Head to head stats

Sheffield United FC (Sheffield), England –
Luton Town (Luton), England

Sheffield United FC (Sheffield)
Matches42
Wins18
Drawn9
Losses15
Goals for68
Goals after61
Goals difference7
The biggest win4:0
The biggest loss0:4
The most resultative match6:3
The most resultative draw2:2
Points63
Luton Town FC (Luton)
Matches42
Wins15
Drawn9
Losses18
Goals for61
Goals after68
Goals difference-7
The biggest win4:0
The biggest loss0:4
The most resultative match3:6
The most resultative draw2:2
Points54

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw and 0 for loss


Matches

England 2005/06, Football League Championship

Статистика личных встреч  22.04.2006Luton Town Sheffield United1:1 (0:0)
 Luton

England 2005/06, Football League Championship

Статистика личных встреч  01.11.2005Sheffield United Luton Town4:0 (1:0)
 Sheffield

England 1995/96, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  23.03.1996Sheffield United Luton Town1:0 (0:0)
 Sheffield

England 1995/96, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  31.01.1996Luton Town Sheffield United1:0 (1:0)
 Luton

England 1994/95, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  03.12.1994Luton Town Sheffield United3:6 (0:2)
 Luton

England 1994/95, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  22.10.1994Sheffield United Luton Town1:3 (1:1)
 Sheffield

England 1991/92, First division

Статистика личных встреч  22.02.1992Luton Town Sheffield United2:1 (2:1)
 Luton

FA Cup 1991/92, Third Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  04.01.1992Sheffield United Luton Town4:0
 Sheffield

England 1991/92, First division

Статистика личных встреч  30.11.1991Sheffield United Luton Town1:1 (0:0)
 Sheffield

England 1990/91, First division

Статистика личных встреч  30.03.1991Sheffield United Luton Town2:1 (0:1)
 Sheffield

FA Cup 1990/91, Third Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  05.01.1991Sheffield United Luton Town1:3
 Sheffield

England 1990/91, First division

Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1990Luton Town Sheffield United0:1 (0:0)
 Luton

Football League Cup 1985/86, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  08.10.1985Luton Town Sheffield United3:1
 

Football League Cup 1985/86, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1985Sheffield United Luton Town1:2
 

England 1978/79, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  10.02.1979Luton Town Sheffield United1:1
 Luton

England 1978/79, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  30.09.1978Sheffield United Luton Town1:1
 Sheffield

England 1977/78, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  25.03.1978Sheffield United Luton Town4:1
 Sheffield

England 1977/78, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1977Luton Town Sheffield United4:0
 Luton

England 1976/77, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  22.01.1977Sheffield United Luton Town0:3
 Sheffield

England 1976/77, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  21.08.1976Luton Town Sheffield United2:0
 Luton

England 1974/75, First division

Статистика личных встреч  01.02.1975Sheffield United Luton Town1:1 (1:0)
 Sheffield

England 1974/75, First division

Статистика личных встреч  09.11.1974Luton Town Sheffield United0:1 (0:0)
 Luton

Football League Cup 1974/75, Third round

Статистика личных встреч  08.10.1974Sheffield United Luton Town2:0
 

England 1970/71, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  06.02.1971Sheffield United Luton Town2:1
 Sheffield

England 1970/71, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  05.12.1970Luton Town Sheffield United2:1
 Luton

Football League Cup 1969/70, Third round

Статистика личных встреч  23.09.1969Sheffield United Luton Town3:0
 

England 1960/61, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  11.02.1961Sheffield United Luton Town2:1
 Sheffield

England 1960/61, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1960Luton Town Sheffield United1:4
 Luton

England 1955/56, First division

Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1955Luton Town Sheffield United2:1
 Luton

England 1955/56, First division

Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1955Sheffield United Luton Town0:4
 Sheffield

England 1952/53, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  07.03.1953Sheffield United Luton Town1:1
 Sheffield

England 1952/53, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  18.10.1952Luton Town Sheffield United4:1
 Luton

England 1951/52, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1951Luton Town Sheffield United2:1
 Luton

England 1951/52, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.08.1951Sheffield United Luton Town3:0
 Sheffield

England 1950/51, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.01.1951Sheffield United Luton Town2:1
 Sheffield

England 1950/51, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  16.09.1950Luton Town Sheffield United0:0
 Luton

England 1949/50, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  24.12.1949Luton Town Sheffield United1:3
 Luton

England 1949/50, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  27.08.1949Sheffield United Luton Town2:2
 Sheffield

England 1938/39, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  28.01.1939Sheffield United Luton Town2:2
 Sheffield

England 1938/39, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1938Luton Town Sheffield United2:0
 Luton

England 1937/38, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  02.02.1938Luton Town Sheffield United2:3
 Luton

England 1937/38, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  11.09.1937Sheffield United Luton Town2:0
 Sheffield
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru