Vitória

Salvador

Founded: 13.05.1899

Stadium: Estádio Manoel Barradas (Barradão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1965 - Fourth Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 23
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 16
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 16
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1994 Qualify - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 Final
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 11
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, group B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group J - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1982 First phase, group F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Second phase, group E - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group Q - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 5 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1972 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 808
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Portugal 2018/19

Day 31

26.04

Rio Ave - Porto

20:30

27.04

Santa Clara - Vitória Setubal

14:30

27.04

Portimonense - Feirense

15:30

27.04

Sporting - Vitória Guimaraes

18:00

27.04

Aves - Belenenses

20:30

28.04

Chaves - Nacional

15:00

28.04

Marítimo - Tondela

15:00

28.04

Braga - Benfica

17:30

28.04

Boavista - Moreirense

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

PalestinoRiver Plate

18:15

AlianzaInternacional

19:30

LDUFlamengo

19:30

San JoséPeñarol

20:30

Jorge WilstermannAtlético Paranaense

18:15

Deportes TolimaBoca Juniors

19:30

Rosario CentralUniversidad Católica

19:15

Kashima AntlersGyeongnam

19:00

Johor Darul Ta'zimShandong Luneng Taishan

20:45

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUrawa Red Diamonds

19:00

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBuriram United

20:00

 

FK RostovLokomotiv

19:00

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

19:00

RubinFK Ufa

19:30

CSKAAnzhi

19:30

ZenitDynamo

21:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor-Volgograd

16:00

FK TyumenSpartak-2

17:00

MordoviaFakel

18:00

FK TambovShinnik

18:15

FK ArmavirZenit-2

18:30

SibirTom

19:00

LuchFK Sochi

19:00

FK ChertanovoAvangard

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskFK Khimki

19:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodBaltika

19:00

 

QayratAtyrau

19:00

 

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

19:45

Manchester UnitedManchester City

20:00

 

NACFeyenoord

18:30

UtrechtFortuna

19:45

ZwolleGroningen

19:45

 

MetalurgiLokomotivi

19:00

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

21:00

 

AtléticoValencia

19:30

LeganésAthletic

20:30

EspañolCelta de Vigo

20:30

LevanteReal Betis

21:30

 

VentspilsRFS

17:30

Riga FCFK Liepāja

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

19:00

AIKHäcken

19:00

ElfsborgÖrebro

19:00

FalkenbergsSirius

19:00

MalmöHammarby

19:00

 

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Santos (Santos)

19:15

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

21:30

Corinthians (São Paulo)Chapecoense (Chapecó)

21:30

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

Columbus CrewDC United

19:30

New England RevolutionMontreal Impact

19:30

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

LokomotivAl Ittihad Jeddah

1:1

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl Rayyan

4:3

Al SaddPaxtakor

2:1

Al Ahli JeddahPiroozi

2:1*

 

Ural-2Nosta

1:1

VolgaFK Chelyabinsk

1:0

 

Dnipro-1Avanhard

1:0

 

ChelseaBurnley

2:2

 

Aston VillaMillwall

1:0

Blackburn RoversBolton Wanderers

2:0

Derby CountyQueens Park Rangers

2:0

ReadingWest Bromwich Albion

0:0

Hull CitySheffield United

0:3

Ipswich TownSwansea City

0:1

Nottingham ForestMiddlesbrough

3:0

Rotherham UnitedBirmingham City

1:3

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

2:0

Stoke CityNorwich City

2:2

Wigan AthleticPreston North End

2:0

BrentfordLeeds United

2:0

 

WolfsburgEintracht

1:1

 

NapoliAtalanta

1:2

 

BenficaMarítimo

6:0

 

KrškoDomžale

1:2

 

GöteborgHelsingborgs

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru