Guinea

FIFA rank: 68

National stadium: Stade du 28 Septembre

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group G - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, final

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1973 - place 2

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Semifinal
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - place 3

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Qualifying round

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1976 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1962

Clubs:

Étoile de Guinée (Conakry)
AS Cara
AS Kaloum Star (Conakry)
AS Mineurs (Sangarédi)
ASFAG (Conakry)
Baraka Djoma (Conakry)
Fello Star (Labé)
Gbessia (Conakry)
Hafia FC (Conakry)
Horoya AC (Conakry)
Kamsar (Kamsar)
Mankona (Guéckédou)
Olympique Kakandé (Boké)
Séquence de Dixinn (Conakry)
Satellite FC (Conakry)
Sily Club (Kindia)
Wakriya (Boké)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Germany 2018/19

Day 31

26.04

Augsburg - Bayer 04

20:30

27.04

Borussia D - Schalke 04

15:30

27.04

Eintracht - Hertha

15:30

27.04

Fortuna - Werder

15:30

27.04

RB Leipzig - Freiburg

15:30

27.04

Hannover - Mainz 05

15:30

27.04

Stuttgart - Borussia M

18:30

28.04

Hoffenheim - Wolfsburg

15:30

28.04

Nürnberg - Bayern

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

DneprFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

Pskov-747FK Chertanovo-2

18:00

 

FK Khimki-MSokol

13:00

SaturnDynamo

19:00

 

ZirkaMFK Mykolaiv

-:+

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

13:30

Hirnyk-SportRukh

16:00

Metalist 1925Kolos

19:00

 

BukovynaPodillya

17:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK VitebskFK Slutsk

16:45

Dynamo MnNeman

18:45

BATEFK Minsk

20:45

 

LiverpoolHuddersfield Town

20:00

 

AugsburgBayer 04

20:30

 

ValurVíkingur R

20:00

 

Rio AvePorto

20:30

 

BordeauxLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShenzhen

19:35

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

PalestinoRiver Plate

0:2

AlianzaInternacional

0:1

LDUFlamengo

2:1

San JoséPeñarol

3:1

Jorge WilstermannAtlético Paranaense

3:2

Deportes TolimaBoca Juniors

2:2

Rosario CentralUniversidad Católica

1:1

Kashima AntlersGyeongnam

0:1

Johor Darul Ta'zimShandong Luneng Taishan

0:1

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUrawa Red Diamonds

2:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBuriram United

2:0

 

FK RostovLokomotiv

1:2

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

RubinFK Ufa

1:1

CSKAAnzhi

2:0

ZenitDynamo

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor-Volgograd

0:0

FK TyumenSpartak-2

1:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK TambovShinnik

1:0

FK ArmavirZenit-2

1:0

SibirTom

1:0

LuchFK Sochi

0:1

FK ChertanovoAvangard

3:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Khimki

0:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodBaltika

0:0

 

QayratAtyrau

2:0

 

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

3:1

Manchester UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

UtrechtFortuna

2:1

ZwolleGroningen

19:45

NACFeyenoord

0:4

 

MetalurgiLokomotivi

0:2

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

4:2

 

AtléticoValencia

3:2

LeganésAthletic

0:1

EspañolCelta de Vigo

1:1

LevanteReal Betis

4:0

 

VentspilsRFS

2:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

0:1

AIKHäcken

1:0

ElfsborgÖrebro

4:2

FalkenbergsSirius

0:0

MalmöHammarby

4:1

 

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Santos (Santos)

2:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

0:0

Corinthians (São Paulo)Chapecoense (Chapecó)

2:0

 

New York CityChicago Fire

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

Columbus CrewDC United

0:1

New England RevolutionMontreal Impact

0:3

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru