Head to head stats

Barnsley FC (Barnsley), England –
Chesterfield (Chesterfield), England

Barnsley FC (Barnsley)
Matches51
Wins18
Drawn12
Losses21
Goals for74
Goals after71
Goals difference3
The biggest win8:1
The biggest loss1:5
The most resultative match8:1
The most resultative draw2:2
Points66
Chesterfield FC (Chesterfield)
Matches51
Wins21
Drawn12
Losses18
Goals for71
Goals after74
Goals difference-3
The biggest win5:1
The biggest loss1:8
The most resultative match1:8
The most resultative draw2:2
Points75

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw and 0 for loss


Matches

Football League Cup 1997/98, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  30.09.1997Barnsley Chesterfield4:1 (2:0)
 Barnsley

Football League Cup 1997/98, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  16.09.1997Chesterfield Barnsley1:2 (0:0)
 Chesterfield

Football League Cup 1978/79, First round

Статистика личных встреч  16.08.1978Chesterfield Barnsley0:0
 

Football League Cup 1978/79, First round

Статистика личных встреч  12.08.1978Barnsley Chesterfield1:2
 

Football League Cup 1977/78, First round

Статистика личных встреч  23.08.1977Barnsley Chesterfield0:2 aet *
 

Football League Cup 1977/78, First round

Статистика личных встреч  16.08.1977Barnsley Chesterfield3:0
 

Football League Cup 1977/78, First round

Статистика личных встреч  13.08.1977Chesterfield Barnsley4:1
 

FA Cup 1973/74, First Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  28.11.1973Barnsley Chesterfield2:1 *
 

FA Cup 1973/74, First Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  24.11.1973Chesterfield Barnsley0:0
 

FA Cup 1971/72, Second Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  15.12.1971Chesterfield Barnsley1:0 *
 

FA Cup 1971/72, Second Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  11.12.1971Barnsley Chesterfield0:0
 

FA Cup 1967/68, First Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  09.12.1967Chesterfield Barnsley2:0
 

FA Cup 1962/63, Second Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  24.11.1962Barnsley Chesterfield2:1
 

England 1950/51, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  23.12.1950Barnsley Chesterfield0:0
 Barnsley

England 1950/51, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  26.08.1950Chesterfield Barnsley1:2
 Chesterfield

England 1949/50, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  17.12.1949Chesterfield Barnsley1:0
 Chesterfield

England 1949/50, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.08.1949Barnsley Chesterfield1:2
 Barnsley

England 1948/49, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  07.05.1949Barnsley Chesterfield0:1
 Barnsley

England 1948/49, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  11.12.1948Chesterfield Barnsley3:2
 Chesterfield

England 1947/48, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  13.03.1948Chesterfield Barnsley1:1
 Chesterfield

England 1947/48, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  25.10.1947Barnsley Chesterfield0:3
 Barnsley

England 1946/47, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  29.03.1947Chesterfield Barnsley2:1
 Chesterfield

England 1946/47, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  23.11.1946Barnsley Chesterfield1:2
 Barnsley

England 1937/38, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  09.04.1938Barnsley Chesterfield1:1
 Barnsley

England 1937/38, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  27.11.1937Chesterfield Barnsley0:0
 Chesterfield

England 1936/37, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  06.03.1937Chesterfield Barnsley2:1
 Chesterfield

England 1936/37, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  31.10.1936Barnsley Chesterfield1:1
 Barnsley

England 1931/32, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  23.04.1932Chesterfield Barnsley2:2
 Chesterfield

England 1931/32, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  12.12.1931Barnsley Chesterfield3:1
 Barnsley

England 1908/09, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  13.02.1909Barnsley Chesterfield4:0
 Barnsley

England 1908/09, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  10.10.1908Chesterfield Barnsley1:0
 Chesterfield

England 1907/08, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  08.02.1908Barnsley Chesterfield5:2
 Barnsley

England 1907/08, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  12.10.1907Chesterfield Barnsley1:3
 Chesterfield

England 1906/07, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  23.03.1907Barnsley Chesterfield2:1
 Barnsley

England 1906/07, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  17.11.1906Chesterfield Barnsley3:2
 Chesterfield

England 1905/06, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.01.1906Barnsley Chesterfield8:1
 Barnsley

England 1905/06, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  16.09.1905Chesterfield Barnsley2:0
 Chesterfield

England 1904/05, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  11.03.1905Barnsley Chesterfield1:0
 Barnsley

England 1904/05, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  12.11.1904Chesterfield Barnsley2:0
 Chesterfield

England 1903/04, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  30.04.1904Chesterfield Barnsley1:0
 Chesterfield

England 1903/04, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  26.03.1904Barnsley Chesterfield0:0
 Barnsley

England 1902/03, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  21.03.1903Barnsley Chesterfield2:2
 Barnsley

England 1902/03, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  22.11.1902Chesterfield Barnsley3:0
 Chesterfield

England 1901/02, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  08.02.1902Barnsley Chesterfield3:2
 Barnsley

England 1901/02, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  12.10.1901Chesterfield Barnsley1:2
 Chesterfield

England 1900/01, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  12.01.1901Chesterfield Barnsley1:2
 Chesterfield

England 1900/01, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  15.09.1900Barnsley Chesterfield4:1
 Barnsley

England 1899/00, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  17.04.1900Barnsley Chesterfield0:0
 Barnsley

England 1899/00, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  17.02.1900Chesterfield Barnsley2:1
 Chesterfield
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 249
Matches:1 049 982
Clubs:10 956
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
21.04.2021
current

Copa América 2021 added

19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

ZenitRotor

16:30

DynamoFK Khimki

19:00

FK TambovLokomotiv

19:00

 

VelesIrtysh

14:00

ShinnikKrylia Sovetov

14:00

FK OrenburgFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

15:00

AkronAlaniya

16:00

FakelVolgar

16:00

ChaikaFK Chertanovo

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Neftekhimik

16:00

TorpedoTekstilshchik

16:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

BaltikaDynamo Bryansk

18:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

13:00

Znamya TrudaFK Smolensk

14:00

Zvezda SPbFK Tver

15:00

 

KolosVorskla

17:00

Dnipro-1FK Mynai

17:00

FK LvivDesna

19:30

 

VeresMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

15:00

Nyva TPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportKrystal

16:00

KreminPolissya

16:00

 

DinazChernihiv

15:00

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

16:00

 

Dynamo BrFK Vitebsk

14:00

Energetik-BDUNeman

16:00

FK MinskDynamo Mn

18:00

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

15:00*

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00*

OrdabasyKaysar

17:00*

 

MilsamiDacia Buiucani

15:00*

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00*

 

RiedSt. Pölten

17:00

Rheindorf AltachHartberg

17:00

Admira WackerAustria

17:00

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

12:30

West Ham UnitedChelsea

17:30

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

20:00

 

AFC BournemouthBrentford

12:30

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

15:00

Cardiff CityWycombe Wanderers

15:00

Coventry CityPreston North End

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

BarnsleyRotherham United

15:00

MiddlesbroughSheffield Wednesday

15:00

WatfordMillwall

15:00

Nottingham ForestStoke City

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

15:00

 

EtarSlavia

17:45

PFC MontanaBeroe

20:00

 

PuskásZalaegerszegi TE

14:45

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

Mainz 05Bayern

15:30

WolfsburgBorussia D

15:30

FreiburgHoffenheim

15:30

UnionWerder

15:30

Bayer 04Eintracht

18:30

 

HeerenveenZwolle

16:30

SpartaVVV-Venlo

18:45

PSVGroningen

20:00

 

KobuletiDila

14:00

SamtrediaTelavi

16:00

LokomotiviSaburtalo

18:00

 

ElcheLevante

14:00

Real ValladolidCádiz

16:15

ValenciaAlavés

18:30

Real MadridReal Betis

21:00

 

GenoaSpezia

15:00

ParmaCrotone

18:00

SassuoloSampdoria

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaFK Liepāja

15:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenDžiugas

17:00

NevėžisDainava

19:00

 

GórnikWisła P

15:00

ZagłębiePiast

17:30

Wisła KCracovia

20:00

 

JavorFK Mačva

15:00

MladostTSC

15:00

NapredakProleter

15:00

RadBačka

15:00

VoždovacČukarički

15:00

 

NK BravoMaribor

16:15

DomžaleCelje

18:00

KoperGorica

20:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

13:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

17:00

 

ŠibenikSlaven

17:00

GoricaLokomotiva

19:05

 

DynamoJablonec

14:00

SigmaBaník

14:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovan

16:00

ViktoriaSlovácko

18:30

 

HäckenSirius

15:00

 

LegionTulevik

16:00

 

Argentinos JuniorsBanfield

15:45

HuracánBoca Juniors

18:00

UniónIndependiente

21:00

 

New York CityCincinnati

13:00

NashvilleMontréal

14:00

TorontoVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

San Jose EarthquakesDallas

15:30

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

18:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

20:00

Minnesota UnitedReal Salt Lake

20:00

New England RevolutionDC United

20:00

Philadelphia UnionInter Miami

20:00

Colorado RapidsAustin

21:00

Portland TimbersHouston Dynamo

22:30

 

Central Coast MarinersSydney

17:05

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

19:10

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

FluminenseRiver Plate

1:1*

JuniorSanta Fe

1:1*

Atlético NacionalUniversidad Católica

2:0*

BolívarArsenal

2:1

River PlateCorinthians

0:0

PeñarolSport Huancayo

5:1

LibertadPalestino

2:0

TalleresEmelec

1:2

BragantinoDeportes Tolima

2:1

Aragua Lanús

0:1

GrêmioLa Equidad

2:1

Al AhlyEnyimba International

1:0

 

BalkanyDnipro

0:1

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

3:0*

 

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

4:0*

 

AjaxUtrecht

1:1

 

Atlético MadridHuesca

2:0*

GranadaEibar

4:1*

Real SociedadCelta de Vigo

2:1*

BarcelonaGetafe

5:2*

 

RomaAtalanta

1:1*

NapoliLazio

5:2*

 

TondelaNacional

2:1*

Gil VicenteFamalicão

0:3*

PortimonenseBenfica

1:5*

PortoVitória G

1:0*

 

Dalian ProfessionalChangchun Yatai

1:2

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShanghai Port

1:6

 

Western UnitedWellington Phoenix

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru