England 1979/80

Second Division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Leicester City422113858 - 3855D1125432 - 192998426 - 1926
2.Sunderland422112969 - 4754D1165047 - 133757922 - 3417
3.Birmingham City4221111058 - 3953D1145237 - 163376821 - 2320
4.Chelsea422371266 - 5253143434 - 163194832 - 3622
5.Queens Park Rangers4218131175 - 5349109246 - 252984929 - 2820
6.Luton Town421617966 - 4549910236 - 172877730 - 2821
7.West Ham United422071555 - 4547CWC132637 - 222875918 - 2319
8.Cambridge United4214161261 - 5344116440 - 2328310821 - 3016
9.Newcastle United4215141355 - 4944136237 - 1932281118 - 3012
10.Preston North End4212191156 - 5243810330 - 232649826 - 2917
11.Oldham Athletic4216111549 - 5343125430 - 2129461119 - 3214
12.Swansea City421791648 - 4843131731 - 202748917 - 2816
13.Shrewsbury Town421851960 - 5341123641 - 2327621319 - 3014
14.Orient4212171348 - 544179529 - 312358819 - 2318
15.Cardiff City421681841 - 4840114621 - 1626541220 - 3214
16.Wrexham421662040 - 5038132626 - 1528341414 - 3510
17.Notts County4211151651 - 5237411624 - 2219741027 - 3018
18.Watford4212131739 - 463796627 - 1824371112 - 2813
19.Bristol Rovers4211131850 - 643598433 - 2326251417 - 419
20.Fulham421172443 - 7429641120 - 2816531323 - 4613
21.Burnley426152139 - 732759719 - 2319161420 - 508
22.Charlton Athletic426102639 - 782266925 - 3118041714 - 474

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  03.05.1980Cambridge United Preston North End3:2
 Cambridge
Статистика личных встреч  26.04.1980Preston North End Cardiff City2:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  19.04.1980Orient Preston North End2:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  12.04.1980Preston North End Chelsea1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  09.04.1980Watford Preston North End0:0
 Watford
Статистика личных встреч  05.04.1980Preston North End Wrexham0:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  01.04.1980Shrewsbury Town Preston North End1:3
 Shrewsbury
Статистика личных встреч  29.03.1980Leicester City Preston North End1:2
 Leicester
Статистика личных встреч  22.03.1980Preston North End Notts County2:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  15.03.1980Birmingham City Preston North End2:2
 Birmingham
Статистика личных встреч  11.03.1980Bristol Rovers Preston North End3:3
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  08.03.1980Preston North End Luton Town1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  01.03.1980Burnley Preston North End1:1
 Burnley
Статистика личных встреч  23.02.1980Preston North End Queens Park Rangers0:3
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  16.02.1980Preston North End Sunderland2:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  02.02.1980Preston North End Oldham Athletic0:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  19.01.1980West Ham United Preston North End2:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  12.01.1980Preston North End Fulham3:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  01.01.1980Wrexham Preston North End2:0
 Wrexham
Статистика личных встреч  29.12.1979Swansea City Preston North End1:0
 Swansea
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1979Preston North End Shrewsbury Town3:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  21.12.1979Preston North End Watford1:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  15.12.1979Cardiff City Preston North End0:2
 Cardiff
Статистика личных встреч  08.12.1979Preston North End Cambridge United2:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  01.12.1979Chelsea Preston North End2:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  24.11.1979Preston North End Orient2:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  17.11.1979Preston North End Leicester City1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  10.11.1979Notts County Preston North End2:1
 Nottingham
Статистика личных встреч  03.11.1979Preston North End Charlton Athletic1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  27.10.1979Luton Town Preston North End1:1
 Luton
Статистика личных встреч  20.10.1979Preston North End Burnley3:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  13.10.1979Queens Park Rangers Preston North End1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  10.10.1979Newcastle United Preston North End0:0
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Статистика личных встреч  06.10.1979Preston North End Birmingham City0:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  29.09.1979Sunderland Preston North End1:1
 Sunderland
Статистика личных встреч  22.09.1979Preston North End Bristol Rovers3:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  15.09.1979Oldham Athletic Preston North End3:2
 Oldham
Статистика личных встреч  08.09.1979Preston North End West Ham United1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  01.09.1979Fulham Preston North End1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  25.08.1979Preston North End Swansea City1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  21.08.1979Preston North End Newcastle United1:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  18.08.1979Charlton Athletic Preston North End0:3
 London
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru