Head to head stats

Portsmouth FC (Portsmouth), England –
Bradford City (Bradford), England

Portsmouth FC (Portsmouth)
Matches28
Wins14
Drawn2
Losses12
Goals for51
Goals after34
Goals difference17
The biggest win5:0
The biggest loss2:4, 1:3, 0:2
The most resultative match2:4
The most resultative draw1:1
Points44
Bradford City AFC (Bradford)
Matches28
Wins12
Drawn2
Losses14
Goals for34
Goals after51
Goals difference-17
The biggest win4:2, 3:1, 2:0
The biggest loss0:5
The most resultative match4:2
The most resultative draw1:1
Points38

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw and 0 for loss


Matches

England 2002/03, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  04.05.2003Bradford City Portsmouth0:5 (0:1)
 Bradford

England 2002/03, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  28.09.2002Portsmouth Bradford City3:0 (2:0)
 Portsmouth

England 2001/02, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  12.01.2002Bradford City Portsmouth3:1 (1:1)
 Bradford

England 2001/02, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  18.08.2001Portsmouth Bradford City0:1 (0:0)
 Portsmouth

England 1998/99, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  10.04.1999Bradford City Portsmouth2:1 (2:0)
 Bradford

England 1998/99, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.10.1998Portsmouth Bradford City2:4 (0:3)
 Portsmouth

England 1997/98, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  03.05.1998Bradford City Portsmouth1:3 (0:1)
 Bradford

England 1997/98, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  21.10.1997Portsmouth Bradford City1:1 (1:1)
 Portsmouth

England 1996/97, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  29.03.1997Portsmouth Bradford City3:1 (3:1)
 Portsmouth

England 1996/97, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  17.08.1996Bradford City Portsmouth3:1 (0:1)
 Bradford

England 1989/90, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.01.1990Portsmouth Bradford City3:0
 Portsmouth

England 1989/90, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  02.09.1989Bradford City Portsmouth1:1
 Bradford

England 1988/89, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  22.04.1989Portsmouth Bradford City1:2
 Portsmouth

England 1988/89, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1988Bradford City Portsmouth2:1
 Bradford

FA Cup 1987/88, Fifth Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  20.02.1988Portsmouth Bradford City3:0 (1:0)
 Portsmouth

England 1986/87, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  04.04.1987Bradford City Portsmouth1:0
 Bradford

England 1986/87, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  08.11.1986Portsmouth Bradford City2:1
 Portsmouth

Football League Cup 1986/87, Third round

Статистика личных встреч  29.10.1986Bradford City Portsmouth3:1
 Bradford

England 1985/86, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  03.05.1986Portsmouth Bradford City4:0
 Portsmouth

England 1985/86, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  03.12.1985Bradford City Portsmouth2:1
 Bradford

FA Cup 1928/29, Fourth Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  26.01.1929Portsmouth Bradford City2:0
 

England 1926/27, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  12.03.1927Portsmouth Bradford City1:0
 Portsmouth

England 1926/27, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  23.10.1926Bradford City Portsmouth1:2
 Bradford

England 1925/26, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  17.04.1926Portsmouth Bradford City3:1
 Portsmouth

England 1925/26, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  05.12.1925Bradford City Portsmouth0:1
 Bradford

England 1924/25, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  02.05.1925Portsmouth Bradford City5:0
 Portsmouth

England 1924/25, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.10.1924Bradford City Portsmouth2:0
 Bradford

FA Cup 1919/20, First Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  17.01.1920Bradford City Portsmouth2:0
 
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

14:00

BanantsArtsakh

19:30

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KalevTammeka

13:00

MaarduTrans

16:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

2:1

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0
pen. 2:3

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru