England 1938/39

Second Division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Blackburn Rovers422551294 - 6055D1171359 - 233584935 - 3720
2.Sheffield United422014869 - 4154D199335 - 1527115534 - 2627
3.Sheffield Wednesday4221111088 - 5953144347 - 183277741 - 4121
4.Coventry City422181362 - 4550134435 - 133084927 - 3220
5.Manchester City422171496 - 7249133556 - 352984940 - 3720
6.Chesterfield422091369 - 5249161454 - 203348915 - 3216
7.Luton Town422251582 - 6649134447 - 2730911135 - 3919
8.Tottenham Hotspur421991467 - 6247136248 - 2732631219 - 3515
9.Newcastle United4218101461 - 4846133544 - 212957917 - 2717
10.West Bromwich Albion421891589 - 7245153354 - 2233361235 - 5012
11.West Ham United4217101570 - 5244105636 - 212575934 - 3119
12.Fulham4217101561 - 5544125435 - 2029551126 - 3515
13.Millwall4214141464 - 5342126344 - 1830281120 - 3512
14.Burnley421591850 - 5639133532 - 2029261318 - 3610
15.Plymouth Argyle421581949 - 553897524 - 1325611425 - 4213
16.Bury4212131765 - 743795748 - 3623381017 - 3814
17.Bradford Park Avenue4212111961 - 823586733 - 3522451228 - 4713
18.Southampton421392056 - 823596635 - 3424431421 - 4811
19.Swansea Town4211121950 - 833486733 - 3022361217 - 5312
20.Nottingham Forest4210112149 - 823186733 - 2922251416 - 539
21.Norwich City421352450 - 9131105639 - 2925301811 - 626
22.Tranmere Rovers42653139 - 9917641126 - 3816012013 - 611

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  06.05.1939Sheffield United Tottenham Hotspur6:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  29.04.1939Sheffield Wednesday Tottenham Hotspur1:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  22.04.1939Tottenham Hotspur Bury4:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  15.04.1939Millwall Tottenham Hotspur2:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  10.04.1939Plymouth Argyle Tottenham Hotspur0:1
 Plymouth
Статистика личных встреч  08.04.1939Tottenham Hotspur Tranmere Rovers3:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  07.04.1939Tottenham Hotspur Plymouth Argyle1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  01.04.1939Chesterfield Tottenham Hotspur3:1
 Chesterfield
Статистика личных встреч  25.03.1939Tottenham Hotspur Swansea Town3:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  18.03.1939Bradford Park Avenue Tottenham Hotspur0:0
 Bradford
Статистика личных встреч  11.03.1939Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City2:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  04.03.1939West Ham United Tottenham Hotspur0:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  01.03.1939Newcastle United Tottenham Hotspur0:1
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Статистика личных встреч  25.02.1939Tottenham Hotspur Blackburn Rovers4:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  18.02.1939Fulham Tottenham Hotspur1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  11.02.1939Tottenham Hotspur Luton Town0:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  04.02.1939Norwich City Tottenham Hotspur1:2
 Norwich
Статистика личных встреч  28.01.1939Tottenham Hotspur West Bromwich Albion2:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  14.01.1939Tottenham Hotspur Nottingham Forest4:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  31.12.1938Coventry City Tottenham Hotspur4:0
 Coventry
Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1938Tottenham Hotspur Burnley1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1938Burnley Tottenham Hotspur1:0
 Burnley
Статистика личных встреч  24.12.1938Tottenham Hotspur Southampton1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  17.12.1938Bury Tottenham Hotspur3:1
 Bury
Статистика личных встреч  10.12.1938Tottenham Hotspur Millwall4:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  03.12.1938Tranmere Rovers Tottenham Hotspur0:2
 Birkenhead
Статистика личных встреч  26.11.1938Tottenham Hotspur Chesterfield2:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  19.11.1938Swansea Town Tottenham Hotspur1:1
 Swansea
Статистика личных встреч  12.11.1938Tottenham Hotspur Bradford Park Avenue2:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  05.11.1938Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur2:0
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  29.10.1938Tottenham Hotspur West Ham United2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  22.10.1938Blackburn Rovers Tottenham Hotspur3:1
 Blackburn
Статистика личных встреч  15.10.1938Tottenham Hotspur Fulham1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  08.10.1938Luton Town Tottenham Hotspur0:0
 Luton
Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1938Tottenham Hotspur Norwich City4:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1938West Bromwich Albion Tottenham Hotspur4:3
 West Bromwich
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1938Tottenham Hotspur Newcastle United1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  12.09.1938Tottenham Hotspur Sheffield United2:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  10.09.1938Nottingham Forest Tottenham Hotspur2:1
 Nottingham
Статистика личных встреч  03.09.1938Tottenham Hotspur Coventry City2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1938Tottenham Hotspur Sheffield Wednesday3:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  27.08.1938Southampton Tottenham Hotspur1:2
 Southampton
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 421
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 25

 

Krylia SovetovSpartak

15:00

CSKAAkhmat

16:30

FK RostovRubin

19:00

ArsenalFK Orenburg

21:30

 

FK ChertanovoTom

14:00

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

17:00

ShinnikFK Khimki

17:00

BaltikaLuch

18:00

FakelAvangard

18:00

TorpedoYenisey

18:00

ChaikaTekstilshchik

19:00

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

AnzhiDruzhba

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

17:00

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

18:00

 

IrtyshSakhalin

17:00

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

18:30

 

KarpatyZorya

17:00

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

SabahKeşlə

18:45

QarabağQəbələ

21:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

16:45

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:45

BATESlavia

20:45

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45

 

KaysarZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

AstanaTaraz

19:00

QayratOkzhetpes

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

18:00

CodruPetrocub

18:00

 

SturmWattens

17:00

Red BullAdmira Wacker

17:00

HartbergAustria

17:00

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

14:00

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

16:30

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

16:30

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

12:00

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

14:00

FC RomaniaWare

15:00

Dunstable TownShortwood United

15:00

Cray WanderersHythe Town

15:00

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

 

DunavCSKA

18:00

LudogoretsSlavia

20:30

 

PuskásFerencváros

18:00

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HerthaWolfsburg

18:00

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

12:15

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

14:30

ZwolleSparta

16:45

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

19:00

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

21:00

 

KAKR

16:00

Víkingur RGrindavík

18:15

FHBreiðablik

18:15

 

AlavésEspañol

17:00

MallorcaReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaReal Betis

21:00

 

UdineseMilan

18:00

CagliariBrescia

20:45

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

RomaGenoa

20:45

SampdoriaLazio

20:45

SPALAtalanta

20:45

TorinoSassuolo

20:45

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

SpartaksRiga FC

18:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:30

 

PalangaAtlantas

18:00

 

MoldeOdd

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundLillestrøm

18:00

KristiansundMjøndalen

18:00

VikingRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:00

Zagłębie LPiast

17:30

ŁKSLegia

17:30

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:00

MarítimoTondela

16:00

PortimonenseSporting

18:30

Gil VicenteBraga

20:30

Vitória GFamalicão

21:00

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:30

TSCInđija

20:00

 

TriglavCelje

16:00

RudarTabor

18:00

MariborNK Bravo

20:10

 

MonacoNîmes

15:00

StrasbourgRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

18:00

OsijekHajduk

20:00

 

BudućnostZeta

19:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

ViktoriaOpava

16:30

SlovanSparta

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

15:00

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

15:00

ÖstersundsAIK

15:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

17:30

 

St. MirrenRangers

12:15

CelticHearts

15:00

 

PaideMaardu

15:00

TulevikKalev

18:30

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

11:00

UniónLanús

13:15

Central CórdobaRacing Club

15:30

River PlateTalleres

17:45

BanfieldBoca Juniors

20:00

 

SantosFortaleza

16:00

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

16:00

GoiásInternacional

16:00

CearáFlamengo

19:00

AvaíCorinthians

19:00

CSACruzeiro

19:00

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasHouston Dynamo

19:00

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

4:2

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

3:0

Pskov-747Zenit-2

1:1

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

1:1

 

ZorkiyKvant

4:0

DynamoFK Khimki-M

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

SaturnMetallurg

1:1

 

SKADynamo

1:3

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

3:3

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

2:1

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

3:1

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:2

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:1

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

1:1

AhrobiznesRukh

1:0

FK MynaiKremin

3:1

MetalurhMetalist 1925

1:4

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

AliansTavriya

3:0

 

IslochFK Slutsk

0:1

LuchFK Minsk

1:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

2:0

 

BarkingAveley

2:1

WhickhamThornaby

1:2

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

3:0

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

0:2

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

3:0

WhitehawkSaltdean United

2:0

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

1:2

Blackfield & LangleyAFC Totton

2:1

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

1:1

 

GenkAnderlecht

1:0

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

2:1

ArdaCherno More

0:0

 

KölnBorussia D

1:3

 

SioniDinamo Bt

0:4

 

GranadaSevilla

0:1

LevanteVillarreal

2:1

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

4:2

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

3:2

 

Vitória SMoreirense

0:0

Rio AveAves

5:1

 

BaníkSlovácko

3:0

SigmaTeplice

2:0

 

KuressaareTammeka

0:1

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:2

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

1:2

Orlando CityAtlanta United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru