New Zealand

FIFA rank: 117

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Third round - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group F - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Second round - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Oceania - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, subgroup 1 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Second round, subgroup B

Overall stats OFC Nations Cup - overall stats
OFC Nations Cup 2016. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 3
OFC Nations Cup 2008. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 2004 - Second round - place 3
OFC Nations Cup 2002. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 2000. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Winner
OFC Nations Cup 1996. Final tournament - Semifinal
OFC Nations Cup 1980 - Group 1 - place 3
Oceania Cup 1973 - Winner

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 1 - place 5

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2003 - Final

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2000 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1983 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1976 - place 4

Overall stats Pacific Games - overall stats
Pacific Games 2019 - Winner

Overall stats T&T/Agribank Cup - overall stats
Agribank Cup 2006 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1993 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1962 1960 1958 1954 1952 1951 1948 1947 1936 1933 1927 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Auckland City (Auckland)
Central United (Auckland)
Mount Wellington (Auckland)
Napier City Rovers (Napier)
New Zealand Knights (Auckland)
Team Wellington (Wellington)
Waitakere United (Waitakere City)
Wellington Phoenix (Wellington)
YoungHeart Manawatu (Palmerston North)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 360
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 546
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
China 2019

Day 24

13.09

Jiangsu Suning - Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao

13.09

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Shanghai SIPG

13.09

Shenzhen - Beijing Sinobo Guoan

14.09

Guangzhou R&F - Tianjin Tianhai

14.09

Henan Jianye - Hebei China Fortune

15.09

Shanghai Greenland Shenhua - Tianjin Teda

15.09

Beijing Renhe - Chongqing Dangdai Lifan

15.09

Wuhan Zall - Dalian Yifang

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

16:00

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:30

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru