Seychelles

FIFA rank: 188

National stadium: Stade Linité

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 9 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group D

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group E
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 1994 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group A, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group C, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group A, semifinal

Overall stats Indian Ocean Games - overall stats
Indian Ocean Games 2015 - place 5
Indian Ocean Games 2011 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 2007 - Group A - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 2003 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1998 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1993 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 1990 - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1985 - Group A - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 1979 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2014 2013 2011 2006 2002 1998 1983 1978 1977 1976 1974

Clubs:

Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)
Anse-aux-Pins FC (Anse-aux-Pins)
Côte d'Or (Amitié)
La Passe (La Passe)
Light Stars (Grand'Anse Praslin)
Plaisance FC (Plaisance Ward)
Red Star (Anse-aux-Pins)
Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)
Saint-Louis (Victoria)
Saint-Michel United (Victoria)
Sunshine SC (Victoria)
Super Magic Brothers (Victoria)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 052
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Belarus 2018

Day 17

22.07

Shakhtsyor - FK Vitebsk

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 16

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

18:30

AEKSturm

18:30

ProgrèsFK Ufa

19:00

MoldeHibernian

19:00

ZrinjskiLudogorets

19:00

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

19:00

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

19:00

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

19:00

LuzernOlympiakós

19:30

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

19:30

LASKBeşiktaş

19:45

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

19:45

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

20:00

ZenitDynamo Minsk

20:00

AtalantaHapoel

20:00

BaselVitesse

20:00

ŽalgirisSevilla

20:00

QayratSigma

20:00

F91Legia

20:00

ValurSheriff

20:00

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

20:00

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

20:00

MariborRangers

20:15

LechGenk

20:15

FeyenoordTrenčín

20:30

GentJagiellonia

20:30

MaccabiPyunik

20:30

BragaZorya Lugansk

20:30

PartizanNordsjælland

20:30

CFRAlashkert

20:30

BordeauxFK Mariupol

20:45

Dynamo BrestApollon

20:45

RijekaSarpsborg

20:45

RosenborgCork City

20:45

Rapid WienSlovan

21:00

SteauaHajduk Split

21:30

BotafogoNacional

19:30

ColónSão Paulo

21:45

Defensor SportingFluminense

21:45

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

18:00

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Local time

Yesterday, August 14

Dynamo KyivSlavia Praha

2:0

FenerbahçeBenfica

1:1

VideotonMalmö

0:0

Dinamo ZagrebAstana

1:0

BATEQarabağ

1:1

ShkëndijaRed Bull

0:1

Spartak MoscowPAÓK

0:0

AjaxStandard

3:0

Spartak TrnavaCrvena Zvezda

1:2 aet

AÉKCeltic

2:1

NacionalSol de América

1:0

 

Nottingham ForestBury

1:1
pen. 10:9

BlackpoolBarnsley

3:1

Carlisle UnitedBlackburn Rovers

1:5

Crewe AlexandraFleetwood Town

1:1
pen. 3:4

Grimsby TownRochdale

0:2

Leeds UnitedBolton Wanderers

2:1

Macclesfield TownBradford City

1:1
pen. 4:2

Mansfield TownAccrington Stanley

6:1

MiddlesbroughNotts County

3:3
pen. 4:3

Oldham AthleticDerby County

0:2

Port ValeLincoln City

0:4

Preston North EndMorecambe

3:1

Rotherham UnitedWigan Athletic

3:1

Scunthorpe UnitedDoncaster Rovers

1:2

Sheffield UnitedHull City

1:1
pen. 4:5

Shrewsbury TownBurton Albion

1:2

Tranmere RoversWalsall

1:3

Bristol CityPlymouth Argyle

0:1

Bristol RoversCrawley Town

2:1

Cambridge UnitedNewport County

1:4

Cheltenham TownColchester United

2:2
pen. 6:5

Exeter CityIpswich Town

1:1
pen. 4:2

MillwallGillingham

0:0
pen. 3:1

Milton Keynes DonsCharlton Athletic

3:0

Norwich CityStevenage

3:1

Oxford UnitedCoventry City

2:0

PortsmouthAFC Wimbledon

1:2

Queens Park RangersPeterborough United

2:0

Southend UnitedBrentford

2:4

Swindon TownForest Green Rovers

0:1

Wycombe WanderersNorthampton Town

1:1
pen. 7:6

Yeovil TownAston Villa

0:1

ReadingBirmingham City

2:0

West Bromwich AlbionLuton Town

1:0

 

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

2:2

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanDalian Yifang

5:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru