Žalgiris

Vilnius

See also:  Zhalgiris (Vilnius), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 217

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Žalgirio stadionas

Other names:

 1947 – 1948  Dinamo
 1948 – 1962  Spartakas
 1962 – 1993  Žalgiris
 1993 – 1995  Žalgiris-EBSW
 1995 – 2009  FK Žalgiris
 2009 –   VMFD Žalgiris

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2000 - Premiere-league, group A - place 3
CIS Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1995 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Lithuanian Super Сup - overall stats
Lithuanian Super Сup 2017 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2016 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2013 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Lithuanian A Lyga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Lithuania 2018, A lyga Regular season
Lithuania 2017, A lyga Championship round - place 2
Lithuania 2016, A lyga Championship round - Champion
Lithuania 2015 A lyga - Champion
Lithuania 2014 A lyga - Champion
Lithuania 2013 A lyga - Champion
Lithuania 2012 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2011 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2010 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2008 A lyga - place 5
Lithuania 2007 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2006 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2005 A lyga - place 8
Lithuania 2004 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2003 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2002 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2001 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2000 LFF lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1999 LFF lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1998/99 Lietuvos lyga - Champion
Lithuania 1997/98 Lietuvos lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1996/97, I lyga Group A - place 2
Lithuania 1995/96, Lietuvos lyga Championship - place 3
Lithuania 1994/95 Lietuvos lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1993/94 Lietuvos lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1992/93, Lietuvos lyga Championship - place 2
Lithuania 1991/92 Lietuvos lyga - Champion
Lithuania 1991, Lietuvos lyga Final - Champion
Lithuania 1990, aukščiausia lyga 3rd place match

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 799
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 426
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Portugal 2018/19

Day 12

09.12

Sporting - Aves

(2:1)

10.12

Feirense - Marítimo

20:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 10

 

AkhmatArsenal

19:30

 

EvertonWatford

20:00

 

Botev PVitosha

17:30

 

AthleticGirona

21:00

 

ArkaCracovia

18:00

 

FeirenseMarítimo

20:15

 

RudešSlaven

18:00

 

SlovanOpava

18:00

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

19:00

BelgranoTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, December 8

 

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

1:0

CSKAYenisey

2:1

LokomotivFK Orenburg

2:1

AnzhiSpartak

0:3

 

KarpatyDynamo

0:4

ZoryaArsenal-Kiev

3:0

ChornomoretsVorskla

0:1

 

St. PöltenAltach

2:1

WolfsbergLASK

1:1

Admira WackerRed Bull

2:2

 

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

0:4

ArsenalHuddersfield Town

1:0

BurnleyBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0

Cardiff CitySouthampton

1:0

Manchester UnitedFulham

4:1

West Ham UnitedCrystal Palace

3:2

ChelseaManchester City

2:0

Leicester CityTottenham Hotspur

0:2

 

Birmingham CityBristol City

0:1

BrentfordSwansea City

2:3

MiddlesbroughBlackburn Rovers

1:1

MillwallHull City

2:2

Leeds UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

3:2

Nottingham ForestPreston North End

0:1

Sheffield WednesdayRotherham United

2:2

Stoke CityIpswich Town

2:0

Wigan AthleticDerby County

0:1

ReadingSheffield United

0:2

 

GenkKortrijk

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeLokeren

1:0

Sint-TruidenStandard

1:1

 

Cherno MoreLokomotiv

2:0

Botev VBeroe

0:1

LevskiEtar

2:1

 

DebrecenHonvéd

2:0

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

3:2

PuskásPaks

1:1

DiósgyőrKisvárda

1:1

MTKHaladás

4:0

ÚjpestVidi

2:0

 

BayernNürnberg

3:0

Schalke 04Borussia D

1:2

Bayer 04Augsburg

1:0

FreiburgRB Leipzig

3:0

WolfsburgHoffenheim

2:2

HerthaEintracht

1:0

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:5

ZwolleAjax

1:4

Den HaagDe Graafschap

0:0

 

ChikhuraSioni

2:1

SamtrediaSaburtalo

1:4

DinamoDila

1:2

LokomotiviMetalurgi

1:0

TorpedoKolxet`i 1913

4:0

 

AtléticoAlavés

3:0

ValenciaSevilla

1:1

VillarrealCelta de Vigo

2:3

EspañolBarcelona

0:4

 

NapoliFrosinone

4:0

CagliariRoma

2:2

LazioSampdoria

2:2

 

PogońZagłębie S

1:0

KoronaWisła P

2:2

Wisła KJagiellonia

2:2

 

BelenensesChaves

1:0

TondelaBraga

0:1

Vitória SetubalBenfica

0:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaNapredak

3:0

 

GoricaOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleKrško

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

16:00*

AngersBordeaux

20:00*

GuingampAmiens

1:2

NîmesNantes

20:00*

RennesDijon

2:0

ToulouseLyon

20:00*

 

RijekaLokomotiva

3:0

HajdukIstra 1961

3:1

 

TitogradRudar

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

GrbaljLovćen

3:2

SutjeskaMornar

2:1

 

BaníkBohemians 1905

2:0

SigmaSlovácko

1:0

KarvináBaumit

2:1

SlaviaMladá Boleslav

3:2

 

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

0:2

CelticKilmarnock

5:1

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

0:1

HeartsMotherwell

1:0

LivingstonSt. Mirren

3:1

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroEstudiantes

1:1

UniónBanfield

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaColón

3:0

LanúsTalleres

2:1

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:1

 

SydneyWellington Phoenix

1:3

Perth GloryMelbourne City

1:0

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

Just finished

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru