2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1945  1940  Overall table

Pirin

Blagoevgrad

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1922 Ц 1928  Ilinden (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1928 Ц 1945  Makedonska Slava (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1945 Ц 1946  Makedonia (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1946 Ц 1950  Yuli Dermendzhiev (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1950 Ц 1970  Yuli Dermendzhiev
 1970 Ц 2008  Pirin
 2008 Ц 2011  Pirin-Blagoevgrad
 2011 Ц   Pirin

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 9 - place 2

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2000/01 Relegation
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 11
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 766
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru