Chemnitzer

Chemnitz

Founded: 1920

Stadium: Stadion an der Gellertstraße

Other names:

 1920 Ц 1942  Polizei SV
 1942 Ц 1946  SG Ordnungspolizei
 1946 Ц 1948  SG Chemnitz-Nord
 1948 Ц 1951  Fewa
 1951 Ц 1953  Chemie
 1953 Ц 1956  Chemie Karl-Marx-Stadt
 1956 Ц 1963  Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt
 1963 Ц 1966  SC Karl-Marx-Stadt
 1966 Ц 1990  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
 1990 Ц 1991  Chemnitzer FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats DDR Fußball-Oberliga - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

DDR 1990/91 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1989/90 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1988/89 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1987/88 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1986/87 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1985/86 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1984/85 Oberliga - place 9
DDR 1983/84 Oberliga - place 6
DDR 1982/83 Oberliga - place 9
DDR 1981/82 Oberliga - place 9
DDR 1980/81 Oberliga - place 9
DDR 1979/80 Oberliga - place 11
DDR 1978/79 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1977/78 Oberliga - place 7
DDR 1976/77 Oberliga - place 9
DDR 1975/76 Oberliga - place 11
DDR 1974/75 Oberliga - place 10
DDR 1973/74 Oberliga - place 9
DDR 1972/73 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1971/72 Oberliga - place 12
DDR 1969/70 Oberliga - place 13
DDR 1968/69 Oberliga - place 7
DDR 1967/68 Oberliga - place 6
DDR 1966/67 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1965/66 Oberliga - place 7
DDR 1964/65 Oberliga - place 11
DDR 1963/64 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1962/63 Oberliga - place 12
DDR 1957 Oberliga - place 14
DDR 1956 Oberliga - place 9
DDR 1955 Oberliga - place 14
DDR 1954/55 Oberliga - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 Ц 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru