River Plate

Buenos Aires

Founded: 25.05.1901

Stadium: Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Estadio Monumental de Núñez)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2015 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1996 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1986 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Final
South American Club Championship 1948 - Final round - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Semifinal

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2007 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - First round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 2
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2016 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2015 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1997 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores & Clasificación Final
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 4
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Final
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Final
Argentinian championship 1976 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Final
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Final
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Portugal 2018/19

Day 5

22.09

Santa Clara - Rio Ave

16:30

22.09

Marítimo - Belenenses

19:00

22.09

Vitória Setubal - Porto

21:00

23.09

Tondela - Moreirense

16:00

23.09

Feirense - Nacional

16:00

23.09

Benfica - Aves

18:30

23.09

Portimonense - Vitória Guimaraes

20:30

24.09

Braga - Sporting

20:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru