Jordan

FIFA rank: 97

National stadium: Amman International Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Play-off
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group A - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1, subgroup B - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group C - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, 3rd place match

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Semifinal
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1964 - place 5
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - place 5

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2016 - place 2

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1997 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 5
Pan Arab Games 1957 - Group 2 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1953 - place 4

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2014 - place 2
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group C - place 3
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group B - place 2
WAFF Championship 2008 - Final
WAFF Championship 2007 - Semifinal
WAFF Championship 2004 - place 3
WAFF Championship 2002 - place 2
WAFF Championship 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1993 1987 1985 1983 1981

Clubs:

Al Ahli (Amman)
Al Faisaly (Amman)
Al Hussein (Irbid)
Al Ramtha (Irbid)
Al Wehdat (Amman)
Al-Jazeera (Amman)
Amman Club (Amman)
Shabab Al Ordon Al Qadisiya (Zarqa)
That Ras (Al Karak)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Portugal 2018/19

Day 31

26.04

Rio Ave - Porto

20:30

27.04

Santa Clara - Vitória Setubal

14:30

27.04

Portimonense - Feirense

15:30

27.04

Sporting - Vitória Guimaraes

18:00

27.04

Aves - Belenenses

20:30

28.04

Chaves - Nacional

15:00

28.04

Marítimo - Tondela

15:00

28.04

Braga - Benfica

17:30

28.04

Boavista - Moreirense

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

BanantsArtsakh

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

KalevTammeka

MaarduTrans

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru