Israel

FIFA rank: 86
UEFA league rank: 27

National stadium: Itstadyon Ramat Gan

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 6
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, final
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Third round
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7, playoff
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Third round
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 3
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group G
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1964. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Western zone - place 1
Asian Cup 1956. Final tournament - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup A - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, semifinal
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1974 - place 2
Asian Games 1958 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1959 1954 1950 1949

Clubs:

Ashdod (Ashdod)
Beitar (Jerusalem)
Bnei Sakhnin (Sakhnin)
Bnei Yehuda (Tel-Aviv)
Hapoel (Haifa)
Hapoel (Petach Tikva)
Hapoel (Ramat-Gan)
Hapoel (Tel Aviv)
Hapoel Be`er Sheva (Be`er Sheva)
Hapoel Ironi (Kiryat Shmona)
Hapoel Ironi (Rishon LeZion)
Hapoel Kfar Saba (Kfar Saba)
Maccabi (Haifa)
Maccabi (Netanya)
Maccabi (Petah-Tikva)
Maccabi (Tel Aviv)
Maccabi Jaffa (Jaffa)
Shimshon (Tel Aviv)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Belarus 2019

Day 15

25.09

Slavia - FK Vitebsk

16:30

25.09

FK Haradzeya - Shakhtsyor

18:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

Independiente del ValleCorinthians

19:30

Hà Nội4.25

19:00

WaterhouseMotagua

21:00

 

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)CSKA (Moscow)

18:00

Mordovia (Saransk)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)Dynamo (Moscow)

19:00

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Arsenal (Tula)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Tom (Tomsk)FK Tambov (Tambov)

19:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:30

 

Kremin (Kremenchuk)Olympic (Donetsk)

15:00

MFK MykolaivChornomorets (Odesa)

15:00

Dinaz (Vyshhorod)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

15:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)

15:00

Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)FK Lviv (Lviv)

15:30

FK Mynai (Mynai)Volyn (Lutsk)

16:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Karpaty (Lviv)

17:00

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)Balkany (Zorya)

18:00

Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)

19:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

17:00

 

SlaviaFK Vitebsk

16:30

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AtyrauAstana

18:00

 

Burton AlbionAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Sheffield UnitedSunderland

19:45

ChelseaGrimsby Town

19:45

Oxford UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsLiverpool

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionAston Villa

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersReading

19:45

Manchester UnitedRochdale

20:00

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

20:00

 

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

LeganésAthletic

19:00

MallorcaAtlético Madrid

19:00

ValenciaGetafe

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

RomaAtalanta

19:00

FiorentinaSampdoria

21:00

GenoaBologna

21:00

InterLazio

21:00

NapoliCagliari

21:00

ParmaSassuolo

21:00

SPALLecce

21:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

0:3

PalangaRiteriai

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

19:00

 

JavorPartizan

17:00

VoždovacCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

NK BravoMura

15:45

DomžaleOlimpija

18:00

MariborRudar

20:15

 

Saint-ÉtienneMetz

19:00

NantesRennes

19:00

ToulouseAngers

19:00

MontpellierNîmes

19:00

LilleStrasbourg

19:00

AmiensBordeaux

19:00

BrestLyon

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

AIKGöteborg

19:00

HäckenElfsborg

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

SiriusHammarby

19:00

 

LivingstonRangers

19:45

CelticPartick Thistle

19:45

KilmarnockHibernian

19:45

HeartsAberdeen

19:45

 

FloraTulevik

19:00

 

CearáCruzeiro

19:30

São PauloGoiás

21:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

BahiaBotafogo

21:30

 

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

 

New York CityAtlanta United

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSporting Kansas City

19:00

Real Salt LakeLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Los AngelesHouston Dynamo

19:30

Portland TimbersNew England Revolution

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesPhiladelphia Union

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

 

KvantFK Strogino

0:1

 

ChaikaPolissya

0:1

 

ZiraQarabağ

1:3

 

EtarVitosha

1:0

 

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

StabækMolde

1:2

 

BragaMarítimo

2:2

SportingFamalicão

1:2

 

JablonecSigma

2:2

 

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru