1

KubanFK Tyumen

3:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

SpartakChernomorets

1:1

 

ZirkaDynamo

0:2

ZoryaVeres

1:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

0:1

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

1:3

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

3:0

KolosDesna

0:1

Obolon-BrovarKremin

1:2

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

0:0

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

2:2

MyrDnipro-1

1:4

FK NikopolDnipro

0:0

 

İnterZira

0:1

KəpəzSəbail

2:3

 

GandzasarShirak

2:2

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

1:0

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

2:3

IslochDnepr

1:0

SlaviaNaftan

1:2

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

BATENeman

3:1

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

1:1

FK MinskFK Homel

0:2

 

ZimbruSpicul

1:1

DaciaPetrocub

0:2

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

6:0

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

LASKRapid

1:2

MattersburgAltach

1:0

AustriaAdmira Wacker

2:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

0:0

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

2:0

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

4:0

BurnleySwansea City

2:0

Crystal PalaceEverton

2:2

Leicester CityManchester City

0:2

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

0:4

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

4:1

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:0

Cardiff CityBrentford

2:0

Hull CityIpswich Town

2:2

Norwich CityBarnsley

1:1

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

1:2

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

0:2

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

0:0

SunderlandMillwall

2:2

FulhamDerby County

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:2

EupenAntwerp

0:1

StandardOostende

0:0

 

PirinBeroe

0:1

CSKABotev

1:1

LokomotivLudogorets

0:3

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

3:3

PaksFerencváros

0:2

PuskásDiósgyőr

1:0

ÚjpestHonvéd

2:1

DebrecenVideoton

2:5

 

BayernAugsburg

3:0

HoffenheimEintracht

1:1

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

2:2

Mainz 05Köln

1:0

WolfsburgFreiburg

3:1

HerthaBorussia M

2:4

 

TwenteHeerenveen

0:4

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

1:1

NACAjax

0:8

Willem IISparta

2:2

 

KobuletiDinamo

0:1

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

5:0

ChikhuraTorpedo

1:3

DilaLokomotivi

2:1

DinamoSaburtalo

1:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:1

LeganésBarcelona

0:3

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AtléticoReal Madrid

0:0

 

RomaLazio

2:1

NapoliMilan

2:1

 

PiastCracovia

1:0

SandecjaLech

0:0

LechiaWisła P

3:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

6:1

VoždovacBačka

2:0

NapredakČukarički

1:2

VojvodinaRadnik

0:0

 

AnkaranCelje

1:2

TriglavAluminij

0:3

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

4:1

DijonTroyes

3:1

GuingampAngers

1:1

ToulouseMetz

0:0

StrasbourgRennes

2:1

 

OsijekCibalia

1:1

RijekaInter

0:0

 

IskraMladost

0:1

KomRudar

1:0

SutjeskaGrbalj

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

BudućnostDečić

4:1

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

1:0

SlovanBaník

2:1

SigmaFastav

2:0

SlaviaDukla

5:0

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

1:4

 

Ross CountyCeltic

0:1

AberdeenMotherwell

0:2

DundeeKilmarnock

0:0

HibernianSt. Johnstone

1:2

RangersHamilton Academical

0:2

 

BanfieldTemperley

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

3:0

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:3

IndependienteRiver Plate

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35*

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru