Lithuania

FIFA rank: 99
UEFA league rank: 48

National stadium: Žalgirio stadionas

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 1
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2014 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2012 - place 4
Baltic Cup 2010 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2008 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2005 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2003 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2001 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1998 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1997 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1996 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1995 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1994 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1993 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1992 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - Winner
Baltic Cup 1976 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1975 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1974 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1971 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1970 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1962 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1961 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1958 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1957 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1954 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1950 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1949 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1948 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1940 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1937 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1936 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1935 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1933 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1932 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1930 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1928 - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 7
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923

Clubs:

Šiauliai (Šiauliai)
Šilas (Kazlų Rūda)
Šilutė (Šilutė)
Širvinta (Vilkaviškis)
Žalgiris (Kaunas)
Žalgiris (Vilnius)
Žalgiris-2 (Vilnius)
Žydrius (Marijampolė)
Alsa-Panerys (Vilnius)
Atlantas (Klaipeda)
Atletas (Kaunas)
Banga (Gargždai)
Dainava (Alytus)
Ekranas (Panevezys)
FC Vilnius (Vilnius)
Geležinis vilkas (Vilnius)
Granitas (Klaipeda)
Inkaras (Kaunas)
Interas (Visaginas)
Kareda (Kaunas)
Kaunas (Kaunas)
Kauno Jėgeriai (Kaunas)
Klaipėda (Klaipėda)
Klaipėda (Klaipėda)
Kruoja (Pakruojis)
Lietava (Jonava)

Lokomotyvas (Vilnius)
Mažeikiai (Mažeikiai)
Mastis (Telšiai)
Minija (Kretinga)
Nemunas (Alytus)
Neris (Vilnius)
Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)
Palanga (Palanga)
Panerys (Vilnius)
Panerys-2 (Vilnius)
Politechnika (Kaunas)
Polonija (Vilnius)
Ranga-Politechnika (Kaunas)
REO (Vilnius)
Sūduva (Marijampole)
Sirijietis (Klaipėda)
Stumbras (Kaunas)
Sveikata (Kybartai)
Tauras (Tauragė)
Trakai (Trakai)
Utenis (Utena)
Vėtra (Vilnius)
Vienybė (Ukmergė)
Vilija (Kaunas)
Viltis (Vilnius)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 319
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 215
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 1

25.08

Tigre - Vélez Sársfield

25.08

Banfield - Talleres

27.08

Colón - Newell's Old Boys

27.08

Argentinos Juniors - Chacarita Juniors

27.08

Belgrano - Lanús

27.08

Huracán - Godoy Cruz

27.08

Rosario Central - Unión

27.08

Atlético Tucumán - Gimnasia y Esgrima

27.08

San Martín - San Lorenzo de Almagro

27.08

Arsenal - Racing Club

27.08

Independiente - Defensa y Justicia

27.08

Estudiantes - Patronato

27.08

Boca Juniors - Olimpo

28.08

Temperley - River Plate

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 24

IndiaSaint Kitts and Nevis

20:00

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

20:00

Red BullViitorul

19:00

ÖstersundsPAÓK

19:00

AEK LarnacaViktoria Plzeň

19:00

BragaFH

19:45

Dynamo KievMarítimo

19:45

ZenitUtrecht

20:00

FK OleksandriyaBATE

20:00

MidtjyllandApollon Limassol

20:00

VideotonPartizan

20:00

SheriffLegia Warszawa

20:00

Maccabi Tel AvivAltach

20:00

SkënderbeuDinamo Zagreb

20:00

FenerbahçeVardar

20:30

SūduvaLudogorets

20:30

RosenborgAjax

20:45

AthleticPanathīnaïkós

20:45

MarseilleDomžale

20:45

ShkëndijaMilan

20:45

Crvena ZvezdaFK Krasnodar

21:00

HajdukEverton

21:00

AÉKBrugge

21:00

AustriaOsijek

21:05

LibertadSanta Fe

20:45

Plaza AmadorWalter Ferretti

19:00

OlimpiaAlianza

20:00

 

Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure)Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)

17:00

 

FK DolgoprudnyFK Murom

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 22

MauritiusSaint Kitts and Nevis

1:1

MalaysiaSyria

1:2

MariborHapoel

1:0

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

2:2

RijekaOlympiakós

0:1

NiceNapoli

0:2

AstanaCeltic

4:3

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

1:0

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

2:2

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

4:0

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

4:0

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

1:0

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

2:1

Grimsby TownDerby County

0:1

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

1:3

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

4:1

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

1:0

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

1:2

Doncaster RoversHull City

2:0

FulhamBristol Rovers

0:1

Leeds UnitedNewport County

5:1

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

3:0

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

1:4

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

4:1

Queens Park RangersBrentford

1:4

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

1:4

WatfordBristol City

2:3

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

1:2

ReadingMillwall

3:1 aet

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

3:2

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

8:2*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

4:1*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

1:2 aet*

Whitley BayPenrith

3:1*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

1:3*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

0:3*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

5:0*

Belper TownLincoln United

1:4*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

4:1*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

0:2*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

6:1*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

2:2 aet
pen. 4:1*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

0:2*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

5:2*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

3:4*

SittingbournePagham

0:1*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

3:1 aet*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

1:3*

GlebeDeal Town

3:0*

NewhavenLewes

1:4*

Faversham TownCroydon

2:1*

AFC TottonFleet Town

5:0*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

1:2*

HorndeanBinfield

3:0*

ChasetownWorcester City

2:0*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

1:1 aet
pen. 4:5*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

1:1

TrakaiAtlantas

2:0

 

PärnuTrans

0:1

KalevLevadia

0:9

TammekaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuFlora

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 23.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 – 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru