Mali

FIFA rank: 54

National stadium: Stade du 26 mars

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group H - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group C

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group A
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1978 - Group 2 - place 4
All-Africa Games 1965 - place 2

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - place 2

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Semifinal
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - Second round, group 1 - place 3
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Final tournament - place 2
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - place 2
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1988 1987 1984 1983 1982 1980 1976 1971 1963 1962 1960

Clubs:

AS Bamako (Bamako)
AS Mandé
AS Real Bamako (Bamako)
Bakaridjan (Barouéli)
Bougouni (Bougouni)
Centre Setif Keita (Bamako)
Djoliba AC (Bamako)
Mamahira (Kati)
Nianan (Koulikoro)
Olympique (Bamako)
Onze Créateurs (Bamako)
Sigui (Kayes)
Stade Malien (Bamako)
USFAS (Bamako)
Yeelen Olympique (Bamako)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 127
Matches:1 044 810
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 656
Site news
26.02.2021
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

21.02.2021
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2020/21

Day 21

07.02

Ajax - Utrecht

12:15*

09.03

VVV-Venlo - Sparta

18:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 27

 

FK KhimkiFK Ufa

14:00

ZenitFK Rostov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK SochiArsenal

19:00

 

AlaniyaTom

14:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodKrylia Sovetov

14:00

Spartak-2Dynamo Bryansk

14:00

VelesAkron

14:00

ChaikaShinnik

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Chertanovo

15:00

TorpedoSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

IrtyshNeftekhimik

17:00

YeniseyVolgar

17:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

VorsklaFK Oleksandriya

17:00

KolosRukh

19:30

 

Manchester CityWest Ham United

12:30

West Bromwich AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

17:30

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

AFC BournemouthWatford

12:30

Birmingham CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Blackburn RoversCoventry City

15:00

BarnsleyMillwall

15:00

BrentfordStoke City

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Luton TownSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Preston North EndHuddersfield Town

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Swansea CityBristol City

15:00

 

CercleWaasland-Beveren

16:15

OostendeMechelen

18:30

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:45

 

SlaviaArda

12:15

LudogoretsCSKA

15:00

Cherno MoreBeroe

17:45

 

BudafokKisvárda

14:45

PuskásHonvéd

17:00

MTKFerencváros

19:30

 

WolfsburgHertha

15:30

StuttgartSchalke 04

15:30

BayernKöln

15:30

Borussia DArminia

15:30

RB LeipzigBorussia M

18:30

 

UtrechtEmmen

16:30

Den HaagWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseVVV-Venlo

20:00

Heracles AlmeloTwente

21:00

 

EibarHuesca

14:00

SevillaBarcelona

16:15

AlavésAtlético Osasuna

18:30

GetafeValencia

21:00

 

SpeziaParma

15:00

BolognaLazio

18:00

Hellas VeronaJuventus

20:45

 

StalLechia

15:00

JagielloniaPiast

17:30

GórnikLegia

20:00

 

FamalicãoFarense

15:30

Santa ClaraPaços de Ferreira

18:00

PortoSporting

20:30

 

BačkaČukarički

14:00

Novi PazarFK Mačva

14:00

RadničkiSpartak

14:00

RadnikJavor

14:00

MetalacTSC

16:05

RadMladost

16:05

FK ZlatiborVoždovac

16:05

 

BordeauxMetz

13:00

DijonParis Saint-Germain

17:00

 

ŠibenikLokomotiva

15:00

RijekaHajduk

17:30

 

OpavaJablonec

14:00

BaníkTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Dynamo

16:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 25

RangersAntwerp

5:2*

VillarrealRed Bull

2:1*

HoffenheimMolde

0:2*

NapoliGranada

2:1*

AjaxLille

2:1*

ArsenalBenfica

3:2*

Shahtar DonetskMaccabi Tel Aviv

1:0

Manchester UnitedReal Sociedad

0:0*

Leicester CitySlavia Prague

0:2*

BruggeDynamo Kiev

0:1*

MilanCrvena Zvezda

1:1*

RomaBraga

3:1*

PSVOlympiakós Pireus

2:1*

Bayer 04Young Boys

0:2*

Dinamo ZagrebFK Krasnodar

1:0*

NamungoPrimeiro de Agosto

1:3

 

São PauloFlamengo

2:1

CearáBotafogo

2:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

2:0

BahiaSantos

2:0

InternacionalCorinthians

0:0

BragantinoGrêmio

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:0

AtléticoCoritiba

3:1

FluminenseFortaleza

2:0

Vasco da GamaGoiás

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru