Olimpia

Tegucigalpa

Founded: 12.06.1912

Stadium: Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup/Giants Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup 1997/98 - Final
CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup 1996/97 - Central Zone, Round 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1989 - Final
Copa Interamericana 1973 - Final

Overall stats CONCACAF League - overall stats
CONCACAF League 2017 - Semifinal

Overall stats CONCACAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17 Final tournament - Group E - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2015/16 Final tournament - Group F - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2013/14 Final tournament - Group 2 - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2012/13 Final tournament - Group 3 - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2011/12 Final tournament - Preliminary round
CONCACAF Champions League 2010/11 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2009/10 Final tournament - Preliminary round
CONCACAF Champions League 2008/09 Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2006/07 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2005/06 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2004/05 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2001/02 Final tournament - First round
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 2000/01 Final tournament - place 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1999 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1998 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 2, group II - place 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1997 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1996/97 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Group 2, round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1994/95 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Group 3, round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1990/91 Final tournament - Semifinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1989/90 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1988 Final tournament - Winner
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1987 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Semifinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1985/86 Final tournament - Final
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1983/84 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1976/77 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1973 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1972/73 Final tournament - Winner
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1971/72 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1970 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1968 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1967/68 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 1
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1962 - First Round
Championship of Central America and the Caribbean 1961 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UNCAF Club Championship - overall stats
UNCAF Club Championship 2007 - Round 1
UNCAF Club Championship 2006 - place 2
UNCAF Club Championship 2005 - place 2
UNCAF Club Championship 2004 - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2003 - Group 3 - place 4
UNCAF Club Championship 2001 - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2000 - Winner
UNCAF Club Championship 1999 - Winner
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1997/98 - Semifinals
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1997 - Group B - place 4
Torneo Fraternidad 1981 - Winner
Torneo Fraternidad 1979 - Group I - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 9

23.09

Bolton Wanderers - Brentford

15:00

23.09

Derby County - Birmingham City

15:00

23.09

Fulham - Middlesbrough

15:00

23.09

Leeds United - Ipswich Town

15:00

23.09

Norwich City - Bristol City

15:00

23.09

Preston North End - Millwall

15:00

23.09

Queens Park Rangers - Burton Albion

15:00

23.09

Reading - Hull City

15:00

23.09

Sunderland - Cardiff City

15:00

23.09

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Barnsley

15:00

23.09

Aston Villa - Nottingham Forest

17:30

24.09

Sheffield Wednesday - Sheffield United

13:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

19:15

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

LDUFluminense

17:15

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

18:00

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

20:00

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

19:00

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

19:30

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

20:00

 

DinamoBunyodkor

16:00

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

18:00

LokomotivPaxtakor

18:00

 

FjölnirFH

16:30

 

VillarrealEspañol

20:00

Celta de VigoGetafe

21:00

LevanteReal Sociedad

22:00

 

TromsøOdd

18:00

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

18:00

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

MotherwellAberdeen

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

EstudiantesNacional

0:1

JuniorCerro Porteño

3:1

 

AFC BournemouthBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0 aet

Crystal PalaceHuddersfield Town

1:0

Bristol CityStoke City

2:0

Aston VillaMiddlesbrough

0:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:0

West Ham UnitedBolton Wanderers

3:0

BurnleyLeeds United

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Wolverhampton WanderersBristol Rovers

1:0 aet

BrentfordNorwich City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurBarnsley

1:0

ReadingSwansea City

0:2

 

Burgess Hill TownColney Heath

3:0*

HydeWarrington Town

2:0*

United of ManchesterHandsworth Parramore

6:2*

HaughmondBoston United

0:5*

Rushall OlympicAFC Mansfield

1:2*

AFC Rushden & DiamondsAlfreton Town

1:3*

Royston TownBraintree Town

1:2*

Wingate & FinchleyHemel Hempstead Town

1:2 aet*

Phoenix SportsGlebe

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4*

Potters Bar TownHampton & Richmond Borough

0:3*

Enfield TownHanwell Town

5:0*

Hayes & Yeading UnitedFC Romania

2:0 aet*

Billericay TownThamesmead Town

5:0*

 

Borussia MStuttgart

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

AugsburgRB Leipzig

1:0

WolfsburgWerder

1:1

 

ValenciaMálaga

5:0

BarcelonaEibar

6:1

 

BolognaInter

1:1

 

Žalgiris KAtlantas

0:1

TrakaiLietava

0:0

 

NorrköpingHäcken

4:1

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

2:2

 

HibernianLivingston

3:2

Partick ThistleRangers

1:3 aet

 

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru