Chernomorets

Odessa

See also:  Chornomorets (Odesa), Ukraine

Founded: 1936

Other names:

 1936 – 1939  Dynamo
 1940  Pishchevik
 1941  Spartak
 1944 – 1950  Pishchevik
 1953 – 1954  Metallurg
 1955 – 1957  Pishchevik
 1958 – 1991  Chernomorets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 2 - place 3
USSR Cup 1981 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1980 - Zone 2 - place 3
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 7 - place 2
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1965/66 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 4, semifinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 1, 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - Ukrainian SSR zone, final
USSR Cup 1947 - Ukrainian zone, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1945 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1939 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1937 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1990 - Winner
USSR Football Federation Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1986 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

USSR, 1991 Top league - place 4
USSR, 1990 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1989 Top league - place 6
USSR, 1988 Top league - place 13
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 1 ↑ 
USSR, 1986 Top league - place 15 ↓ 
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 15
USSR, 1984 Top league - place 4
USSR, 1983 Top league - place 8
USSR, 1982 Top league - place 10
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 11
USSR, 1980 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1979 Top league - place 11
USSR, 1978 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1977 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Autumn - place 9
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Spring - place 10
USSR, 1975 Top league - place 12
USSR, 1974 Top league - place 3
  -  USSR, first league 1973 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1972 - place 3
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 3
USSR, 1970 Top group A - place 15 ↓ 
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 1-14 - place 8
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 8
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 18
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 14
USSR, 1965 First group A - place 14
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 1-14 - place 4 ↑ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1963 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1962 Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1961 Ukrainian SSR, zone 1 - place 1
  -  USSR, class B 1960 Ukrainian SSR, zone 1 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 4 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 3 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 2 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 1 - place 15
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 1 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 7-9 - place 7
  -  USSR, class B 1950 - place 8
  -  USSR, second group 1949 Additional final - place 3
  -  USSR, second group 1948 Ukrainian SSR, group B - place 5
  -  USSR, second group 1947 Ukraine - place 3
  -  USSR, second group 1946 Southern group - place 4
  -  USSR, second group 1945 - place 7
USSR, 1941 Group A ↓ 
  -  USSR, group B 1940 - place 5 ↑ 
USSR, 1939 Group A - place 14 ↓ 
USSR, 1938 Group A - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1937 Group V - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1936, autumn Group V - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1936, spring Group V - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 869
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 441
Site news
08.01.2019
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2018/19

Day 12

23.01

River Plate - Unión

21:00

31.01

San Martín San Juan - Boca Juniors

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 21

JapanSaudi Arabia

15:00

AustraliaUzbekistan

18:00

UAEKyrgyzstan

21:00

 

Bolton WanderersWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

EibarEspañol

21:00

 

GenoaMilan

15:00

JuventusChievo

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, January 19

 

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

4:3

AFC BournemouthWest Ham United

2:0

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

4:3

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

Newcastle UnitedCardiff City

3:0

SouthamptonEverton

2:1

WatfordBurnley

0:0

ArsenalChelsea

2:0

 

Aston VillaHull City

2:2

Blackburn RoversIpswich Town

2:0

Derby CountyReading

2:1

MiddlesbroughMillwall

1:1

Nottingham ForestBristol City

0:1

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

1:4

Rotherham UnitedBrentford

2:4

Sheffield WednesdayWigan Athletic

1:0

Stoke CityLeeds United

2:1

Swansea CitySheffield United

1:0

 

StandardKortrijk

2:1

EupenLokeren

4:1

Waasland-BeverenCercle

1:1

Zulte WaregemAntwerp

1:2

 

Bayer 04Borussia M

0:1

HannoverWerder

0:1

EintrachtFreiburg

3:1

StuttgartMainz 05

2:3

AugsburgFortuna

1:2

RB LeipzigBorussia D

0:1

 

AZUtrecht

3:0

ZwolleFeyenoord

3:1

Den HaagVVV-Venlo

2:4

GroningenHeracles Almelo

3:0

 

Real MadridSevilla

2:0

HuescaAtlético

0:3

Celta de VigoValencia

1:2

 

RomaTorino

3:2

UdineseParma

1:2

InterSassuolo

0:0

 

BelenensesTondela

2:2

SportingMoreirense

2:1

Santa ClaraMarítimo

0:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainGuingamp

9:0

MonacoStrasbourg

1:5

NîmesToulouse

0:1

ReimsNice

1:1

 

River PlateDefensa y Justicia

0:1

 

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

1:0

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

05.01.2019 – 01.02.2019

Asian Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru