Lithuania

FIFA rank: 104
UEFA league rank: 48

National stadium: Žalgirio stadionas

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 1
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - Final round
Baltic Cup 2014 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2012 - place 4
Baltic Cup 2010 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2008 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2005 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2003 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2001 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1998 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1997 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1996 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1995 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1994 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1993 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1992 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - Winner
Baltic Cup 1976 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1975 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1974 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1971 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1970 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1962 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1961 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1958 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1957 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1954 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1950 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1949 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1948 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1940 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1937 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1936 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1935 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1933 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1932 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1930 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1928 - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 7
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923

Clubs:

Šiauliai (Šiauliai)
Šilas (Kazlų Rūda)
Šilutė (Šilutė)
Širvinta (Vilkaviškis)
Žalgiris (Kaunas)
Žalgiris (Vilnius)
Žalgiris-2 (Vilnius)
Žydrius (Marijampolė)
Alsa-Panerys (Vilnius)
Atlantas (Klaipeda)
Atletas (Kaunas)
Banga (Gargždai)
Dainava (Alytus)
Ekranas (Panevezys)
FC Vilnius (Vilnius)
Geležinis vilkas (Vilnius)
Granitas (Klaipeda)
Inkaras (Kaunas)
Interas (Visaginas)
Kareda (Kaunas)
Kaunas (Kaunas)
Kauno Jėgeriai (Kaunas)
Klaipėda (Klaipėda)
Klaipėda (Klaipėda)
Kruoja (Pakruojis)
Lietava (Jonava)

Lokomotyvas (Vilnius)
Mažeikiai (Mažeikiai)
Mastis (Telšiai)
Minija (Kretinga)
Nemunas (Alytus)
Neris (Vilnius)
Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)
Palanga (Palanga)
Panerys (Vilnius)
Panerys-2 (Vilnius)
Politechnika (Kaunas)
Polonija (Vilnius)
Ranga-Politechnika (Kaunas)
REO (Vilnius)
Sūduva (Marijampole)
Sirijietis (Klaipėda)
Stumbras (Kaunas)
Sveikata (Kybartai)
Tauras (Tauragė)
Trakai (Trakai)
Utenis (Utena)
Vėtra (Vilnius)
Vienybė (Ukmergė)
Vilija (Kaunas)
Viltis (Vilnius)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 604
Matches:992 375
Clubs:10 572
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 167
Site news
24.06.2017
current

Scottish League Cup 2017/18 added

24.06.2017
current

Football League Cup 2017/18 added

24.06.2017
current

England, Football League Championship 2017/18 added

24.06.2017
current

English Premier League 2017/18 added

24.06.2017
current

Dutch Eredivisie 1917/18 added

24.06.2017
current

Ukraine, Premiere league 2017/18 added

22.06.2017
current

CONCACAF League 2017 added

21.06.2017
current

African Cup of Nations 2019 added

21.06.2017
current

African Nations Championship 2018 added

21.06.2017
current

COSAFA Cup 2017 added

19.06.2017
current

First and second qualifying rounds of the Europa League 2017/18 added

19.06.2017
current

First and second qualifying rounds of the UEFA Champions League 2017/18 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2016/17

Day 30

25.06

Boca Juniors - Unión

16:15

25.06

Atlético Rafaela - Sarmiento

17:00

25.06

Banfield - Racing Club

19:10

25.06

Colón - River Plate

20:00

26.06

Arsenal - Tigre

18:00

26.06

Patronato - Atlético Tucumán

18:00

26.06

Aldosivi - Olimpo

20:15

26.06

Huracán - Belgrano

20:15

26.06

Vélez Sársfield - Temperley

20:15

27.06

Estudiantes - Quilmes

17:00

27.06

Newell's Old Boys - Godoy Cruz

18:00

27.06

Independiente - Lanús

20:15

27.06

Talleres - San Lorenzo de Almagro

20:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 26

MozambiqueZimbabwe

17:00

MadagascarSeychelles

19:30

 

NaftanSlavia

18:30

 

Víkingur RVíkingur O

19:15

BreiðablikGrindavík

20:00

 

StrømsgodsetMolde

19:00

 

ArsenalTigre

18:00

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

18:00

AldosiviOlimpo

20:15

HuracánBelgrano

20:15

Vélez SársfieldTemperley

20:15

 

BotafogoAvaí

20:00

 

Beijing GuoanJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, June 24

MexicoRussia

2:1

New ZealandPortugal

0:4

 

KrumkachyDynamo Mn

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZShakhtsyor

1:2

FK HomelFK Minsk

2:1

 

OrdabasyQayrat

0:2

IrtyshKaysar

1:0

 

ObodPaxtakor

1:4

 

FjölnirValur

1:1

KAKR

2:3

StjarnanÍA

2:2

 

VålerengaLillestrøm

3:1

 

Defensa y JusticiaGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

San MartínRosario Central

1:1

 

SantosSport

0:1

 

New York Red BullsNew York City

0:2

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

1:0

Minnesota UnitedVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Philadelphia UnionDC United

1:0

Chicago FireOrlando City

4:0

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

4:1

Los Angeles GalaxySporting Kansas City

1:2

San Jose EarthquakesReal Salt Lake

2:1

 

Liaoning WhowinTianjin Quanjian

1:2

YanbianShanghai Shenhua

0:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

2:2

Chongqing LifanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Tianjin TedaGuangzhou R&F

1:2

International tournaments

Soon

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2017 – 25.06.2017

Caribbean Championship 2017,
Final tournament

17.06.2017 – 02.07.2017

FIFA Confederations Cup 2017,
Final tournament

25.06.2017 – 09.07.2017

COSAFA Cup 2017

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru