Bahrain

FIFA rank: 105

National stadium: Stād al-Bahrayn al-Watanī

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group A - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group D - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group C
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 5
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, subgroup A - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group B - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Final
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 5
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1994 - Group A - place 4
Asian Games 1986 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1978 - Group D - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - Group D - place 4

Overall stats Gulf Cup of Nations - overall stats
Gulf Cup of Nations 2017/18 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2014 - Group A - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2013 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2010 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2009 - Group A - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2007 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2004 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2003 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 2002 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1998 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1996 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1994 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1992 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1990 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1988 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1986 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1984 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1982 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1979 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1976 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1974 - Group B - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1972 - Final round
Gulf Cup of Nations 1970 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Semifinal

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - Second round, group 1 - place 4
President's Cup 1982 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1980 - place 6
President's Cup 1979 - place 3
President's Cup 1978 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1977 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2019 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2014 - place 3
WAFF Championship 2012 - place 4
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats T&T/Agribank Cup - overall stats
Agribank Cup 2006 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1990 1988 1986 1985 1981 1979 1977

Clubs:

Al Ahli (Manama)
Al Muharraq (Muharraq)
Al Najma (Manama)
Al Qadisiyah
Al Wahda
Bahrain (Muharraq)
Busaiteen (Busaiteen)
Hidd (Al Hidd)
Malkiya (Malkiya)
Manama (Manama)
Riffa (Riffa)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 9

27.09

Fulham - Wigan Athletic

19:45

27.09

Stoke City - Nottingham Forest

20:00

28.09

Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich Albion

12:30

28.09

Middlesbrough - Sheffield Wednesday

15:00

28.09

Preston North End - Bristol City

15:00

28.09

Swansea City - Reading

15:00

28.09

Blackburn Rovers - Luton Town

15:00

28.09

Charlton Athletic - Leeds United

15:00

28.09

Derby County - Birmingham City

15:00

28.09

Huddersfield Town - Millwall

15:00

28.09

Hull City - Cardiff City

15:00

29.09

Barnsley - Brentford

13:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

Independiente del ValleCorinthians

19:30

Hà Nội4.25

19:00

WaterhouseMotagua

21:00

 

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)CSKA (Moscow)

18:00

Mordovia (Saransk)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)Dynamo (Moscow)

19:00

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Arsenal (Tula)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Tom (Tomsk)FK Tambov (Tambov)

19:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:30

 

Kremin (Kremenchuk)Olympic (Donetsk)

15:00

MFK MykolaivChornomorets (Odesa)

15:00

Dinaz (Vyshhorod)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

15:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)

15:00

Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)FK Lviv (Lviv)

15:30

FK Mynai (Mynai)Volyn (Lutsk)

16:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Karpaty (Lviv)

17:00

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)Balkany (Zorya)

18:00

Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)

19:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

17:00

 

SlaviaFK Vitebsk

16:30

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AtyrauAstana

18:00

 

Burton AlbionAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Sheffield UnitedSunderland

19:45

ChelseaGrimsby Town

19:45

Oxford UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsLiverpool

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionAston Villa

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersReading

19:45

Manchester UnitedRochdale

20:00

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

20:00

 

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

LeganésAthletic

19:00

MallorcaAtlético Madrid

19:00

ValenciaGetafe

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

RomaAtalanta

19:00

FiorentinaSampdoria

21:00

GenoaBologna

21:00

InterLazio

21:00

NapoliCagliari

21:00

ParmaSassuolo

21:00

SPALLecce

21:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

0:3

PalangaRiteriai

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

19:00

 

JavorPartizan

17:00

VoždovacCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

NK BravoMura

15:45

DomžaleOlimpija

18:00

MariborRudar

20:15

 

Saint-ÉtienneMetz

19:00

NantesRennes

19:00

ToulouseAngers

19:00

MontpellierNîmes

19:00

LilleStrasbourg

19:00

AmiensBordeaux

19:00

BrestLyon

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

AIKGöteborg

19:00

HäckenElfsborg

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

SiriusHammarby

19:00

 

LivingstonRangers

19:45

CelticPartick Thistle

19:45

KilmarnockHibernian

19:45

HeartsAberdeen

19:45

 

FloraTulevik

19:00

 

CearáCruzeiro

19:30

São PauloGoiás

21:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

BahiaBotafogo

21:30

 

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

 

New York CityAtlanta United

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSporting Kansas City

19:00

Real Salt LakeLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Los AngelesHouston Dynamo

19:30

Portland TimbersNew England Revolution

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesPhiladelphia Union

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

 

KvantFK Strogino

0:1

 

ChaikaPolissya

0:1

 

ZiraQarabağ

1:3

 

EtarVitosha

1:0

 

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

StabækMolde

1:2

 

BragaMarítimo

2:2

SportingFamalicão

1:2

 

JablonecSigma

2:2

 

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru