England 1959/60

Second Division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Aston Villa42259889 - 4359D1173162 - 193786727 - 2422
2.Cardiff City422312790 - 6258D1152455 - 3632810335 - 2626
3.Liverpool4220101290 - 6650153359 - 283357931 - 3817
4.Sheffield United4219121168 - 5150125443 - 222977725 - 2921
5.Middlesbrough4219101390 - 6448145256 - 2133551134 - 4315
6.Huddersfield Town421991473 - 5247133544 - 202966929 - 3218
7.Charlton Athletic4217131290 - 8747127255 - 2831561035 - 5916
8.Rotherham United4217131261 - 604799331 - 232784930 - 3720
9.Bristol Rovers4218111372 - 7847126342 - 2830651030 - 5017
10.Leyton Orient4215141376 - 6144124547 - 2528310829 - 3616
11.Ipswich Town421961778 - 6844125448 - 2429711330 - 4415
12.Swansea Town4215101782 - 8440126354 - 3230341428 - 5210
13.Lincoln City421671975 - 7839113741 - 2525541234 - 5314
14.Brighton & Hove Albion4213121767 - 763878635 - 3222641132 - 4416
15.Scunthorpe United4213101957 - 713697538 - 2625431419 - 4511
16.Sunderland4212121852 - 653686735 - 2922461117 - 3614
17.Stoke City421472166 - 8335831040 - 3819641126 - 4516
18.Derby County421472161 - 773594831 - 2822531330 - 4913
19.Plymouth Argyle421392061 - 8935106542 - 3626331519 - 539
20.Portsmouth4210122059 - 773266936 - 3618461123 - 4114
21.Hull City4210102248 - 763076827 - 3020341421 - 4610
22.Bristol City421152660 - 9727831027 - 3119321633 - 668

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  30.04.1960Sheffield United Huddersfield Town2:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  23.04.1960Huddersfield Town Charlton Athletic4:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  18.04.1960Huddersfield Town Bristol Rovers0:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  16.04.1960Bristol City Huddersfield Town2:3
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  15.04.1960Bristol Rovers Huddersfield Town2:0
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  09.04.1960Huddersfield Town Plymouth Argyle2:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  02.04.1960Derby County Huddersfield Town3:2
 Derby
Статистика личных встреч  26.03.1960Huddersfield Town Middlesbrough2:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  19.03.1960Liverpool Huddersfield Town2:2
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  12.03.1960Huddersfield Town Hull City1:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  05.03.1960Cardiff City Huddersfield Town2:1
 Cardiff
Статистика личных встреч  27.02.1960Huddersfield Town Rotherham United2:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  20.02.1960Portsmouth Huddersfield Town0:2
 Portsmouth
Статистика личных встреч  13.02.1960Huddersfield Town Sunderland1:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  06.02.1960Aston Villa Huddersfield Town4:0
 Birmingham
Статистика личных встреч  23.01.1960Huddersfield Town Lincoln City3:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  16.01.1960Leyton Orient Huddersfield Town2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  02.01.1960Scunthorpe United Huddersfield Town0:2
 Scunthorpe
Статистика личных встреч  28.12.1959Huddersfield Town Stoke City2:3
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1959Stoke City Huddersfield Town1:1
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  19.12.1959Huddersfield Town Ipswich Town3:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  12.12.1959Huddersfield Town Bristol City6:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  05.12.1959Charlton Athletic Huddersfield Town1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  28.11.1959Huddersfield Town Liverpool1:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  21.11.1959Plymouth Argyle Huddersfield Town1:3
 Plymouth
Статистика личных встреч  14.11.1959Huddersfield Town Derby County2:2
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  07.11.1959Middlesbrough Huddersfield Town1:0
 Middlesbrough
Статистика личных встреч  31.10.1959Huddersfield Town Sheffield United0:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  24.10.1959Hull City Huddersfield Town1:1
 Kingston upon Hull
Статистика личных встреч  17.10.1959Huddersfield Town Cardiff City0:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  10.10.1959Rotherham United Huddersfield Town1:1
 Rotherham
Статистика личных встреч  03.10.1959Huddersfield Town Portsmouth6:3
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  26.09.1959Sunderland Huddersfield Town0:0
 Sunderland
Статистика личных встреч  19.09.1959Huddersfield Town Aston Villa0:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1959Swansea Town Huddersfield Town3:1
 Swansea
Статистика личных встреч  12.09.1959Lincoln City Huddersfield Town0:2
 Lincoln
Статистика личных встреч  09.09.1959Huddersfield Town Swansea Town4:3
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  05.09.1959Huddersfield Town Leyton Orient1:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  02.09.1959Brighton & Hove Albion Huddersfield Town3:2
 Hove
Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1959Huddersfield Town Scunthorpe United2:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  26.08.1959Huddersfield Town Brighton & Hove Albion2:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  22.08.1959Ipswich Town Huddersfield Town1:4
 Ipswich
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru