2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1945  1940  Overall table

Pirin

Blagoevgrad

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1922 Ц 1928  Ilinden (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1928 Ц 1945  Makedonska Slava (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1945 Ц 1946  Makedonia (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1946 Ц 1950  Yuli Dermendzhiev (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1950 Ц 1970  Yuli Dermendzhiev
 1970 Ц 2008  Pirin
 2008 Ц 2011  Pirin-Blagoevgrad
 2011 Ц   Pirin

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 9 - place 2

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2000/01 Relegation
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 11
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 799
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 426
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 11

MalaysiaVietnam

20:45

BruggeAtlético

21:00

MonacoBorussia

21:00

BarcelonaTottenham Hotspur

21:00

InterPSV

21:00

LiverpoolNapoli

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaParis Saint-Germain

21:00

Schalke 04Lokomotiv

18:55

GalatasarayPorto

20:55

 

SunderlandWalsall

19:45*

Bradford CityPeterborough United

19:45*

Newport CountyWrexham

19:45*

 

AberdeenLivingston

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, December 9

River PlateBoca Juniors

3:1 aet

 

DynamoUral

4:0

FK KrasnodarFK Ufa

1:1

ZenitRubin

1:2

 

OlympikDesna

1:1

FK OleksandriyaFK Lviv

1:2

 

SabahKeşlə

1:2

ZiraQarabağ

0:6

SəbailQəbələ

0:0

NeftçiSumqayıt

0:0

 

MattersburgAustria

2:1

HartbergWacker

2:2

RapidSturm

0:0

 

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:2

 

CercleAntwerp

0:3

AnderlechtCharleroi

1:1

GentEupen

2:0

 

SeptemvriDunav

2:1

VereyaCSKA

0:1

LudogoretsSlavia

2:0

 

Mainz 05Hannover

1:1

Borussia MStuttgart

3:0

 

UtrechtHeracles Almelo

3:1

VVV-VenloGroningen

0:0

EmmenFeyenoord

1:4

NACVitesse

2:1

 

EibarLevante

4:4

HuescaReal Madrid

0:1

Real SociedadReal Valladolid

1:2

Real BetisRayo Vallecano

2:0

 

SassuoloFiorentina

3:3

EmpoliBologna

2:1

ParmaChievo

1:1

UdineseAtalanta

1:3

GenoaSPAL

1:1

MilanTorino

0:0

 

GórnikMiedź

1:3

LechiaLegia

0:0

 

NacionalBoavista

0:0

MoreirenseSanta Clara

0:1

Vitória GuimaraesRio Ave

3:2

SportingAves

4:1

 

DinamoVoždovac

1:2

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:0

FK MačvaRadnik

1:2

ZemunMladost

0:3

ProleterČukarički

0:0

BačkaVojvodina

0:0

RadPartizan

0:3

 

MuraTriglav

0:0

AluminijCelje

4:1

 

StrasbourgCaen

2:2

LilleReims

1:1

Saint-ÉtienneMarseille

21:00*

 

InterDinamo

0:2

GoricaOsijek

1:2

 

IskraBudućnost

0:0

 

SpartaTeplice

0:1

 

DundeeRangers

1:1

 

Boca JuniorsAtlético Tucumán

19:20*

Argentinos JuniorsAldosivi

1:2

Gimnasia y EsgrimaHuracán

2:2

Racing ClubSan Martín San Juan

1:0

Rosario CentralRiver Plate

21:30*

 

Newcastle United JetsBrisbane Roar

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

12.12.2018 Ц 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 Ц 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

Just finished

22.01.2018 Ц 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru