Sturm

Graz

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 168

Founded: 01.05.1909

Stadium: UPC-Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 9 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 9 - place 4

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 2002 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1999 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1998 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1997 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2010/11 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1998/99 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 10
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 7
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 8
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 14
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 12
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 11
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 12
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 13
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 12
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 10
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 13
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 9
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 8
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 11
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 726
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
02.11.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Sudamericana 2018
added

Fixtures
Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League

Day 14

24.11

Hamilton Academical - Celtic

12:30

24.11

Hibernian - Dundee

15:00

24.11

Motherwell - Aberdeen

15:00

24.11

Rangers - Livingston

15:00

24.11

St. Johnstone - Kilmarnock

15:00

24.11

St. Mirren - Hearts

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

Hong KongNorth Korea

15:10

TaiwanMongolia

19:10

IndonesiaTimor-Leste

19:00

PhilippinesSingapore

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

North KoreaMongolia

4:1

TaiwanHong Kong

1:2

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

2:2

 

FK KrasnodarYenisey

3:0

FK UfaSpartak

2:0

RubinLokomotiv

0:0

CSKAZenit

2:0

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

1:0

 

Rotor-2Khimik

5:2

 

SKADruzhba

0:1

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

2:1

Spartak-NalchikViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

0:1

ChernomoretsLegion-Dynamo

0:1

ChaikaDynamo

1:0

 

DynamoFK Mariupol

4:0

VorsklaShahtar

0:2

 

Hirnyk-SportDnipro-1

0:3

PrykarpattyaIngulets

4:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:3

 

FK KalushBukovyna

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPodillya

3:1

 

MetalurhTavriya

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:3

SumqayıtKeşlə

1:4

 

LoriPyunik

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

0:0

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

GandzasarBanants

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnDnepr

3:0

Tarpeda-BelAZLuch

0:0

 

AqtöbeKaysar

0:2

AstanaIrtysh

4:0

QayratShakhtyor

0:0

OrdabasyAtyrau

1:0

TobilKyzylzhar

3:0

ZhetysuAkzhayik

3:1

 

MattersburgHartberg

1:2

WolfsbergRapid

3:1

AustriaRed Bull

0:2

 

LiverpoolFulham

2:0

ChelseaEverton

0:0

ArsenalWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Manchester CityManchester United

3:1

 

Mansfield TownCharlton Athletic

1:1

ChorleyDoncaster Rovers

2:2

Alfreton TownFleetwood Town

1:4

BarnetBristol Rovers

1:1

Shrewsbury TownSalford City

1:1

Hitchin TownSolihull Moors

0:2

GuiseleyCambridge United

4:3

Weston-super-MareWrexham

0:2

Port ValeSunderland

1:2

 

AnderlechtGent

2:0

KortrijkStandard

0:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

0:0

 

Botev VDunav

1:0

SlaviaLokomotiv

1:1

LudogoretsBeroe

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVidi

1:0

 

RB LeipzigBayer 04

3:0

EintrachtSchalke 04

3:0

 

GroningenHeerenveen

2:0

ExcelsiorAjax

1:7

Den HaagAZ

0:1

Heracles AlmeloFeyenoord

0:2

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

0:8

DinamoChikhura

1:4

 

AlavésHuesca

2:1

BarcelonaReal Betis

3:4

Rayo VallecanoVillarreal

2:2

SevillaEspañol

2:1

Celta de VigoReal Madrid

2:4

 

AtalantaInter

4:1

ChievoBologna

2:2

EmpoliUdinese

2:1

RomaSampdoria

4:1

SassuoloLazio

1:1

MilanJuventus

0:2

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

1:1

StartRosenborg

0:1

KristiansundBrann

3:1

MoldeHaugesund

2:0

OddStabæk

0:3

RanheimTromsø

1:2

Sarpsborg 08Sandefjord

1:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

2:2

 

KoronaPiast

1:0

MiedźArka

0:4

JagielloniaLech

2:2

 

Vitória GuimaraesSanta Clara

2:0

TondelaBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

2:1

 

DomžaleCelje

1:1

RudarOlimpija

1:2

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

BordeauxCaen

0:0

MarseilleDijon

2:0

RennesNantes

1:1

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:4

 

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:2

LokomotivaDinamo

0:1

 

OpavaBaník

2:1

BaumitBohemians 1905

3:1

ViktoriaPříbram

1:1

TepliceSigma

0:0

SlaviaFastav

3:1

 

BrommapojkarnaTrelleborg

3:0

DjurgårdensSirius

1:0

HäckenNorrköping

0:1

KalmarAIK

0:1

MalmöElfsborg

2:0

ÖrebroGöteborg

1:3

ÖstersundsHammarby

3:3

SundsvallDalkurd

0:1

 

LivingstonCeltic

0:0

RangersMotherwell

7:1

 

River PlateUnión

11:00*

IndependienteBelgrano

2:1

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

0:3

BanfieldLanús

0:0

San Martín San JuanBoca Juniors

20:00*

 

CearáInternacional

1:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

1:1

VitóriaBahia

2:2

GrêmioVasco da Gama

2:1

FluminenseSport

0:0

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou R&F

0:0

Jiangsu SuningHenan Jianye

4:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Teda

5:1

Dalian YifangChangchun Yatai

2:0

Guizhou HengfengChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

2:2

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai SIPG

3:2

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

2:1

 

Adelaide UnitedPerth Glory

0:2

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru