Canada

FIFA rank: 109

National stadium: BMO Field

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff, round 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - First round, subgroup A - place 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group A
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 1
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group A
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 2 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal group 2

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1991 - place 3
North American Championship 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - place 3
Maple Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1977 1975 1974 1973 1972 1967 1927 1926 1925 1924

Overall stats FA Community Shield - overall stats
FA Charity Shield 1950 - Final

Clubs:

Calgary Boomers (Calgary)
Edmonton (Edmonton)
Edmonton Drillers (Edmonton)
Montreal Impact (Montreal)
Montreal Manic (Montreal)
Montreal Olympique (Montreal)
Ottawa Fury (Ottawa)
Toronto (Toronto)
Toronto Blizzard (Toronto)
Toronto Falcons (Toronto)
Toronto Italia (Toronto)
Vancouver Royals (Vancouver )
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
White Eagles (Toronto)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Belarusian Cup 2016/17

Final

28.05

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk) - Dynamo (Brest)

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 29

GrenadaMartinique

 

LokomotivRubin

16:30

TerekUral

19:00

 

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

13:00

SKA-KhabarovskSpartak-Nalchik

15:00

FK TosnoSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiVolgar

16:00

FakelYenisey

16:00

SokolFK Tyumen

16:00

ShinnikNeftekhimik

16:00

MordoviaBaltika

17:00

KubanDynamo

17:00

SibirZenit-2

18:00

 

FK OryolVityaz

0:3

TorpedoArsenal-2

14:00

ZenitFK Kaluga

15:00

 

AfipsDruzhba

16:00

 

ZirkaKarpaty

14:00

VorsklaStal

17:00

 

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

VeresArsenal-Kiev

16:00

AvanhardSkala

16:00

BukovynaFK Poltava

16:30

KolosHirnyk-Sport

17:00

DesnaFK Sumy

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Krystal

+:-

Arsenal-KyivshchynaZhemchuzhina

16:00

NyvaMyr

17:00

RukhPodillya

17:00

 

AZALZira

16:00

SumqayıtQəbələ

16:00

Kəpəzİnter

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

17:00

 

AlashkertArarat

17:00

GandzasarShirak

19:00

 

NaftanKrumkachy

16:00

FK MinskIsloch

18:00

NemanFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

ShakhtyorOrdabasy

16:00

TobilIrtysh

16:00

KaysarAstana

16:00

OkzhetpesAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAkzhayik

18:00

TarazAtyrau

18:00

 

MetallurgBuxoro

16:30

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

NeftchiFK Olmaliq

17:00

ShoʼrtanQoʼqon 1912

17:30

LokomotivObod

18:00

QizilqumNasaf

18:00

 

AustriaSturm

16:00

Red BullRied

18:30

WolfsbergMattersburg

18:30

St. PöltenAltach

18:30

 

SouthamptonHull City

15:00

Stoke CityWest Ham United

15:00

SunderlandAFC Bournemouth

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceBurnley

17:30

 

BarnsleyBurton Albion

15:00

Birmingham CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversAston Villa

15:00

Derby CountyWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

FulhamBrentford

15:00

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Leeds UnitedNorwich City

15:00

Preston North EndRotherham United

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingWigan Athletic

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionBristol City

17:30

 

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestMTK

18:00

DiósgyőrVasas SC

18:00

HonvédGyirmót

18:00

HaladásPaks

18:00

VideotonDebrecen

20:30

 

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

Borussia DKöln

15:30

RB LeipzigIngolstadt 04

15:30

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

18:30

 

Real SociedadGranada

13:00

Real MadridValencia

16:15

Las PalmasAtlético Madrid

18:30

EspañolBarcelona

20:45

 

TorinoSampdoria

18:00

 

BabīteMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaSpartaks

18:00

 

LietavaSūduva

13:00

StumbrasTrakai

15:00

 

BrannViking

18:00

 

BoavistaTondela

16:00

NacionalRio Ave

16:00

BenficaEstoril-Praia

18:15

ChavesPorto

20:30

 

GoricaKrško

19:00

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

MonacoToulouse

17:00

BastiaRennes

20:00

GuingampSaint-Étienne

20:00

MetzNancy-Lorraine

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

NantesLorient

20:00

 

DinamoCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

19:00

 

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

16:30

MladostSutjeska

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

20:15

 

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

15:00

 

TransKalev

13:00

InfonetPaide

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:00

HuracánNewell's Old Boys

16:00

SarmientoColón

16:10

TigreBanfield

18:20

TemperleyRacing Club

20:00

UniónPatronato

20:30

 

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Orlando CityColorado Rapids

15:55

Seattle SoundersNew England Revolution

19:00

DallasPortland Timbers

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York City

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityReal Salt Lake

19:30

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinBeijing Guoan

15:30

YanbianChangchun Yatai

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

19:35

Henan ConstructionGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 27

EmelecRiver Plate

1:2

Sport BoysGodoy Cruz

1:3

Zulia FCLanús

1:1

NacionalChapecoense

3:0

GrêmioGuaraní

4:1

 

AmkarFK Krasnodar

0:2

AnzhiTom

3:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

0:0

 

AlavésEibar

0:0

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AthleticReal Betis

2:1

 

HalmstadDjurgårdens

0:1

NorrköpingJönköpings Södra

3:0

KalmarMalmö

0:0

AIKSirius

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru