Latvia

FIFA rank: 131
UEFA league rank: 41

National stadium: Skonto stadions

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group G
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2014 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2012 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2008 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2005 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2003 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2001 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1995 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1993 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 2
Baltic Cup 1976 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1974 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1961 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1958 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1957 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1954 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1940 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1937 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1936 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1933 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1932 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1928 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2005 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 8
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Auda (Ķekava)
Babīte (Piņķi)
BFC Daugava (Daugavpils)
BJSS (Rēzekne)
Blāzma (Rēzekne)
DAG (Rīga)
Daugava (Daugavpils)
Daugava (Rīga)
Dižvanagi (Rēzekne)
Dinaburg (Daugavpils)
FK Liepāja (Liepāja)
Gemma (Rīga)
Gulbene (Gulbene)
Ilūkstes NSS (Ilūkste)
Jūrmala (Jūrmala)
Jūrnieks (Rīga)
Jaunība (Daugavpils)
Jaunība (Rīga)
Jelgava (Jelgava)
Kvadrāts (Rīga)
Lokomotīve (Daugavpils)
Metalurgs (Liepāja)
METTA/LU (Rīga)

Olaine (Olaine)
Olimpia (Rīga)
Olimps (Rīga)
Pardaugava (Rīga)
Policijas (Rīga)
Rīga (Rīga)
RFS (Rīga)
Riga FC (Riga)
RKB-Arma (Rīga)
Skonto (Rīga)
Skonto-2 (Rīga)
Spartaks (Jūrmala)
Starts (Brocēni)
Super Nova (Olaine)
Torpedo (Rīga)
Tranzit (Ventspils)
Valmiera (Valmiera)
VEF (Rīga)
Venta (Ventspils)
Ventspils (Ventspils)
Vindava (Ventspils)
Zibens/Zemessardze (Ilūkste)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
France 2018/19

Day 34

26.04

Bordeaux - Lyon

20:45

28.04

Amiens - Strasbourg

15:00

28.04

Angers - Reims

15:00

28.04

Caen - Dijon

15:00

28.04

Lille - Nîmes

15:00

28.04

Nice - Guingamp

15:00

28.04

Saint-Étienne - Toulouse

17:00

28.04

Marseille - Nantes

21:00

30.04

Montpellier - Paris Saint-Germain

19:00

01.05

Rennes - Monaco

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

DneprFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

Pskov-747FK Chertanovo-2

18:00

 

FK Khimki-MSokol

13:00

SaturnDynamo

19:00

 

ZirkaMFK Mykolaiv

-:+

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

13:30

Hirnyk-SportRukh

16:00

Metalist 1925Kolos

19:00

 

BukovynaPodillya

17:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK VitebskFK Slutsk

16:45

Dynamo MnNeman

18:45

BATEFK Minsk

20:45

 

LiverpoolHuddersfield Town

20:00

 

AugsburgBayer 04

20:30

 

ValurVíkingur R

20:00

 

Rio AvePorto

20:30

 

BordeauxLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShenzhen

19:35

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

PalestinoRiver Plate

0:2

AlianzaInternacional

0:1

LDUFlamengo

2:1

San JoséPeñarol

3:1

Jorge WilstermannAtlético Paranaense

3:2

Deportes TolimaBoca Juniors

2:2

Rosario CentralUniversidad Católica

1:1

Kashima AntlersGyeongnam

0:1

Johor Darul Ta'zimShandong Luneng Taishan

0:1

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUrawa Red Diamonds

2:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBuriram United

2:0

 

FK RostovLokomotiv

1:2

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

RubinFK Ufa

1:1

CSKAAnzhi

2:0

ZenitDynamo

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor-Volgograd

0:0

FK TyumenSpartak-2

1:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK TambovShinnik

1:0

FK ArmavirZenit-2

1:0

SibirTom

1:0

LuchFK Sochi

0:1

FK ChertanovoAvangard

3:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Khimki

0:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodBaltika

0:0

 

QayratAtyrau

2:0

 

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

3:1

Manchester UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

UtrechtFortuna

2:1

ZwolleGroningen

19:45

NACFeyenoord

0:4

 

MetalurgiLokomotivi

0:2

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

4:2

 

AtléticoValencia

3:2

LeganésAthletic

0:1

EspañolCelta de Vigo

1:1

LevanteReal Betis

4:0

 

VentspilsRFS

2:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

0:1

AIKHäcken

1:0

ElfsborgÖrebro

4:2

FalkenbergsSirius

0:0

MalmöHammarby

4:1

 

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Santos (Santos)

2:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

0:0

Corinthians (São Paulo)Chapecoense (Chapecó)

2:0

 

New York CityChicago Fire

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

Columbus CrewDC United

0:1

New England RevolutionMontreal Impact

0:3

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru