England 1995/96

First Division

Play-off

Leicester City, Drawn

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Sunderland462217759 - 3383PL138232 - 104799527 - 2336
2.Derby County462116971 - 5179PL148148 - 225078823 - 2929
3.Crystal Palace4620151167 - 4875P99534 - 2236116633 - 2639
4.Stoke City4620131360 - 4973P136432 - 154577928 - 3428
5.Leicester City4619141366 - 6071P97732 - 2934107634 - 3137
6.Charlton Athletic461720957 - 4571P811428 - 233599529 - 2236
7.Ipswich Town4619121579 - 6969135545 - 3044671034 - 3925
8.Huddersfield Town4617121761 - 5863144542 - 2346381219 - 3517
9.Sheffield United4616141657 - 546297729 - 253477928 - 2928
10.Barnsley4614181460 - 6660910434 - 2837581026 - 3823
11.West Bromwich Albion4616121860 - 6860115734 - 2938571126 - 3922
12.Port Vale4615151659 - 6660105830 - 2935510829 - 3725
13.Tranmere Rovers4614171564 - 605999542 - 2936581022 - 3123
14.Southend United4615141752 - 6159118430 - 2241461322 - 3918
15.Birmingham City4615131861 - 6458117537 - 2340461324 - 4118
16.Norwich City4614151759 - 555779726 - 2430761033 - 3127
17.Grimsby Town4614141855 - 6956810527 - 2534641328 - 4422
18.Oldham Athletic4614141854 - 5056107633 - 2037471221 - 3019
19.Reading4613171654 - 635687828 - 3031510826 - 3325
20.Wolverhampton Wanderers4613161756 - 625589634 - 2833571122 - 3422
21.Portsmouth4613132061 - 695286934 - 3230571127 - 3722
22.Millwall4613132043 - 6352761023 - 2827671020 - 3525
23.Watford4610181862 - 704878840 - 33293101022 - 3719
24.Luton Town4611122340 - 6445761030 - 3427461310 - 3018

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 43
Day 34
Day 33
Статистика личных встреч  24.02.1996Reading Leicester City1:1 (0:0)
 Reading
Day 31
Day 29
Day 28
Day 26
Day 23
Day 20
Day 19
Day 12
Day 11
Статистика личных встреч  07.10.1995Barnsley Leicester City2:2 (1:1)
 Barnsley
Day 8
Day 3
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru