Ajax

Amsterdam

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 33

Founded: 18.03.1900

Stadium: Johan Cruijff ArenA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Final
Europa League 2015/16 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1994/95 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1986/87 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1971/72 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1972 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Winner

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 3

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2019 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2014 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2013 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2012 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2007 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2006 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2005 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2004 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2002 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1999 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1998 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1996 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1995 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 043
Matches:1 034 020
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 589
Site news
21.03.2020
current

Semifinal of the Belarusian
Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 4

 

SpartakFK Ufa

14:00*

RubinLokomotiv

16:30*

FK RostovArsenal

19:00*

 

FK ArmavirFK Nizhniy Novgorod

*

LuchMordovia

*

AvangardSKA-Khabarovsk

*

BaltikaTekstilshchik

*

YeniseyFakel

*

RotorChaika

*

FK KhimkiTorpedo

*

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

*

TomShinnik

*

NeftekhimikFK Chertanovo

*

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

*

FK MakhachkalaAlaniya

*

Mashuk-KMVChernomorets

*

VolgarFK Krasnodar-3

*

DruzhbaBiolog-Novokubansk

*

Spartak-VladikavkazSKA

*

InterLegion-Dynamo

*

UrozhayAnzhi

*

 

BalkanyFK Mynai

*

Metalist 1925Hirnyk-Sport

*

AhrobiznesCherkashchyna-Akademiya

*

ChornomoretsMFK Mykolaiv

*

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

*

KreminVolyn

*

InguletsAvanhard

*

RukhMetalurh

*

 

VeresNyva T

*

DinazObolon-Brovar-2

*

FK KalushFK Uzhhorod

*

PodillyaNyva V

*

ChaikaBukovyna

*

 

AliansVPK-Ahro

*

HirnykChornomorets-2

*

EnerhiyaAvanhard-2

*

FK NikopolReal Pharma

*

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

*

 

QarabağZira

*

SabahSumqayıt

*

 

ShakhtsyorNeman

15:30

BATERukh

17:30

Dynamo BrSlavia

19:30

 

Aston VillaWolverhampton Wanderers

12:30*

AFC BournemouthNewcastle United

15:00*

ArsenalNorwich City

15:00*

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

15:00*

Crystal PalaceBurnley

15:00*

WatfordSouthampton

15:00*

Sheffield UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:30*

 

BrentfordWigan Athletic

*

Charlton AthleticMillwall

*

FulhamBirmingham City

*

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

*

Luton TownReading

*

MiddlesbroughQueens Park Rangers

*

Stoke CityBarnsley

*

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

*

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

*

Bristol CityCardiff City

12:30*

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

12:30*

 

Zalaegerszegi TEPuskás

*

DebrecenRákóczi

*

ÚjpestHonvéd

*

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

*

MOL FehérvárKisvárda

*

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

*

 

Bayer 04Wolfsburg

15:30*

RB LeipzigHertha

15:30*

UnionMainz 05

15:30*

HoffenheimKöln

15:30*

AugsburgPaderborn 07

15:30*

Borussia DBayern

18:30*

 

SpartaHeerenveen

*

VVV-VenloWillem II

*

PSVHeracles Almelo

*

AZVitesse

*

UtrechtGroningen

*

 

InterBrescia

*

BolognaCagliari

*

GenoaJuventus

*

TorinoLazio

*

SPALMilan

*

AtalantaNapoli

*

Hellas VeronaParma

*

LecceSampdoria

*

FiorentinaSassuolo

*

RomaUdinese

*

 

LechPogoń

*

LechiaCracovia

*

LegiaArka

*

ŁKSJagiellonia

*

PiastGórnik

*

Wisła PŚląsk

*

Wisła KRaków

*

Zagłębie LKorona

*

 

TSCCrvena Zvezda

*

InđijaVojvodina

*

FK MačvaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

*

NapredakMladost

*

PartizanČukarički

*

ProleterJavor

*

RadVoždovac

*

RadnikRadnički

*

 

AluminijTabor

*

MuraCelje

*

OlimpijaNK Bravo

*

RudarDomžale

*

TriglavMaribor

*

 

MontpellierLille

17:30*

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

19:15*

 

DinamoSlaven

16:30*

RijekaLokomotiva

19:00*

 

DynamoSigma

*

JablonecSlovan

*

Mladá BoleslavFastav

*

OpavaBohemians 1905

*

BaníkViktoria

*

PříbramSlavia

*

SlováckoKarviná

*

SpartaTeplice

*

 

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00*

RangersMotherwell

15:00*

Ross CountySt. Mirren

15:00*

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00*

 

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

*

Western Sydney WanderersPerth Glory

*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

Just finished

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru