Racing Club

Avellaneda

Founded: 25.03.1903

Stadium: Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón (El Cilindro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1989 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 1
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007/08 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 21
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 13
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Final
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
England 2018/19

Day 13

19.10

Sheffield Wednesday - Middlesbrough

19:45

20.10

Blackburn Rovers - Leeds United

12:00

20.10

Aston Villa - Swansea City

15:00

20.10

Brentford - Bristol City

15:00

20.10

Reading - Millwall

15:00

20.10

Hull City - Preston North End

15:00

20.10

Ipswich Town - Queens Park Rangers

15:00

20.10

Nottingham Forest - Norwich City

15:00

20.10

Rotherham United - Bolton Wanderers

15:00

20.10

Stoke City - Birmingham City

15:00

20.10

Wigan Athletic - West Bromwich Albion

15:00

20.10

Derby County - Sheffield United

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru