Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Stade de la Meinau

Other names:

 1906 – 1919  FC Neudorf
 1919  RC Strasbourg-Neudorf
 1919 – 1940  RC Strasbourg
 1940 – 1944  Rasensport Club Straßburg
 1944 – 1970  RC Strasbourg
 1970 – 1976  Racing Pierrots Strasbourg-Meinau
 1976 –   RC Strasbourg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 11 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group A2 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2001 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 19
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 19
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 18
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 9
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 12
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 13
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 9
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 9
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 10
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 13
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 8
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 18
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 19
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 16
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 8
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 15
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 10
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 7
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 5
France 1978/79 Division 1 - Champion
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 3
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 19
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 9
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 8
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 16
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 18
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 5
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 14
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 16
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 12
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 8
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 5
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 9
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 14
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 15
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 19
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 11
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 17
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 14
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 4
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 6
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 18
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 9
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 13
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 17
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 6
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 3
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 12
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 10
France 1937/38 Division 1 - place 5
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 6
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 3
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 485
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 240
Site news
05.12.2017
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

01.12.2017
current

Final shedule of the
World Cup 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 11

LibyaZanzibar

14:00

South SudanBurundi

15:00

KenyaTanzania

16:00

 

AkhmatZenit

19:30

FK TosnoLokomotiv

19:30

 

ReadingCardiff City

20:00

 

PirinLudogorets

17:30

 

EspañolGirona

21:00

 

GenoaAtalanta

19:00

LazioTorino

21:00

 

Vitória GFeirense

19:00

MarítimoBraga

21:00

 

San MartínDefensa y Justicia

19:15

Chacarita JuniorsLanús

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 9

South KoreaChina

2:2

JapanNorth Korea

1:0

TongaNew Caledonia

2:4

VanuatuFiji

1:1

RwandaTanzania

2:1

Solomon IslandsTuvalu

6:0

KenyaZanzibar

0:0

PachucaWydad Casablanca

1:0 aet

Al JaziraUrawa Red Diamonds

1:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

2:0

RubinSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

 

VeresKarpaty

2:2

FK MariupolStal

4:2

ChornomoretsZirka

3:3

OlympikVorskla

1:4

 

RapidMattersburg

2:2

SturmSt. Pölten

3:2

LASKAdmira Wacker

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

1:0

BurnleyWatford

1:0

Crystal PalaceAFC Bournemouth

2:2

Huddersfield TownBrighton & Hove Albion

2:0

Swansea CityWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

Tottenham HotspurStoke City

5:1

Newcastle UnitedLeicester City

2:3

 

Aston VillaMillwall

0:0

BarnsleyDerby County

0:3

Burton AlbionPreston North End

1:2

FulhamBirmingham City

1:0

Hull CityBrentford

3:2

MiddlesbroughIpswich Town

2:0

Nottingham ForestBolton Wanderers

3:2

Queens Park RangersLeeds United

1:3

Wolverhampton WanderersSunderland

0:0

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

3:1

 

OostendeMechelen

0:1

GenkEupen

1:1

AntwerpMouscron-Péruwelz

1:0

GentKortrijk

2:1

 

BotevEtar

3:0

SlaviaLevski

1:1

 

BalmazújvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

HaladásVideoton

1:0

HonvédPaks

1:0

PuskásÚjpest

2:1

DiósgyőrDebrecen

3:2

Vasas SCFerencváros

0:2

 

Borussia DWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigMainz 05

2:2

EintrachtBayern

0:1

Hamburger SVWolfsburg

0:0

Borussia MSchalke 04

1:1

 

HeerenveenVVV-Venlo

2:2

AZHeracles Almelo

5:0

ExcelsiorZwolle

1:2

TwenteDen Haag

2:3

 

GetafeEibar

0:0

Real MadridSevilla

5:0

DeportivoLeganés

1:0

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

2:1

 

CagliariSampdoria

2:2

JuventusInter

0:0

 

ŚląskPiast

2:2

KoronaArka

0:3

LegiaTermalica

3:0

 

AvesTondela

0:1

BenficaEstoril-Praia

3:1

BoavistaSporting

1:3

 

RadFK Mačva

0:2

RadničkiČukarički

1:0

VojvodinaJavor

0:3

ZemunRadnik

0:1

MladostBačka

1:0

 

AnkaranTriglav

13:00

RudarDomžale

15:00

OlimpijaCelje

16:50

 

Paris Saint-GermainLille

3:1

MonacoTroyes

3:2

GuingampDijon

4:0

MetzRennes

1:1

ToulouseCaen

2:0

AngersMontpellier

1:1

 

DinamoIstra 1961

5:1

OsijekRudeš

3:0

 

RudarMladost

2:0

 

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Johnstone

0:1

KilmarnockPartick Thistle

5:1

HeartsMotherwell

1:0

RangersRoss County

2:1

 

BanfieldArgentinos Juniors

2:3

ArsenalIndependiente

1:2

 

Brisbane RoarWellington Phoenix

0:0

Perth GloryNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

0:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

09.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

East Asian Football Championship 2017,
Final tournament

06.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

FIFA Club World Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru