England 1959/60

Second Division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Aston Villa42259889 - 4359D1173162 - 193786727 - 2422
2.Cardiff City422312790 - 6258D1152455 - 3632810335 - 2626
3.Liverpool4220101290 - 6650153359 - 283357931 - 3817
4.Sheffield United4219121168 - 5150125443 - 222977725 - 2921
5.Middlesbrough4219101390 - 6448145256 - 2133551134 - 4315
6.Huddersfield Town421991473 - 5247133544 - 202966929 - 3218
7.Charlton Athletic4217131290 - 8747127255 - 2831561035 - 5916
8.Rotherham United4217131261 - 604799331 - 232784930 - 3720
9.Bristol Rovers4218111372 - 7847126342 - 2830651030 - 5017
10.Leyton Orient4215141376 - 6144124547 - 2528310829 - 3616
11.Ipswich Town421961778 - 6844125448 - 2429711330 - 4415
12.Swansea Town4215101782 - 8440126354 - 3230341428 - 5210
13.Lincoln City421671975 - 7839113741 - 2525541234 - 5314
14.Brighton & Hove Albion4213121767 - 763878635 - 3222641132 - 4416
15.Scunthorpe United4213101957 - 713697538 - 2625431419 - 4511
16.Sunderland4212121852 - 653686735 - 2922461117 - 3614
17.Stoke City421472166 - 8335831040 - 3819641126 - 4516
18.Derby County421472161 - 773594831 - 2822531330 - 4913
19.Plymouth Argyle421392061 - 8935106542 - 3626331519 - 539
20.Portsmouth4210122059 - 773266936 - 3618461123 - 4114
21.Hull City4210102248 - 763076827 - 3020341421 - 4610
22.Bristol City421152660 - 9727831027 - 3119321633 - 668

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  30.04.1960Sheffield United Huddersfield Town2:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  23.04.1960Stoke City Sheffield United1:2
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  19.04.1960Sheffield United Middlesbrough0:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  18.04.1960Middlesbrough Sheffield United1:2
 Middlesbrough
Статистика личных встреч  16.04.1960Sheffield United Portsmouth0:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  09.04.1960Swansea Town Sheffield United2:1
 Swansea
Статистика личных встреч  02.04.1960Sheffield United Bristol Rovers1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  26.03.1960Ipswich Town Sheffield United2:0
 Ipswich
Статистика личных встреч  19.03.1960Sheffield United Brighton & Hove Albion4:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  17.03.1960Leyton Orient Sheffield United1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  05.03.1960Sheffield United Lincoln City3:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  02.03.1960Rotherham United Sheffield United0:0
 Rotherham
Статистика личных встреч  27.02.1960Aston Villa Sheffield United1:3
 Birmingham
Статистика личных встреч  13.02.1960Sheffield United Scunthorpe United2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  06.02.1960Bristol City Sheffield United2:2
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  23.01.1960Sheffield United Charlton Athletic2:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  16.01.1960Liverpool Sheffield United3:0
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  02.01.1960Sheffield United Plymouth Argyle4:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  28.12.1959Sheffield United Cardiff City2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1959Cardiff City Sheffield United2:0
 Cardiff
Статистика личных встреч  19.12.1959Derby County Sheffield United1:1
 Derby
Статистика личных встреч  12.12.1959Portsmouth Sheffield United0:2
 Portsmouth
Статистика личных встреч  05.12.1959Sheffield United Stoke City0:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  28.11.1959Brighton & Hove Albion Sheffield United0:2
 Hove
Статистика личных встреч  21.11.1959Sheffield United Swansea Town3:3
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  14.11.1959Bristol Rovers Sheffield United3:2
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  07.11.1959Sheffield United Ipswich Town1:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  31.10.1959Huddersfield Town Sheffield United0:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  24.10.1959Sheffield United Leyton Orient0:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  17.10.1959Lincoln City Sheffield United2:0
 Lincoln
Статистика личных встреч  10.10.1959Sheffield United Aston Villa1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  03.10.1959Sheffield United Rotherham United2:3
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  26.09.1959Scunthorpe United Sheffield United1:1
 Scunthorpe
Статистика личных встреч  19.09.1959Sheffield United Bristol City5:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  16.09.1959Sunderland Sheffield United5:1
 Sunderland
Статистика личных встреч  12.09.1959Charlton Athletic Sheffield United1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  07.09.1959Sheffield United Sunderland1:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  05.09.1959Sheffield United Liverpool2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  31.08.1959Hull City Sheffield United0:2
 Kingston upon Hull
Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1959Plymouth Argyle Sheffield United1:1
 Plymouth
Статистика личных встреч  24.08.1959Sheffield United Hull City6:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  22.08.1959Sheffield United Derby County2:1
 Sheffield
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

20:00

 

VereyaEtar

17:30

 

EibarReal Betis

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

 

ZagłębieKorona

18:00

 

AmiensLille

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

17:00

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

FluminensePonte Preta

17:00

AvaíPalmeiras

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

1:1

 

DynamoAkhmat

1:1

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:4

ArsenalRubin

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

2:4

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

1:2

BaltikaAvangard

1:0

FK OrenburgFakel

5:0

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

0:1

SibirRotor

1:0

YeniseySpartak-2

2:1

DynamoLuch-Energiya

3:2

FK KhimkiTom

3:1

KubanFK Tyumen

3:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

SpartakChernomorets

1:1

 

ZirkaDynamo

0:2

ZoryaVeres

1:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

0:1

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

1:3

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

3:0

KolosDesna

0:1

Obolon-BrovarKremin

1:2

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

0:0

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

2:2

MyrDnipro-1

1:4

FK NikopolDnipro

0:0

 

İnterZira

0:1

KəpəzSəbail

2:3

 

GandzasarShirak

2:2

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

1:0

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

2:3

IslochDnepr

1:0

SlaviaNaftan

1:2

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

BATENeman

3:1

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

1:1

FK MinskFK Homel

0:2

 

ZimbruSpicul

1:1

DaciaPetrocub

0:2

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

6:0

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

LASKRapid

1:2

MattersburgAltach

1:0

AustriaAdmira Wacker

2:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

0:0

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

2:0

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

4:0

BurnleySwansea City

2:0

Crystal PalaceEverton

2:2

Leicester CityManchester City

0:2

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

0:4

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

4:1

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:0

Cardiff CityBrentford

2:0

Hull CityIpswich Town

2:2

Norwich CityBarnsley

1:1

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

1:2

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

0:2

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

0:0

SunderlandMillwall

2:2

FulhamDerby County

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:2

EupenAntwerp

0:1

StandardOostende

0:0

 

PirinBeroe

0:1

CSKABotev

1:1

LokomotivLudogorets

0:3

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

3:3

PaksFerencváros

0:2

PuskásDiósgyőr

1:0

ÚjpestHonvéd

2:1

DebrecenVideoton

2:5

 

BayernAugsburg

3:0

HoffenheimEintracht

1:1

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

2:2

Mainz 05Köln

1:0

WolfsburgFreiburg

3:1

HerthaBorussia M

2:4

 

TwenteHeerenveen

0:4

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

1:1

NACAjax

0:8

Willem IISparta

2:2

 

KobuletiDinamo

0:1

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

5:0

ChikhuraTorpedo

1:3

DilaLokomotivi

2:1

DinamoSaburtalo

1:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:1

LeganésBarcelona

0:3

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AtléticoReal Madrid

0:0

 

RomaLazio

2:1

NapoliMilan

2:1

 

PiastCracovia

1:0

SandecjaLech

0:0

LechiaWisła P

3:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

6:1

VoždovacBačka

2:0

NapredakČukarički

1:2

VojvodinaRadnik

0:0

 

AnkaranCelje

1:2

TriglavAluminij

0:3

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

4:1

DijonTroyes

3:1

GuingampAngers

1:1

ToulouseMetz

0:0

StrasbourgRennes

2:1

 

OsijekCibalia

1:1

RijekaInter

0:0

 

IskraMladost

0:1

KomRudar

1:0

SutjeskaGrbalj

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

BudućnostDečić

4:1

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

1:0

SlovanBaník

2:1

SigmaFastav

2:0

SlaviaDukla

5:0

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

1:4

 

Ross CountyCeltic

0:1

AberdeenMotherwell

0:2

DundeeKilmarnock

0:0

HibernianSt. Johnstone

1:2

RangersHamilton Academical

0:2

 

BanfieldTemperley

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

3:0

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:3

IndependienteRiver Plate

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35*

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru