Levski

Sofia

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 284

Founded: 24.05.1914

Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadium

Other names:

 1914 Ц 1949  Levski
 1949 Ц 1957  Dynamo
 1957 Ц 1969  Levski
 1969 Ц 1985  Levski-Spartak
 1985 Ц 1989  Vitosha
 1989 Ц 1990  Levski-Spartak
 1990 Ц   Levski

Last results

Europa League 2017/18, Second qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  20.07.2017Levski Hajduk1:2 (0:0)
 Sofia

Europa League 2017/18, Second qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  13.07.2017Hajduk Levski1:0 (1:0)
 Dugopolje

Europa League 2017/18, First qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  06.07.2017Sutjeska Levski0:0
 Nikšić

Europa League 2017/18, First qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  29.06.2017Levski Sutjeska3:1 (3:0)
 Sofia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group C - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Donau Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2009 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2007 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2006 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 2
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 1
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 5
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - Champion
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Final
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 Final - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Final - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 2
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 6
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 7
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1933 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1925 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1924 Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 466
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 187
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

Costa RicaUSA

20:30

BurundiSudan

15:00

South AfricaBotswana

15:00

ZambiaSwaziland

15:00

RwandaTanzania

15:30

UgandaSouth Sudan

16:00

GuineaGuinea-Bissau

16:30

SenegalSierra Leone

17:00

MaliGambia

17:00

BayernMilan

17:35

BarcelonaJuventus

18:00

Tottenham HotspurParis Saint-Germain

20:00

 

ZenitRubin

17:30

FK KrasnodarFK Tosno

20:00

 

DynamoFakel

13:00

FK TambovSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiLuch-Energiya

16:00

ShinnikRotor

16:00

FK TyumenZenit-2

16:00

SibirYenisey

17:00

Krylia SovetovAvangard

19:00

FK OrenburgBaltika

19:00

TomOlimpiets

19:00

VolgarKuban

19:00

 

VeresFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsStal

19:30

ShahtarDynamo

19:30

 

InguletsZhemchuzhina

FK PoltavaDesna

KolosFK Sumy

HeliosAvanhard

16:30

KreminNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

18:00

MFK MykolaivArsenal-Kiev

18:00

 

PodillyaPrykarpattya

Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-AkademiyaFK Ternopil

Nyva TArsenal-Kyivshchyna

18:00

AhrobiznesFK Lviv

18:00

PolissyaNyva V

18:00

 

SudnobudivnykMFK Mykolaiv-2

MyrMetalist 1925

FK NikopolReal Pharma

17:30

TavriyaIngulets-2

18:00

DniproEnerhiya

18:00

 

Naftan (Navapolatsk)Krumkachy (Minsk)

17:00

Isloch (Minsk District)FK Haradzeya (Haradzeya)

17:30

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Torpedo-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

19:00

 

AstanaTobil

18:00

OkzhetpesTaraz

18:00

AkzhayikOrdabasy

18:00

AqtöbeKaysar

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSpicul

18:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

18:30

SheriffZimbru

20:00

 

PaxtakorMashʼal

ShoʼrtanMetallurg

FK OlmaliqLokomotiv

NavbahorDinamo

Qoʼqon 1912Neftchi

BuxoroQizilqum

BunyodkorObod

SoʼgʼdiyonaNasaf

 

RapidMattersburg

16:00

WolfsbergRed Bull

18:30

LASKAdmira Wacker

18:30

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

 

PirinSeptemvri

18:45

CSKALudogorets

21:00

 

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

18:00

HaladásDebrecen

20:30

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

SamtrediaKobuleti

ChikhuraDila

 

Žalgiris KLietava

17:00

Žalgiris VStumbras

19:00

 

PiastPogoń

15:30

LechiaCracovia

18:00

LegiaKorona

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRadnički

17:00

VoždovacRadnik

17:00

JavorBorac

17:00

MladostZemun

17:00

NapredakRad

17:00

PartizanFK Mačva

17:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaBačka

17:00

VojvodinaČukarički

17:00

 

TriglavMaribor

16:50

RudarAnkaran

20:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

19:00

RudešRijeka

21:00

 

HalmstadSundsvall

16:00

MalmöJönköpings Södra

16:00

SiriusHäcken

18:00

 

Forfar AthleticStirling Albion

15:00

InvernessFalkirk

15:00

Dunfermline AthleticPeterhead

15:00

HeartsEast Fife

15:00

DundeeBuckie Thistle

15:00

ArbroathMontrose

15:00

Annan AthleticKilmarnock

15:00

ClydeDumbarton

15:00

MotherwellGreenock Morton

15:00

Queen's ParkEdinburgh City

15:00

East KilbrideAlbion Rovers

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalQueen of the South

15:00

LivingstonAirdrieonians

15:00

Partick ThistleSt. Mirren

15:00

 

TammekaFlora

16:00

PaideKalev

19:00

 

VitóriaChapecoense

16:00

FlamengoCoritiba

19:00

 

New York CityChicago Fire

14:00

Minnesota UnitedNew York Red Bulls

15:00

TorontoColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Montreal ImpactDallas

19:30

Columbus CrewPhiladelphia Union

19:30

New England RevolutionLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

20:00

 

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengHebei China Fortune

19:35

Jiangsu SuningLiaoning Whowin

19:35

Chongqing LifanTianjin Teda

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanChangchun Yatai

19:35

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

JamaicaCanada

2:1

MexicoHonduras

1:0

Manchester UnitedManchester City

2:0

LyngbySlovan Bratislava

2:1

Dynamo MibskRabotnički

3:0

Mladá BoleslavShamrock Rovers

2:0

AIKŽeljezničar

2:0

VPSBrøndby

2:1

TrakaiNorrköping

2:1 aet
pen. 5:3

MidtjyllandFerencváros

3:1

BrannRužomberok

0:2

SūduvaFK Liepāja

0:1

OddVaduz

1:0

HJKShkëndija

1:1

KRMaccabi Tel Aviv

0:2

Dynamo BrestAltach

0:3

UtrechtValetta

3:1

Folaİnter Baku

4:1

LuzernOsijek

2:1

AEK LarnacaCork City

1:0

LechHaugesund

2:0

Zarya BaltiApollon Limassol

1:2

SkënderbeuQayrat

2:0

LevskiHajduk

1:2

DomžaleValur

3:2

Bnei YehudaTrenčín

2:0

BotevBeitar

4:0

GalatasarayÖstersunds

1:1

Mladost PodgoricaSturm

0:3

JagielloniaQəbələ

0:2

Crvena ZvezdaIrtysh

2:0

GoricaPaniṓnios

2:3

Široki BrijegAberdeen

0:2

ZiraAstra

0:0

VideotonNõmme Kalju

1:1

LimassolProgrès

2:1

 

FluminenseCruzeiro

1:1

SportAtlético

4:0

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

07.07.2017 Ц 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 Ц 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 Ц 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

14.07.2017 Ц 16.07.2017

King's Cup 2017

10.07.2017 Ц 15.07.2017

Uhrencup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru